search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Littlest Angel

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Littlest Angel

by Charles Tazewell

About this title: The classic Christmas story tells of an adorable little angel who just cannot stay out of trouble in the celestial city. When the Christ child is born, the mischievous angel learns the timeless lesson of giving, a lesson that has long endured as the true spirit of Christmas.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Littlest Angel used book

The Littlest Angel

by Tazewell, Charles, And Leone, Sergio (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ideals Children's Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780895429230 ISBN: 0895429233

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Littlest Angel used book

The Littlest Angel

by Tazewell, Charles, And Micich, Paul (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ideals Children's Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780824985165 ISBN: 0824985168

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Littlest Angel

by Tazewell, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Anniversary Ed. ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Children's Press (CT) Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780516135298 ISBN: 0516135295

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Littlest Angel used book

The Littlest Angel

by Tazewell, Charles, And Porfirio, Guy (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ideals Publications Date Published: 10/2004 ISBN-13: 9780824954734 ISBN: 0824954734

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Littlest Angel used book

The Littlest Angel

by Charles Tazewell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ideals Publications Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780824955496 ISBN: 0824955498

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Littlest Angel

by Charles Tazewell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Children's Press Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780516035338 ISBN: 0516035339

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Littlest Angel used book

The Littlest Angel

by Charles Tazewell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ideals Children's Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780824985165 ISBN: 0824985168

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Littlest Angel

by Charles Tazewell

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ideals Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780824985974 ISBN: 0824985974

Description: Good. Paperback w/tight binding, clean pages, some edge/shelf wear, some creases. Good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GottBooks, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Littlest Angel used book

The Littlest Angel

by Charles Tazewell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780824985165 ISBN: 0824985168

Description: 1991. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Littlest Angel used book

The Littlest Angel

by Charles Tazewell Paul Micich

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ideals Children's Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780824985165 ISBN: 0824985168

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Littlest Angel

by Tazewell, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: No pub date

Description: Sergio Leone illus. Good No jacket. Pictorial binding; illustrated endpaeprs; binding has light wear/soil; inside is clean & VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Littlest Angel used book

The Littlest Angel

by Tazewell, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Candy Cane Press ISBN-13: 9780824942243 ISBN: 0824942248

Description: Very Good. 0824942248 Great condition Illustrated Children's Board Book, clean pages, some mild edge/corner rubs, previous owner inscription inside front cover, a Great book! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Littlest Angel used book

The Littlest Angel

by Charles Tazewell; Illustrator-Paul Micich

price: $1.99

Ships from Mi, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ideals Children's Books Date Published: 1991-09 ISBN-13: 9780824985165 ISBN: 0824985168

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, Mi, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Littlest Angel used book

Littlest Angel

by Charles Tazewell

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ideals Children's Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780895429230 ISBN: 0895429233

Description: Good. Hardcover picture book w/out a dust jacket, tight binding, clean pages, corners & edges show wear, has a dedication (could be covered), cover different than shown on Amazon--is this book's front & back flyleaves. Good reading copy for home or classroom! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GottBooks, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Littlest Angel used book

The Littlest Angel

by Charles Tazewell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ideals Publications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780824954734 ISBN: 0824954734

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Littlest Angel

by Charles Tazewell

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Large Softcover Publisher: Ideals Children's Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780824985974 ISBN: 0824985974

Description: Very Good. Bright pages with no text markings or tobacco odor, no name entries, cover has minor wear. NOT A Library Book! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: book-recycler, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Littlest Angel new book

The Littlest Angel

by Tazewell, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from pa, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ideals Publications ISBN-13: 9780824954734 ISBN: 0824954734

Description: New. 0824954734. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, pa, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Littlest Angel (Ill. By Sergio Leone)

by Charles Tazewell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Children's Press Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear/scuffing on cover. Minor wear on cover edges. Name/Initials on inside cover(s). Pages clean & unmarked. Thank you for shopping with Green Banana, Inc. ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Banana Inc, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Littlest Angel used book

The Littlest Angel

by Charles Tazewell Rebecca McKillip Thornburgh

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candy Cane Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780824942243 ISBN: 0824942248

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Littlest Angel

by Charles Tazewell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1962. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Littlest Angel used book

The Littlest Angel

by Charles Tazewell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: Candy Cane Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780824942243 ISBN: 0824942248

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The littlest angel

by Tazewell, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Childrens Press Date Published: 1962

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Pages are clean and unmarked. title page has been torn and taped. There is some tape on the front cover, which is lightly soiled. Library stamp. Corners are bumped and/or exposed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Booksbonanza, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Littlest Angel used book

The Littlest Angel

by Tazewell, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: SCHOLASTIC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780516251257 ISBN: 0516251252

Description: Micich, Paul. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marion Goss, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Littlest Angel used book

Littlest Angel

by Tazewell, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ideals Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780895429230 ISBN: 0895429233

Description: Very Good. 0895429233. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Littlest Angel used book

The Littlest Angel

by Charles Tazewell; Illustrator-Paul Micich

price: $1.99

Ships from Mi, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ideals Children's Books Date Published: 1991-09 ISBN-13: 9780824985165 ISBN: 0824985168

Description: Like New. HARDCOVER. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, Mi, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: