New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings from a Lifetime in Golf

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings from a Lifetime in Golf

by Harvey Penick, Bud Shrake, Tom Kite (Introduction by)

About this title: Finally in paperback comes the bestseller from one of golf's greatest teachers--classic, inspirational, and homespun wisdom no golfer will want to do without. "The Socrates of the golf world".--"Sports Illustrated".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings from a Lifetime in Golf used book

The Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings from a Lifetime in Golf

by Penick, Harvey, and Shrake, Bud, and Kite, Tom (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684859248 ISBN: 0684859246

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. some shelf/edge wear on cover, solid reading copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime of Golf used book

Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime of Golf

by Harvey Penick~Bud Shrake

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684859248 ISBN: 0684859246

Description: Good. Excellent copy; minor bumping to spine edges Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime in Golf used book

Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime in Golf

by Penick, Harvey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684859248 ISBN: 0684859246

Description: Good. 0684859246 Trape paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight. Text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime in Golf used book

Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime in Golf

by Penick, Harvey

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684859248 ISBN: 0684859246

Description: Good. 0684859246 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime in Golf used book

Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime in Golf

by Harvey Penick; Bud Shrake

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684859248 ISBN: 0684859246

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime in Golf used book

Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime in Golf

by Harvey Penick; Bud Shrake

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684859248 ISBN: 0684859246

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime of Golf used book

Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime of Golf

by Harvey Penick~Bud Shrake

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684859248 ISBN: 0684859246

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime in Golf used book

Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime in Golf

by Harvey Penick

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684859248 ISBN: 0684859246

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime in Golf used book

Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime in Golf

by Harvey Penick

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684859248 ISBN: 0684859246

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime of Golf used book

Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime of Golf

by Harvey Penick

price: $2.66

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684859248 ISBN: 0684859246

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime in Golf used book

Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime in Golf

by Penick, Harvey; Shrake, Bud; Shrake, Edwin

price: $2.95

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Fireside Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684859248 ISBN: 0684859246

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is in excellent condition, no marks or tears. Soft cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peggy Tevebaugh, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime in Golf used book

Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime in Golf

by Penick, Harvey

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684859248 ISBN: 0684859246

Description: Very Good. 0684859246 All orders same/next day. Orders before 2: 00pm EST same day. Satisfaction on all orders or your money back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snoring Dog Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime in Golf used book

Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime in Golf

by Penick, Harvey

price: $3.20

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684859248 ISBN: 0684859246

Description: Very Good. 0684859246 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; very light reading crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime in Golf used book

Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime in Golf

by Harvey Penick; Contributor-Bud Shrake

price: $3.30

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999-05-19 ISBN-13: 9780684859248 ISBN: 0684859246

Description: Like New. Never Owned or Read, Like New, May have a Publishers Remainder Mark! NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harvey Penick's Little Red Book used book

Harvey Penick's Little Red Book

by Penick, Harvey

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684859248 ISBN: 0684859246

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime in Golf used book

Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime in Golf

by Penick, Harvey

price: $4.93

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684859248 ISBN: 0684859246

Description: Fine. 0684859246 9th printing. Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime of Golf used book

Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime of Golf

by Harvey Penick; Bud Shrake

price: $4.95

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999-05-19 ISBN-13: 9780684859248 ISBN: 0684859246

Description: Some shelfwear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore at End of Universe, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime in Golf used book

Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime in Golf

by Harvey Penick With Bud Shrake

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684859248 ISBN: 0684859246

Description: Good. This book is in good to very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has some bumps and scuffs. There is a crease in the top corner of the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harvey Penick's Little Red Book used book

Harvey Penick's Little Red Book

by Harvey Penick With Bud Shrake

price: $5.95

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: A Fireside Book, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780684859248 ISBN: 0684859246

Description: Good. No Jacket. 5 X 7.5. First Fireside edition 1999-==Tightly bound-==Clean & bright pages-==No writing or marks in book-==Slight edgewear-==175 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Filbert Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime in Gold used book

Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime in Gold

by Penick / Shrake

price: $6.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780684859248 ISBN: 0684859246

Description: Simon & Schuster 1/1/1992. Used paperback. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime in Golf used book

The Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime in Golf

by Penick, Harvey; Shrake, Bud

price: $6.95

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684859248 ISBN: 0684859246

Description: Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 0684859246 Golf The edges of the cover are lightly rubbed and there is a small nick on the front cover (about 1/8th inch in diameter), the book is clean/tight, inside and out. 175 pages. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Family Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Red Book, Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime in Golf

by Penick, Harvey

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992

Description: Good. With Bud Shrake. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime in Golf used book

Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime in Golf

by Penick, Harvey; Shrake, Bud

price: $9.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Thirty-fourth Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780684859248 ISBN: 0684859246

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime in Golf new book

Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime in Golf

by Penick, Harvey

price: $11.44

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684859248 ISBN: 0684859246

Description: New. 0684859246 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime in Golf new book

Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime in Golf

by Penick, Harvey

price: $11.44

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684859248 ISBN: 0684859246

Description: New. 0684859246 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?