» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Little Witch's Black Magic Cookbook

by Linda Glovach

About this title: Easy recipes using inexpensive and easily available ingredients. Also includes holiday ideas.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Little Witch's Black Magic Cookbook

by Linda Glovach

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780135378601 ISBN: 0135378605

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Black Magic Cookbook

by Linda Glovach

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780135378601 ISBN: 0135378605

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little Witch's Black Magic Cookbook

by Linda Glovach

price: $4.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Xerox Education Publishers Date Published: 1972-01-01

Description: Good. This is a softcover book. Binding is secure. Inside pages are clean. Overall, book is in good condition. Thank you for your time and consideration. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Janet Martin, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Black Magic Cookbook

by Glovach, Linda

price: $4.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Very Good; Xerox Education Publications Date Published: 1973

Description: Small 4to 9"-11" tall 48 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: A Reader's Corner, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little Witchs Black Magic Cookbook

by Linda Glovach

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: XEROX EDUCATION PUBLISHERS Date Published: 0000

Description: Good. Xerox Education [Published date: 1972]. Soft cover, 48 pp.]. First Xerox Printing (with full number line). Good/NO dust jacket. Pictorial soft cover has chips and tears along the bottom of the spine, but binding is still sound. Light rubbing and bumping along edges. Light spotting as well. Previous owner's name on introduction pages. Otherwise pages are clean and unmarked. Lovely illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Epilonian Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Black Magic Cookbook

by Glovach, Linda

price: $5.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, N. J. Date Published: 1972

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-library with normal flaws----The hard cover has very light shelf wear. The bottom of the spine has a library sticker removed and left blemish.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Black Magic Cookbook

by Linda Glovach

price: $5.97

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Paper) Date Published: 6/1/1972 ISBN-13: 9780135379363 ISBN: 0135379369

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Black Magic Cookbook

by Glovach, Linda

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: ? printing, @1972 ISBN-13: 9780135378601 ISBN: 0135378605

Description: Very Good-/Good hard cover. Large 8vo, illus boards, 48pp, illus. ex library in full dress. shelfwear, corners bumped, cover. small tears dust jacket. clean, tight, text. kids'. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Witch's Black Magic Cookbook used book

The Little Witch's Black Magic Cookbook

by Glovach, Linda

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Direct, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780135379363 ISBN: 0135379369

Description: Good. No Jacket. 9 1/2 Inches Tall By 7 Inches Wide. Number 1 in the nuber line. Front cover is illustrated with black lettering. Cover edges have minor shelf wear. Small closed tear at heel of spine. Cover has a few faint smudges.48 pages including index. Pages very clean and biding is tight. Special halloween cookbook designed for little witches and warlocks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Rosebud, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Black Magic Cookbook

by Glovach, Linda

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780135378601 ISBN: 0135378605

Description: Good+ Good+DJ. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 3rd Printing--48 pages--illustrated--ex-library markings & reading wear--pages have red damp stain to bottom edge of back pages--binding tight--front end paper removed--dust jacket in protective cover--good+ reading copy--SUMMARY: Easy recipes using inexpensive and easily available ingredients. Also included holiday ideas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woody's Book Room, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witchs Black Magic Cookbook

by Glovach

price: $14.49

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc, New Jersey Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780135378601 ISBN: 0135378605

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witchs Black Magic Cookbook

by Glovach

price: $14.49

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc, New Jersey Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780135378601 ISBN: 0135378605

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH SOILING, CORNERS BUMPED, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Black Magic Cookbook

by Glovach, Linda

price: $15.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: VG. Hardcover, ex-library, no dust jacket, picture cover, copyright 1972, fourth printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Betsy Sundquist, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little Witch's Black Magic Cookbook

by Glovach, Linda

price: $20.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs Date Published: 1972

Description: Linda Glovach, illus. Good+. 8vo, 48, No DJ. General wear to covers. Faint thrift store price on front cover. Pages show some child use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Black Magic Cookbook

by Glovach, Linda

price: $25.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1972

Description: Orange, white, black illus. Prentice-Hall Library Binding. Very good ex-library copy: minimal library markings. Very good ex-library copy: jacket taped to cover. Pictorial cover, pictorial jacket. Library stamp on front free endpaper. Library pocket at rear. No other library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Black Magic Cookbook

by Glovach, Linda

price: $30.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Additional Printings, Presumed First Binding: Illustrated Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780135378601 ISBN: 0135378605

Description: Linda Glovach. Very Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor rubs to lower edges of boards and prev. owner name inked out on front free endpaper. DJ is price-clipped, has edgewear, light soiling and a 1 inch by 1 inch chip at upper edge of front panel near spine. Illus. in black, gray and sepia tones. Fun no-cook recipes for young children to make. Incl. recipes for holidays and every day occasions and kitchen safety tips. Indexed. 48 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: acornbooks northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Black Magic Cookbook

by Glovach, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780135378601 ISBN: 0135378605

Description: Fair. 0135378605 Shows heavy wear. May have very minor water damage or a significant amount of highlighting or writing. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Little Witch's Black Magic Cookbook

by Glovach, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780135378601 ISBN: 0135378605

Description: Fair. 0135378605 Shows heavy wear. May have very minor water damage or a significant amount of highlighting or writing. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Little Witch's Black Magic Cookbook

by Linda Glovach

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Book Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780135378601 ISBN: 0135378605

Description: Good in good dust jacket. X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Little Witch's Black Magic Cookbook

by Glovach, Linda

price: $2.55

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780135378601 ISBN: 0135378605

Description: Fair. 0135378605 We ship daily with email confirmation! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Home Pro Books & Collectibles, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Little Witchs Black Magic Cookbook

by Linda Glovach

price: $3.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: XEROX EDUCATION PUBLISHERS Date Published: 1972-01-01

Description: Used; Good. Pages slightly browned from age. Previous owner's name on inside page. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover as well as a small tear on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Trillion Books, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Little Witch's Black Magic Cookbook

by Glovach, Linda

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780135378601 ISBN: 0135378605

Description: Poor-Ex-Library. No Jacket. Corners bumped, soiling & ink stamps throughout book, board showing at edges, blank front end paper has been removed, other flaws. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: R. L. Helton, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Little Witchs Black Magic Cookbook

by Glovach, Linda

price: $4.54

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: XEROX ISBN-13: 9781141575985 ISBN: 1141575981

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Little Witch's Black Magic Cookbook

by Linda Glovach

price: $5.97

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Paper) Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780135379363 ISBN: 0135379369

Description: Acceptable. Cover is a bit dirty. Corner and Cover Wear. A few minor wears and tears on pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Little Witch's Black Magic Cookbook

by Glovach, Linda

price: $9.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. HARDBACK, illustrated green cover, no dust jacket ~LIBRARY DISCARD otherwise contents have GREAT "WITCHY" ILLUSTRATIONS on clean tight pages with sharp corners 1008 ~ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brainybooks, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Fun Book for Child Cooks, May 6, 2009
By Arquimedes, Virginia

"Great book for children interested in cooking. Simple recipes that don't require the use of an oven or stove. Only one requires the use of a blender and requests that they ask adult supervision. Interesting ideas for food that children will certainly get a kick out of such as Ghost floats (after you pull it out of the freezer it looks like a ghost is floating on top) and Creamy Crunchies (apples covered in cream cheese and strawberry jam). Can use book for Halloween recipes or just for fun. Adorable illustrations as well, a must get for a child interested in food or cooking."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.