» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Live bait for murder.

by William Herber

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Live Bait for Murder

by Herber, William

price: $17.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good, edges rubbed and small satin on front board. 221 pages read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Live Bait for Murder (Main Line Mysteries)

by William Herber

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Live Bait for Murder used book

Live Bait for Murder

by Herber, William

price: $3.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1957

Description: Good. 1589. Creased cover, spine, pages tanned; good reading copy; cover is clean. "Even a private eye should get the day off to get married--but in my racket, business won't wait for pleasure. " Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 023783. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Live Bait for Murder

by Herber, William

price: $9.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: Bantam, N. Y, N. Y Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good. First Printing, wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE BOOKATERIA, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Live Bait for Murder

by Herber, William

price: $22.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott, Philadelphia Date Published: [1955]

Description: Very Good in Fine dust jacket. book tight clean, bright pages slight corner/bottom edge rubs, dj bright shiny under plastic, label on plastic cover "womrarh's bookshops and libraries inc.". Main line mysteries. Unknown printing. 221 p. 20 cm. stated 1st edition read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Live Bait for Murder

by Herber, William

price: $4.88

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Paperback #1589, Date Published: 1589

Description: Good. 1957, good to very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Palmer_Bale, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Live Bait for Murder

by Herber, William

price: $5.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, NY Date Published: 1957

Description: No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall Paperback. Collectible: Good/No Jacket. First Printing Thus. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. #1588. Crease marks on spine, front and back covers. Head and heel of spine bumped, pencil mark on first page, foxing throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azio Media: Used Books & Vinyl, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Live Bait for Murder (Private Eye & Violence)

by Herber, William

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: bantam book

Description: (1ST PB 1957), # 1589, vg, hardboiled mystery novel, paperback, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Holroyd Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Live Bait for Murder (Private Eye & Violence)

by Herber, William

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: bantam book

Description: (1ST PB 1957), # 1589, near fine hardboiled mystery novel, paperback, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Holroyd Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Live Bait for Murder 1st Edition

by Herber, William

price: $16.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: LIPPINCOTT, JB ISBN-13: 9781135910532 ISBN: 1135910537

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Live Bait for Murder

by Herber, William

price: $40.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First English Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Foulsham, London Date Published: 1956

Description: Near fine in a VG+ Dust Jacket with a small chip to the front panel and light soiling to rear panel. Louisiana setting with private eye Jimmy Rehm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunn and Powell Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Live Bait for Murder

by Herber, William

price: $24.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J B Lippincott, Co., Philadelphia: Date Published: 1955

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very good condition hard cover in a good dust jacket clean pages inch loss to jacket spine, jagged irregular sliver across bottom rear missing. price tag scar removal are rear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ocean Tango, CA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.