» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Little Witch's Summertime Book

by Linda Glovach

About this title: Presents instructions for a variety of summer activities, games, foods, annd handicrafts.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Little Witch's Summertime Book

by Linda Glovach

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780135380185 ISBN: 0135380189

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Summertime Book

by Glovach, Linda, Illustrated

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-hall, N. Y. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780135380185 ISBN: 0135380189

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear. The jacket flaps has been taped to the hard cover.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Summertime Book

by Glovach, Linda

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 3/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780135380185 ISBN: 0135380189

Description: Very Good. 0135380189 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z67J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Summertime Book

by Glovach., Linda

price: $5.29

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PRENTICE-HALL Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780135380185 ISBN: 0135380189

Description: GLOVACH., LINDA. Interior of book is very good with B&W& orange illustrations., First Edition. Dust Jacket is very good with a few small edge tears. Exterior of book is very good with light edgewear., HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: Little Witch summer activites book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Summertime Book

by Glovach., Linda

price: $5.29

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Xlibrary Copy. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PRENTICE-HALL Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780135380185 ISBN: 0135380189

Description: GLOVACH., LINDA. Interior of book is very good with B&W& orange illustrations., Xlibrary Copy. Dust Jacket is very good with a few small edge tears. Exterior of book is very good with light edgewear., HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY: LITTLE WITCH SERIES. Activity book for summertime activities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Summertime Book

by Glovach, Linda

price: $6.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1986

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Presents instructions for a variety of summer activities, games, foods, and handicrafts.; Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Lakes Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witchs Summertime Book

by Glovach

price: $6.14

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc, New Jersey Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780135380185 ISBN: 0135380189

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. GREEN CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Summertime Book

by Glovach, Linda

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Prentice-Hall 1986.

Description: Gives instructions for summer acitivities for children. Color illustrations. First Edition. VG++/VG++. Owners sig. inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Summertime Book

by Glovach, Linda

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780135380185 ISBN: 0135380189

Description: Drawings. Ex-library; lib markings o/w Good to VG; dj in mylar cover, dj. 48 pgs read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Summertime Book

by Glovach, Linda

price: $15.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780135380185 ISBN: 0135380189

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0135380189. Prentice Hall; First Printing; 1986; 48 pages. Bright green cover, light wear at base of spine. Interior crisp, unmarked. Clean jacket rubbed at top corner tips.; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Summertime Book

by Glovach, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780135380185 ISBN: 0135380189

Description: Fair. 0135380189 Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and have writing or highlighting. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Little Witch's Summertime Book

by Linda Glovach

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780135380185 ISBN: 0135380189

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Little Witch's Summertime Book

by Glovach, Linda

price: $2.70

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780135380185 ISBN: 0135380189

Description: LIKE NEW. No Jacket. 7 x 9 in. LIGHT WEAR TO OUTSIDE EDGE OF COVER. PAGE ARE CLEAN, CRISP AND BRIGHT. NO MARKS, RIP OR FOLDS FOUND. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS213, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Little Witch's Summertime Book

by Glovach, Linda

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780135380185 ISBN: 0135380189

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Retired library book, may have usual library markings, with dust jacket, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Little Witch's Summertime Book

by Linda Glovach

price: $3.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover w/dust jacket and mylar protector Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780135380185 ISBN: 0135380189

Description: Ex-library, otherwise good. 48pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Little Witch's Summertime, the

by Glovach, Linda

price: $4.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780135380185 ISBN: 0135380189

Description: Excellent Condition Book. Excellent Dust Jacket. 9 1/4" NOT an ex library book. Interior pages clean. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, is not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Little Witch's Summertime, the

by Glovach, Linda

price: $4.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780135380185 ISBN: 0135380189

Description: Excellent Condition Book. Excellent Dust Jacket. 9 1/4" NOT an ex library book. Interior pages clean. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, is not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Little Witch's Summertime Book

by Linda Glovach

price: $5.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780135380185 ISBN: 0135380189

Description: Good. ExLib VG / Gd & Clean 1986 Prentice Hall HdCvr w/ DJ & Mylar-See Our Cover Image-Lt Shelfwear-Except Usual ExLib Stamps / Markings o/w NO notes, underlines, hilites, marks-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK deliveries may take longer unless Expedited chosen. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Little Witch's Summertime Book

by Glovach, Linda

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780135380185 ISBN: 0135380189

Description: A very good to fine green oversize hardcover in a near fine price clipped dust jacket. Copyright 1986, 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Little Witch's Summertime Book

by Glovach, Linda

price: $10.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs NJ Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780135380185 ISBN: 0135380189

Description: Very good hardback with very good dust jacket. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Little Witch's Summertime Book

by Glovach, Linda

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PRENTICE-HALL, INC., NEW JERSEY Date Published: 1986

Description: F/F. Cartoons; Small 4to; 48 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Little Witch's Summertime Book [School & Library Binding] By Glovach, Linda

by Linda Glovach

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1986-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780135380185 ISBN: 0135380189

Description: Very Good. ~ G HBB RARE HBB FIND BOOK CLEAN ~5/21/05 A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Little Witch's Summertime Book

by Glovach, Linda

price: $15.63

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, NJ Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780135380185 ISBN: 0135380189

Description: Illustrated by Author. Hardcover; Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; Ex-lib with all the expected imperfections of a discard, edgewear, finger smudges on pages, old library pocket and stamps etc. 0135380189. DJ in new Brodart mylar cover. Text clean and tight.; Ex-Lib; Color Illustrations; 8vo; 48 pages; Little Witch goes out of doors to create some fun crafts and games for the Summertime. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: North Hampton Book Emporium, PA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.