|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Finally in paperback comes the bestseller from one of golf's greatest teachers--classic, inspirational, and homespun wisdom no golfer will want to do without. "The Socrates of the golf world".--"Sports Illustrated".
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings from a Lifetime in Golf
(62 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings from a Lifetime in Golf
by
Penick, Harvey, and Shrake, Bud, and Kite, Tom (Introduction by)
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684859248
ISBN: 0684859246
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. some shelf/edge wear on cover, solid reading copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime of Golf
by
Harvey Penick~Bud Shrake
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684859248
ISBN: 0684859246
Description: Good. Excellent copy; minor bumping to spine edges Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime in Golf
by
Penick, Harvey
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780684859248
ISBN: 0684859246
Description: Good. 0684859246 Trape paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight. Text unmarked. read more
|
|
Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime in Golf
by
Penick, Harvey
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780684859248
ISBN: 0684859246
Description: Good. 0684859246 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime in Golf
by
Harvey Penick; Bud Shrake
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684859248
ISBN: 0684859246
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime in Golf
by
Harvey Penick; Bud Shrake
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684859248
ISBN: 0684859246
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime of Golf
by
Harvey Penick~Bud Shrake
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684859248
ISBN: 0684859246
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime in Golf
by
Harvey Penick
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684859248
ISBN: 0684859246
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime in Golf
by
Harvey Penick
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684859248
ISBN: 0684859246
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime of Golf
by
Harvey Penick
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780684859248
ISBN: 0684859246
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime in Golf
by
Penick, Harvey; Shrake, Bud; Shrake, Edwin
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Fireside Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684859248
ISBN: 0684859246
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is in excellent condition, no marks or tears. Soft cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Peggy Tevebaugh,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime in Golf
by
Penick, Harvey
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780684859248
ISBN: 0684859246
Description: Very Good. 0684859246 All orders same/next day. Orders before 2: 00pm EST same day. Satisfaction on all orders or your money back. read more
|
|
Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime in Golf
by
Penick, Harvey
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780684859248
ISBN: 0684859246
Description: Very Good. 0684859246 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; very light reading crease. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime in Golf
by
Harvey Penick; Contributor-Bud Shrake
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1999-05-19
ISBN-13: 9780684859248
ISBN: 0684859246
Description: Like New. Never Owned or Read, Like New, May have a Publishers Remainder Mark! NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
American Book Fairs,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harvey Penick's Little Red Book
by
Penick, Harvey
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684859248
ISBN: 0684859246
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime in Golf
by
Penick, Harvey
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780684859248
ISBN: 0684859246
Description: Fine. 0684859246 9th printing. Near fine. read more
|
|
Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime of Golf
by
Harvey Penick; Bud Shrake
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1999-05-19
ISBN-13: 9780684859248
ISBN: 0684859246
Description: Some shelfwear. read more
|
|
Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime in Golf
by
Harvey Penick With Bud Shrake
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684859248
ISBN: 0684859246
Description: Good. This book is in good to very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has some bumps and scuffs. There is a crease in the top corner of the front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
visionarybook,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harvey Penick's Little Red Book
by
Harvey Penick With Bud Shrake
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: A Fireside Book, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780684859248
ISBN: 0684859246
Description: Good. No Jacket. 5 X 7.5. First Fireside edition 1999-==Tightly bound-==Clean & bright pages-==No writing or marks in book-==Slight edgewear-==175 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Filbert Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime in Gold
by
Penick / Shrake
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780684859248
ISBN: 0684859246
Description: Simon & Schuster 1/1/1992. Used paperback. Very Good. read more
|
|
The Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime in Golf
by
Penick, Harvey; Shrake, Bud
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, New York, NY, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684859248
ISBN: 0684859246
Description: Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 0684859246 Golf The edges of the cover are lightly rubbed and there is a small nick on the front cover (about 1/8th inch in diameter), the book is clean/tight, inside and out. 175 pages. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more
|
|
Little Red Book, Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime in Golf
by
Penick, Harvey
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1992
Description: Good. With Bud Shrake. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime in Golf
by
Penick, Harvey; Shrake, Bud
Edition: Thirty-fourth Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780684859248
ISBN: 0684859246
Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime in Golf
by
Penick, Harvey
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780684859248
ISBN: 0684859246
Description: New. 0684859246 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings From a Lifetime in Golf
by
Penick, Harvey
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780684859248
ISBN: 0684859246
Description: New. 0684859246 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
|
| | |