» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The little witch's book of yoga

by Linda Glovach

About this title: An introduction to the philosophy of yoga with step-by-step instructions for performing the basic positions.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Little Witch's Book of Yoga

by Glovach, Linda

price: $3.20

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780135380338 ISBN: 0135380332

Description: Very Good. 0135380332 Very Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast, Buy with Confidence! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witchs Book of Yoga

by Glovach

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc, New Jersey Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780135380338 ISBN: 0135380332

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ORANGE HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Book of Yoga

by Glovach, Linda

price: $9.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N. J.; Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1979 ISBN-13: 9780135380338 ISBN: 0135380332

Description: VINT. CHILD-This regular size hardcover is NEAR FINE with slight edgewear. No DJ. Bright white pages, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aamstar/Hooked On Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Little Witch's Book of Yoga & Little Witch's Christmas Book ( Set of 2 Books )

by Glovach, Linda

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780135380338 ISBN: 0135380332

Description: Fair Ex-Library in Poor jacket. Corners lightly bumped, ink marks on top page edges, blank front end paper has been removed, jacket has a proctor and is taped to flaps of book, hole cut in jacket front where library tag was removed, book has various other flaws. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: R. L. Helton, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Little Witch's Book of Yoga

by Glovach, Linda

price: $35.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, NJ Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780135380338 ISBN: 0135380332

Description: Glovach, Linda. Fine. Fine DJ. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Step-by-step instructions that have distinguished the books in this delightful series, little witch shows us how yoga exercises can be interesting & easy. Wonderful black & orange illus. 43pp. Very scarce in this condition. Not x-lib. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Little Witch's Book of Yoga

by Glovach, Linda

price: $9.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice-Hall, Inc. 1979, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780135380338 ISBN: 0135380332

Description: Glovach, Linda. Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0135380332 Ex-Library Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. First Printing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Usual ex-library marks and stamps. 43 pages indexed. Another in the Little Witch series of books. Cute intro to yoga positions and exercises. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Halstead Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Little Witch's Book of Yoga

by Glovach, Linda

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780135380338 ISBN: 0135380332

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Usual ex-library markings. Large square mark on front end paper from? pocket removal? 43 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wellfleet Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Little Witch's Book of Yoga

by Glovach, Linda

price: $9.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780135380338 ISBN: 0135380332

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. First edition hardcover with dj. Clean pages and tight spine. Minor shelf wear to dustjacket. 42 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Cottage Collectibles, NY, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.