» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Little raccoon and the thing in the pool.

by Lilian Moore

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Little Raccoon and the Thing in the Pool

by Moore, Lilian

price: $3.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: scholastic, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. 44 p. illus. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Little Raccoon and the Thing in the Pool

by Moore, Lilian (Illustrator-Gioia Fiammenghi)

price: $2.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Near Fine. 8" x 6" Light rear cover rub; o/w fine in and out. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little Raccoon and the Thing in the Pool

by Moore, Lilian

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Book Services Date Published: 1973

Description: Gioia Fiammenghi. Good. Ex-School School stamp on title page. Small pc of top layer of paper is separated at bottom spine. Otherwise clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lisa Swope, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little Raccoon and the Thing in the Pool

by Moore, Lilian

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Book Service Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. Teal and gray cover with raccoon in woods at night beside a pool...cover slightly rubbed, particularly on back cover...pages neat and clean...48 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Ephrata, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little Raccoon and the Thing in the Pool

by Moore, Lilian

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardback Publisher: Whittlesey House, NY Date Published: c1963

Description: Very Good in Good DJ. 8vo, 44pp, redish/brown cloth. Illustrated by Gioia Fiammenghi. DJ soiled & worn with four fairly large tears and. several small pieces missing along edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little Raccoon & the Thing in the Pool

by Moore, Lilian

price: $23.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. appears to be a first edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780070428928 ISBN: 0070428921

Description: Fiammenghi, Gioia. Very good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Ex-school lib w/ exp markings ( discreet ) Near fine cover-pictorial lib binding-light marking on back-pages, tight, clean, one closed tear ( small ) title page, a very few smudges., Library binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. Scott, Foresman Invitations to Personal Reading Program read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynda Dixon, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little Raccoon and the Thing in the Pool

by Moore, Lilian (Illustrator-Gioia Fiammenghi)

price: $400.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Good+ 8" x 6" 6th 1975 printing. moderate rear cover rub; very nice interior except name on first leaf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little raccoon and the thing in the pool.

by Moore, Lilian

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whittlesey House, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Poor in poor dust jacket. Ex-library. 44 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: IrvingtonBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Little Raccoon and the Thing in the Pool

by Moore, Lilian & Adelson, Leone

price: $3.17

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic, NY Date Published: 1963

Description: Fiammenghi, Gioia. Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Moderate surface wear, cover creased, one tiny closed tear on head of cover, text tight and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Little Raccoon and the Thing in the Pool

by Moore, Lilian

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Book Company, Inc. Date Published: 1963

Description: Fiammenghi, Gioia. Fair. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Picture cover. clean edges showing rubbing, mostly lower, corners a little frayed. Pages look great; no dogear, scribble, damp, or rip. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Little Raccoon and the Thing in the Pool

by Moore, Lilian

price: $13.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Fiammenghi, Giola. Very Good in Good jacket. 6 1/2 x 8 1/4. Hardcover. DJ has edgewear and several tears. P/O name & address on flyleaf of DJ in pencil. (Child int-purple, black green/black & white letters) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Little Raccoon and the Thing in the Pool used book

Little Raccoon and the Thing in the Pool

by Lilian Moore

price: $14.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Book Services, NY Date Published: 1963

Description: Gioia Fiammenghi. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Sixth Printing. May 1975. Pictorial Covers, 49 illus pgs Binding Firm, Pgs Clean Cover has crease down center TW1275 Juvenile/Fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: F. C. Fabiani, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Little Raccoon and the Thing in the Pool

by Moore, Lilian

price: $18.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Possible First Binding: Cloth Publisher: Whittlesey House, NY Date Published: 1963

Description: Fiammenghi, Gioia. Very Good + No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Rust cloth boards slightly discolored around perimiter. Coffee spash and 'ding' on rear end paper and edge of page block. Presentable nonetheless, rare hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Little Raccoon and the Thing in the Pool

by Moore, Lilian

price: $21.53

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: School Specialty Childrens Pub Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780070428928 ISBN: 0070428921

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0070428921. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orphaned Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Little Raccoon and the Thing in the Pool

price: $53.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070428928 ISBN: 0070428921

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Little Raccoon and the Thing in the Pool

by Lilian Moore

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: School Specialty Childrens Pub Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780070428928 ISBN: 0070428921

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.