New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Little Scarecrow Boy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: A young scarecrow boy learns life's lessons from his father and then decides to set out on his own to test his knowlege--and himself. Color illustrations accompany the text. Selected by the New York Times Book Review as one of the Best Illustrated Children's Books of 1998.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

The Little Scarecrow Boy

by Margaret Wise Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439140355 ISBN: 0439140358

Description: Good. Cover has slight shelf wear, cover is slightly bent Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Little Scarecrow Boy

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439140355 ISBN: 0439140358

Description: New. 0439140358 s daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 512E. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little Scarecrow Boy used book

The Little Scarecrow Boy

by Margaret Wise Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060778910 ISBN: 0060778911

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Scarecrow Boy

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439140355 ISBN: 0439140358

Description: Fine. 0439140358 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Little Scarecrow Boy

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439140355 ISBN: 0439140358

Description: New. 0439140358. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little Scarecrow Boy used book

The Little Scarecrow Boy

by Margaret Wise Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Joanna Cotler Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060262907 ISBN: 0060262907

Description: Very Good. Ex-library book in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. All usual stamps and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little Scarecrow Boy used book

The Little Scarecrow Boy

by Margaret Wise Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Joanna Cotler Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060262907 ISBN: 0060262907

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Scarecrow Boy

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439140355 ISBN: 0439140358

Description: Good. No Jacket. Staple Bound, Corners Bumped, Stickers/Markings Inside Front Cover, Sticker Removed Front Cover, Text Is Unmarked, Some Page Corners Creased, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Little Scarecrow Boy

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439140355 ISBN: 0439140358

Description: New. 0439140358 s daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 854O. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Scarecrow Boy

by Margaret Wise Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439140355 ISBN: 0439140358

Description: Good. Cover has slight shelf wear, cover is slightly bent and folded, pages in good condition, a few pages are folded, Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Scarecrow Boy

by Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-David Diaz

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439140355 ISBN: 0439140358

Description: Good. This book has been bent a little Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Scarecrow Boy

by Margaret Wise Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439140355 ISBN: 0439140358

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Little Scarecrow Boy

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439140355 ISBN: 0439140358

Description: New. 0439140358 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 44P. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little Scarecrow Boy new book

The Little Scarecrow Boy

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTrophy ISBN-13: 9780060778910 ISBN: 0060778911

Description: New. 0060778911 Fast. New Book! May have small remainder mark. Customer service is our first! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CBOBOOKS, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Scarecrow Boy

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439140355 ISBN: 0439140358

Description: Fine. 0439140358 Very little use and in nice clean condition. s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! ! Thanks 49G. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Scarecrow Boy

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439140355 ISBN: 0439140358

Description: Fine. 0439140358 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Scarecrow Boy

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $2.75

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780439140355 ISBN: 0439140358

Description: Diaz, David. Near Fine. 11" x 9" Small name and date on ffep corner is only flaw. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Scarecrow Boy

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $3.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Pictorial Paperback Covers Publisher: Scholastic, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439140355 ISBN: 0439140358

Description: Diaz, David. As New. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little Scarecrow Boy used book

The Little Scarecrow Boy

price: $3.21

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Joanna Cotler Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060262846 ISBN: 0060262842

Description: Good 1998; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Acceptable dustcover; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding; dustcover is worn with a tear at top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little Scarecrow Boy used book

The Little Scarecrow Boy

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $3.49

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060778910 ISBN: 0060778911

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little Scarecrow Boy used book

The Little Scarecrow Boy

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $3.49

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060778910 ISBN: 0060778911

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Scarecrow Boy

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439140355 ISBN: 0439140358

Description: Very Good. 0439140358 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Scarecrow Boy

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439140355 ISBN: 0439140358

Description: Very Good. 0439140358 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little Scarecrow Boy used book

The Little Scarecrow Boy

by Margaret Wise Brown~David Diaz

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060778910 ISBN: 0060778911

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little Scarecrow Boy used book

The Little Scarecrow Boy

by Brown, Margaret Wise; Diaz, David

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 2nd Print Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060262846 ISBN: 0060262842

Description: David Diaz. Book Very Good. No Jacket. 11 1/2" NOT an ex library book. Book with picture cover has clean interior pages with color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller,