» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Little Witch's Black Magic Book of Disguises

by Linda Glovach

About this title: Provides suggestions for making imaginative costumes and disguises from inexpensive materials.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Little Witch's Black Magic Book of Disguises

by Glovach, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780135379103 ISBN: 0135379105

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 48 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Black Magic Book of Disguises

by Glovach, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PRENTICE-HALL INC Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780135379103 ISBN: 0135379105

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. Ex-Library All orders shipped media mail the following working day..48 PAGES. Directions for making such disguises as Peter Pan, Alice in Wonderland, a ski accident, and various holiday costumes requiring inexpensive materials and no sewing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Black Book of Disguises

by Linda Glovach

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780135379103 ISBN: 0135379105

Description: Poor. Ex-Library 48 pp. Hard boards are rubbed, stained, corners bumped. Library jacket and markings throughout. Text, illustrations good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Black Magic Book of Disguises

by Linda Glovach

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780135379103 ISBN: 0135379105

Description: 1973 Prentice-Hall-hardcover-no dust jacket-exlibrary w/usual markings-pocket removed on back cover leaving paper residue-otherw text is very good-clean-cover has light edgewear and minor soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Show Me Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Black Magic Book of Disguises

by Linda Glovach

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780135379103 ISBN: 0135379105

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Black Magic Book of Disguises

by Linda Glovach

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780135379103 ISBN: 0135379105

Description: Good. Ex-library book in good condition. All usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Black Magic Book of Disguises

by Glovach, Linda

price: $3.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Prentice Hall Press, New Jersey Date Published: 1973

Description: Illus by the author. G+ to VG in Good DJ. Exlibrary with usual markings and moderate wear, front end page excised. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tavern Village Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Black Magic Book of Disguises

price: $3.17

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780135379448 ISBN: 013537944X

Description: Good. Paperback. cover and corner wear. note in cover. creased covers. wrinkled spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Black Magic Book of Disguises

by Glovach, Linda

price: $4.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc Date Published: 1973

Description: Hardcover in mylar-covered DJ. Ex-library with the usual markings. DJ taped to cover of book. 7 1/4 x 9 1/4. 48 pages. Color illustrations throughout to show the young reader how to make fun costumes and disguises. Light soiling, light wear. Good/Good. Binding tight. Pages bright and generally clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Cafe, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Black Magic Book of Disguises

by Glovach, Linda

price: $4.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, N. J. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780135379103 ISBN: 0135379105

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-library with normal flaws....Reinforced binding.........The hard cover has light shelf wear.........................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Black Magic Book of Disguises

by Glovach, Linda

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, 1973 ISBN-13: 9780135379103 ISBN: 0135379105

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. Milar covered jacket is taped to boards. White boards bumped on corners and lightly soiled. Pocket, sticker and stamp on FEP. Library name stamped on top page edges. Inside is clean and binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magnus Berglund, Book Seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Black Magic Book of Disguises

by Glovach. Linda

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc. 1973 ISBN-13: 9780135379103 ISBN: 0135379105

Description: Good + in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 9" x 7" Directions with many charming illustrations for making such disguises as Peter Pan, Alice in Wonderland, a mummy, Johnny Appleseed--nineteen in all. Table of contents and index. Pocket remains on rfep and short tape stains on free endpapers. Stamps (3) on title page and 1 on last free endpaper. Clean and no tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witchs Black Magic Book of Disguise

by Glovach

price: $6.11

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc, New Jersey Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780135379103 ISBN: 0135379105

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witchs Black Magic Book of Disguises

by Glovach

price: $6.12

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc, New Jersey Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780135379103 ISBN: 0135379105

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witchs Black Magic Book of Disguises

by Glovach

price: $6.58

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc, New Jersey Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780135379103 ISBN: 0135379105

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Black Magic Book of Disguises

by Glovach., Linda

price: $6.89

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Xlibrary Copy. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PRENTICE-HALL PUBLISHER Date Published: C1973 ISBN-13: 9780135379103 ISBN: 0135379105

Description: GLOVACH., LINDA. Interior of book is very good with color illustrations, some light soil., Xlibrary Copy. Dust Jacket is very good inside plastic cover glued to endpages of book. Exterior of book is a very good pictorial cover with light edgewear., HARDBACK, CHILDREN: LITTLE WITCH HAS FUN MAKING magic DISGUISES. Activity book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witchs Black Magic Book of Disguises

by Glovach

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc, New Jersey Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780135379103 ISBN: 0135379105

Description: Illustrated. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witchs Black Magic Book of Disguises

by Glovach

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc, New Jersey Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780135379103 ISBN: 0135379105

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. TAN CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witchs Black Magic Book of Disguises

by Glovach

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc, New Jersey Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780135379103 ISBN: 0135379105

Description: Illustrated. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT INKING, SPINE ENDS BUMPED AND SMALL TEAR TO HINGE. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. LIBRARY STICKERS TORN FROM COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Black Magic Book of Disguises

by Glovach, Linda

price: $10.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No printing stated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780135379103 ISBN: 0135379105

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. 8vo. No DJ. General wear to covers. No school or library markings. Several pages have finger of paint? smudges. Prev. owner's gift inscription on front endpaper. 48 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Black Magic Book of Disguises

by Glovach, Linda

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780135379103 ISBN: 0135379105

Description: Drawings. Ex-library; lib markings; good; dj in mylar cov; Dj 48 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Black Magic Book of Disguises. -

by Glovach, Linda

price: $11.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N. J. Date Published: [1973] ISBN-13: 9780135379103 ISBN: 0135379105

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Dj has slight damage on the back. Unknown printing. 48 p. : col. illus. ; 24 cm. Directions for making such disguises as Peter Pan, Alice in Wonderland, a ski accident, and various holiday costumes requiring inexpensive materials and no sewing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Black Magic Book of Disguises

by Glovach, Linda

price: $11.35

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB w/slipcover Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780135379103 ISBN: 0135379105

Description: 1973 HB w/slipcover Good+ Ex-library Dj in Mylar wrap some light wear Illustrated by Linda Glovach Published Prentice Hall Inc. Easy to make costumes No Sewing! P12 ISBN: 0135379105. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Century Used Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Black Magic Book of Disguises

by Linda Glovach

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780135379103 ISBN: 0135379105

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Little Witch's Black Magic Book of Disguises

by Linda Glovach

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780135379103 ISBN: 0135379105

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.