» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Living Architecture: A Biography of H. H. Richardson

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Living Architecture: A Biography of H. H. Richardson

by James F O'Gorman, Cervin Robinson (Photographer)

About this title: Provides a detailed portrait of the most prominent American architect of the nineteenth century, featuring 150 photographs of his buildings, from Boston's Trinity Church to Chicago's Glessner House.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Living Architecture used book

Living Architecture

by James F. O'Gorman

price: $8.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684836188 ISBN: 0684836181

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Indust. of San Diego, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Architecture used book

Living Architecture

by James F. O'Gorman

price: $8.07

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684836188 ISBN: 0684836181

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Architecture used book

Living Architecture

by James F. O'Gorman; Photographer-Cervin Robinson

price: $9.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997-11-12 ISBN-13: 9780684836188 ISBN: 0684836181

Description: Good. Pages like new, some edge wear and scuffs on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oscar's Book Nook, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Architecture a Biography of H. H. Richardson used book

Living Architecture a Biography of H. H. Richardson

by O'Gorman, James F.

price: $33.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684836188 ISBN: 0684836181

Description: Photos. Ex-library; lib markings; VG/VG; dj in mylar cover. Large Oversize dj 200 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Architecture. a Biography of H. H. Richardson used book

Living Architecture. a Biography of H. H. Richardson

by O'Gorman, James F.

price: $40.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster: Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684836188 ISBN: 0684836181

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 200 pages, illustrated in color and b&w. "Fascinating, important, and lushly illustrated, this book is the first biography of nineteenth-century America's greatest architect and the first full-color treatment of his rich and marvelous work. " FINE HARDCOVER, FINE DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PASCALE'S BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Architecture: a Biography of H.H. Richardson new book

Living Architecture: a Biography of H.H. Richardson

by O'Gorman, James F.

price: $75.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York · London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684836188 ISBN: 0684836181

Description: New in Fine Condition jacket. 200 pp., many illustrations in color. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. Photographs by Cervin Robinson. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Architecture: a Biography of H. H. Richardson used book

Living Architecture: a Biography of H. H. Richardson

by O'Gorman, James F., [Cervin Robinson].

price: $83.30

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684836188 ISBN: 0684836181

Description: Fine. Replete with color and b&w photos by Cervin Robinson. 200 page Oversized hardcover, fine. Dustjacket fine. This is the first biography of H. H. Richardson, 19th century America's greatest architect, and the first color treatment of his work. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Architecture: a Biography of H. H. Richardson new book

Living Architecture: a Biography of H. H. Richardson

by O'Gorman, James F.; Richardson, H. H.; Robinson, Cervin

price: $212.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684836188 ISBN: 0684836181

Description: New. 0684836181. FLAWLESS COPY, AVOID WEEKS OF DELAY ELSEWHERE. --clean and crisp, tight and bright pages, with no writing or markings to the text. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Architecture: a Biography of H.H. Richardson used book

Living Architecture: a Biography of H.H. Richardson

by O'Gorman, James F.

price: $30.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684836188 ISBN: 0684836181

Description: Very Good. Fine hardback in a fine dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Mallory, ABAA, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Living Architecture used book

Living Architecture

by James F. O'Gorman

price: $30.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684836188 ISBN: 0684836181

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Living Architecture: a Biography of H.H. Richardson used book

Living Architecture: a Biography of H.H. Richardson

by O'Gorman, James F.

price: $35.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684836188 ISBN: 0684836181

Description: Richardson, H.H. Fine in Fine jacket. 9 1/4 x 12 1/2" 200 pages, profuse color photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Living Architecture used book

Living Architecture

by O'Gorman, James F.

price: $38.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition / 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684836188 ISBN: 0684836181

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0684836181 A3120. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. 24 x 32.5cm. hard cover. 200pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Living Architecture: a Biography of H.H. Richardson

by O'Gorman, James

price: $44.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1997

Description: O'Gorman, James F. LIVING ARCHITECTURE: A BIOGRAPHY OF H.H. RICHARDSON. NY: Simon and Schuster, c1997. first printing. 290pp., index, illustrated with color, b/w photographs by Cervin Robinson. Sm. folio. Remainder mark on lower edge of textblock, else fine copy in near fine d/w. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Living Architecture used book

Living Architecture

by James F. O'Gorman

price: $60.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684836188 ISBN: 0684836181

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Living Architecture: a Biography of H.H. Richardson used book

Living Architecture: a Biography of H.H. Richardson

by O'Gorman, James F.

price: $30.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684836188 ISBN: 0684836181

Description: Photographs By Cervin Robinson. Very Good. In a Very Good Dust Jacket. Oversize. No markings, tight, clean. Well illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manchester By the Book, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

Living Architecture: a Biography of H.H. Richardson used book

Living Architecture: a Biography of H.H. Richardson

by O'Gorman, James F.

price: $30.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684836188 ISBN: 0684836181

Description: Photographs By Cervin Robinson. Very Good. In a Very Good Dust Jacket. Oversize. No markings, tight, clean. Well illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manchester By the Book, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

Living Architecture: a Biography of H. H. Richardson used book

Living Architecture: a Biography of H. H. Richardson

by O'Gorman, James F.

price: $43.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684836188 ISBN: 0684836181

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. DJ has 1" tear on front upper edge, 1/2" tear and crerasing on lower edge, some rubbing; minor wear to binding edges, corners slightly bumped, book is very slightly cocked, remainder stripe on foot. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Iliad Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Living Architecture: a Biography of H.H. Richardson used book

Living Architecture: a Biography of H.H. Richardson

by O'Gorman, James F.

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: New York. 1997. Simon & Schuster Editions. 1st Printing. Fine In Dustjacket. Photos By Cervin Robinson. keywords: Biography Architecture America. inventory # 24605. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ZENO'S, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Living Architecture: A Biography of H. H. Richardson used book

Living Architecture: A Biography of H. H. Richardson

by O'Gorman, James F, and Robinson, Cervin (Photographer)

price: $8.15

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684836188 ISBN: 0684836181

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. When you buy this item, you benefit the Timberland Regional Library. Support libraries! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Sold Tales, WA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.