Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Book Services
Date Published: 1973
Description: Gioia Fiammenghi. Good. Ex-School School stamp on title page. Small pc of top layer of paper is separated at bottom spine. Otherwise clean and tight. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Book Service
Date Published: 1963
Description: Good. Teal and gray cover with raccoon in woods at night beside a pool...cover slightly rubbed, particularly on back cover...pages neat and clean...48 pp. read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Whittlesey House, NY
Date Published: c1963
Description: Very Good in Good DJ. 8vo, 44pp, redish/brown cloth. Illustrated by Gioia Fiammenghi. DJ soiled & worn with four fairly large tears and. several small pieces missing along edges. read more
Edition: First edition. appears to be a first edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1963
ISBN-13:9780070428928ISBN:0070428921
Description: Fiammenghi, Gioia. Very good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Ex-school lib w/ exp markings ( discreet ) Near fine cover-pictorial lib binding-light marking on back-pages, tight, clean, one closed tear ( small ) title page, a very few smudges., Library binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. Scott, Foresman Invitations to Personal Reading Program read more
Edition: Revised Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic, NY
Date Published: 1963
Description: Fiammenghi, Gioia. Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Moderate surface wear, cover creased, one tiny closed tear on head of cover, text tight and bright. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw Hill, New York
Date Published: 1963
Description: Fiammenghi, Giola. Very Good in Good jacket. 6 1/2 x 8 1/4. Hardcover. DJ has edgewear and several tears. P/O name & address on flyleaf of DJ in pencil. (Child int-purple, black green/black & white letters) read more
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Book Services, NY
Date Published: 1963
Description: Gioia Fiammenghi. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Sixth Printing. May 1975. Pictorial Covers, 49 illus pgs Binding Firm, Pgs Clean Cover has crease down center TW1275 Juvenile/Fiction. read more
Edition: Possible First
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Whittlesey House, NY
Date Published: 1963
Description: Fiammenghi, Gioia. Very Good + No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Rust cloth boards slightly discolored around perimiter. Coffee spash and 'ding' on rear end paper and edge of page block. Presentable nonetheless, rare hardcover edition. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.