» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The lives of James Madison and James Monroe, fourth and fifth presidents of the United States

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The lives of James Madison and James Monroe, fourth and fifth presidents of the United States

by John Quincy Adams

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Lives of James Madison and James Monroe, Fourth and Fifth Presidents of the United States (1850) new book

The Lives of James Madison and James Monroe, Fourth and Fifth Presidents of the United States (1850)

by Adams, John Quincy

price: $34.18

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548568774 ISBN: 0548568774

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Lives of James Madison and James Monroe, Fourth and Fifth Presidents of the United States new book

The Lives of James Madison and James Monroe, Fourth and Fifth Presidents of the United States

by Adams, John Quincy

price: $37.83

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kessinger Pub Date Published: 2007-10-30 ISBN-13: 9780548568774 ISBN: 0548568774

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780548568774. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lives of James Madison and James Monroe, Fourth and Fifth Presidents of the United States (1850) new book

The Lives of James Madison and James Monroe, Fourth and Fifth Presidents of the United States (1850)

by Adams, John Quincy

price: $48.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780548939154 ISBN: 0548939152

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 430 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Lives of James Madison and James Monroe, Fourth and Fifth Presidents of the United States (1850) new book

The Lives of James Madison and James Monroe, Fourth and Fifth Presidents of the United States (1850)

by Adams, John Quincy (Author)

price: $50.69

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548568774 ISBN: 0548568774

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00432 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Lives of James Madison and James Monroe, Fourth and Fifth Presidents of the United States (1850) new book

The Lives of James Madison and James Monroe, Fourth and Fifth Presidents of the United States (1850)

by Adams, John Quincy, Author

price: $65.37

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780548939154 ISBN: 0548939152

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00432 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Lives of James Madison and James Monroe

by John Quincy. Adams

price: $78.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Buffalo: Geo. H. Derby and CO., 1850 Date Published: 1850

Description: Fair. Hardcover, no dust jacket as issued. From a library's private collection. Number written on spine of book in white pen. Library stamp on inside front and back cover. Front hinge has been repaired with library tape, otherwise binding is good. Leather cover on the other hand is definitely in poor condition-particularly at junction of spine and front and back boards. Still, own a first edition copy of this work by an American president! Photos available. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Book Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Lives of James Madison and James Monroe Fourth and Fifth Presidents of the United States

by John Quincy Adams

price: $183.15

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Library Reprints Date Published: 1950-01 ISBN-13: 9780722242438 ISBN: 0722242433

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lives of James Madison and James Monroe, Fourt new book

The Lives of James Madison and James Monroe, Fourt

by Adams, John Quincy

price: $26.04

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lightning Source Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548568774 ISBN: 0548568774

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Lives of James Madison and James Monroe, Fourth and Fifth Presidents of the United States (1850) new book

The Lives of James Madison and James Monroe, Fourth and Fifth Presidents of the United States (1850)

by John Quincy Adams

price: $27.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780548568774 ISBN: 0548568774

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Lives of James Madison and James Monroe, Fourt new book

The Lives of James Madison and James Monroe, Fourt

by Adams, John Quincy

price: $35.24

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780548939154 ISBN: 0548939152

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Lives of James Madison and James Monroe, Fourth and Fifth Presidents of the United States (1850) new book

The Lives of James Madison and James Monroe, Fourth and Fifth Presidents of the United States (1850)

by Adams, John Quincy

price: $41.37

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780548939154 ISBN: 0548939152

Description: New. 0548939152 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Lives of James Madison and James Monroe

by Adams, John Quincey

price: $50.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Geo. H. Derby and CO Date Published: 1851

Description: Acceptable. Front hindge is shaken. former owner's name on inside cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Lives of James Madison and James Monroe

by Adams, John Quincy

price: $156.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Geo. H. Derby, Buffalo Date Published: 1851

Description: Very Good in Non Issued jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Blind stamped green boards with a now gold spine. Spine has lib. paper #s at bottom. title in gilt, top of spine chipped, bottom intact. Only one corner worn through at very tip. Tissued frontis. Foxing limited to EPs and some very light foxing on title page. Pages tight. Text block tight. No writing found, no damp stains, scant light foxing found. Hinges tight. One page of ads in rear. A nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patty Rosen's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.