» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Littlest Pair

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: None of the animals want the termites to come aboard Noah's Ark. After all, termites eat arks.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Littlest Pair used book

The Littlest Pair

by Rouss, Sylvia, And Hannon, Holly (Illustrator)

price: $8.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pitspopany Press Date Published: 09/2001 ISBN-13: 9781930143173 ISBN: 1930143176

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. 32 p.; 0.34" x 11.34" x 8.68". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Littlest Pair used book

The Littlest Pair

by Rouss, Sylvia, And Hannon, Holly (Illustrator)

price: $8.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pitspopany Press Date Published: 09/2001 ISBN-13: 9781930143173 ISBN: 1930143176

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. 32 p.; 0.34" x 11.34" x 8.68". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Littlest Pair used book

The Littlest Pair

by Rouss, Sylvia, And Hannon, Holly (Illustrator)

price: $8.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pitspopany Press Date Published: 09/2001 ISBN-13: 9781930143173 ISBN: 1930143176

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. 32 p.; 0.34" x 11.34" x 8.68". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Littlest Pair used book

The Littlest Pair

by Rouss, Sylvia, And Hannon, Holly (Illustrator)

price: $8.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pitspopany Press Date Published: 09/2001 ISBN-13: 9781930143173 ISBN: 1930143176

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Littlest Pair used book

The Littlest Pair

by Rouss, Sylvia, And Hannon, Holly (Illustrator)

price: $8.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pitspopany Press Date Published: 09/2001 ISBN-13: 9781930143173 ISBN: 1930143176

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Littlest Pair used book

The Littlest Pair

by Rouss, Sylvia, And Hannon, Holly (Illustrator)

price: $8.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pitspopany Press Date Published: 09/2001 ISBN-13: 9781930143173 ISBN: 1930143176

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Littlest Pair used book

The Littlest Pair

by Rouss, Sylvia, And Hannon, Holly (Illustrator)

price: $8.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pitspopany Press Date Published: 09/2001 ISBN-13: 9781930143173 ISBN: 1930143176

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Littlest Pair used book

The Littlest Pair

by Rouss, Sylvia, And Hannon, Holly (Illustrator)

price: $8.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pitspopany Press Date Published: 09/2001 ISBN-13: 9781930143173 ISBN: 1930143176

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Littlest Pair used book

The Littlest Pair

by Rouss, Sylvia, And Hannon, Holly (Illustrator)

price: $8.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pitspopany Press Date Published: 09/2001 ISBN-13: 9781930143173 ISBN: 1930143176

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. 32 p.; 0.34" x 11.34" x 8.68". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Littlest Pair used book

The Littlest Pair

by Rouss, Sylvia, And Hannon, Holly (Illustrator)

price: $8.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pitspopany Press Date Published: 09/2001 ISBN-13: 9781930143173 ISBN: 1930143176

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. 32 p.; 0.34" x 11.34" x 8.68". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Littlest Pair used book

The Littlest Pair

by Rouss, Sylvia, And Hannon, Holly (Illustrator)

price: $8.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pitspopany Press Date Published: 09/2001 ISBN-13: 9781930143173 ISBN: 1930143176

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Littlest Pair used book

The Littlest Pair

by Rouss, Sylvia, And Hannon, Holly (Illustrator)

price: $8.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pitspopany Press Date Published: 09/2001 ISBN-13: 9781930143173 ISBN: 1930143176

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Littlest Pair used book

The Littlest Pair

by Rouss, Sylvia, And Hannon, Holly (Illustrator)

price: $8.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pitspopany Press Date Published: 09/2001 ISBN-13: 9781930143173 ISBN: 1930143176

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Littlest Pair used book

The Littlest Pair

by Rouss, Sylvia, And Hannon, Holly (Illustrator)

price: $8.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pitspopany Press Date Published: 09/2001 ISBN-13: 9781930143173 ISBN: 1930143176

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Littlest Pair used book

The Littlest Pair

by Rouss, Sylvia, And Hannon, Holly (Illustrator)

price: $8.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pitspopany Press Date Published: 09/2001 ISBN-13: 9781930143173 ISBN: 1930143176

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Littlest Pair used book

The Littlest Pair

by Rouss, Sylvia, And Hannon, Holly (Illustrator)

price: $8.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pitspopany Press Date Published: 09/2001 ISBN-13: 9781930143173 ISBN: 1930143176

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Littlest Pair used book

The Littlest Pair

by Rouss, Sylvia, And Hannon, Holly (Illustrator)

price: $8.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pitspopany Press Date Published: 09/2001 ISBN-13: 9781930143173 ISBN: 1930143176

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Littlest Pair used book

The Littlest Pair

by Rouss, Sylvia, And Hannon, Holly (Illustrator)

price: $8.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pitspopany Press Date Published: 09/2001 ISBN-13: 9781930143173 ISBN: 1930143176

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Littlest Pair used book

The Littlest Pair

by Rouss, Sylvia, And Hannon, Holly (Illustrator)

price: $8.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simcha Media Group (NJ) Date Published: 09/2001 ISBN-13: 9781930143173 ISBN: 1930143176

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Littlest Pair used book

The Littlest Pair

by Rouss, Sylvia

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simcha Media Group (NJ) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781930143173 ISBN: 1930143176

Description: Hannon, Holly. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Littlest Pair (Littlest Series) used book

The Littlest Pair (Littlest Series)

by Rouss, Sylvia A.

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781930143173 ISBN: 1930143176

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear to the dust jacket-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Littlest Pair (Littlest Series) used book

The Littlest Pair (Littlest Series)

by Rouss, Sylvia A.

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simcha Media Group (NJ) Date Published: 9-1-01 ISBN-13: 9781930143173 ISBN: 1930143176

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear to the dust jacket-NICE! 0.98 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Littlest Pair (Littlest Series) used book

The Littlest Pair (Littlest Series)

price: $4.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781930143173 ISBN: 1930143176

Description: Very good. By Sylvia A. Rouss, Holly Hannon; ISBN: 1930143176; Pub. : Pitspopany Press; Pub. Date: September, 2001; Media: Paperback; Weight: 15.68 oz.; Minor cover wear. Inside is excellent. by Sylvia A. Rouss, Holly Hannon; ISBN: 1930143176; Pub. : Pitspopany Press; Pub. Date: September, 2001; Media: Paperback; Weight: 15.68 oz.; Minor cover wear. Inside is excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Littlest Pair used book

The Littlest Pair

by Rouss, Sylvia; Hannon, Holly

price: $4.65

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781930143180 ISBN: 1930143184

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the covers-VERY NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Littlest Pair used book

The Littlest Pair

by Rouss, Sylvia

price: $4.65

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simcha Media Group (NJ) Date Published: 9-30-05 ISBN-13: 9781930143180 ISBN: 1930143184

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the covers-VERY NICE! 0.45 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.