» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Little Rabbit Foo Foo

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Little Rabbit Foo Foo is the troublemaker of the forest. All day long he runs around bopping everyone on the head with his red mallet. His good fairy warns him to stop but Little Rabbit Foo Foo just wont listen. Will this naughty bunny ever learn his lesson? Color illustrations accompany the text.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Little Rabbit Foo Foo

by Rosen, Michael J.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590163101 ISBN: 0590163108

Description: Very good. FREE UPGRADE TO FIRST CLASS SHIPPING. Great shape. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvarks In The Attic, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little Rabbit Foo Foo

by Rosen, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780590163101 ISBN: 0590163108

Description: Robins, Arthur. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. near fine, small part of lower edge bumped. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 26 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. A Trumpet Club special edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MORBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little Rabbit Foo Foo

by Rosen, Michael Retold By

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Stapled Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780590163101 ISBN: 0590163108

Description: Robins, Arthur. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. P/O name on back. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Little Rabbit Foo Foo used book

Little Rabbit Foo Foo

by Rosen, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671796044 ISBN: 0671796046

Description: Robins, Arthur. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Little Rabbit Foo Foo used book

Little Rabbit Foo Foo

by Rosen, Michael; Robins, Arthur

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671796044 ISBN: 0671796046

Description: Good. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Little Rabbit Foo Foo used book

Little Rabbit Foo Foo

by Michael Rosen

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 3/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780671796044 ISBN: 0671796046

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little Rabbit Foo Foo

by Michael J. Rosen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590163101 ISBN: 0590163108

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Little Rabbit Foo Foo used book

Little Rabbit Foo Foo

by Michael Rosen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671796044 ISBN: 0671796046

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little Rabbit Foo Foo

by Michael J. Rosen

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Not Avail ISBN-13: 9780590163101 ISBN: 0590163108

Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Little Rabbit Foo Foo used book

Little Rabbit Foo Foo

by Rosen, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671796044 ISBN: 0671796046

Description: Robins, Arthur. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little Rabbit Foo Foo

by Michael J. Rosen

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590163101 ISBN: 0590163108

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little Rabbit Foo Foo

by Rosen, Michael

price: $2.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trumpet, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780590163101 ISBN: 0590163108

Description: Robins, Arthur. Near Fine. 9" x 7 1/2" Interior perfect; just a touch of cover handling. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little Rabbit Foo Foo

by Rosen, Michael

price: $2.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trumpet, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780590163101 ISBN: 0590163108

Description: Robins, Arthur. Near Fine. 9" x 7 1/2" Extremely light use. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Little Rabbit Foo Foo used book

Little Rabbit Foo Foo

by Rosen, Michael

price: $2.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780671709686 ISBN: 0671709682

Description: Good. 0671709682 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little Rabbit Foo Foo

by Michael J. Rosen

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Not Avail Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780590163101 ISBN: 0590163108

Description: Good. This book has the previous owners name in it. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little Rabbit Foo Foo

by Rosen, Michael J.

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Not Avail ISBN-13: 9780590163101 ISBN: 0590163108

Description: Very Good. 0590163108 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z50W. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Little Rabbit Foo Foo

by Rosen, Michael J.

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Not Avail ISBN-13: 9780590163101 ISBN: 0590163108

Description: New. 0590163108 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 27D. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little Rabbit Foo Foo

by Rosen, Michael J.

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Not Avail ISBN-13: 9780590163101 ISBN: 0590163108

Description: Very Good. 0590163108 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z31G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little Rabbit Foo Foo

by Rosen, Michael

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trumpet, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780590163101 ISBN: 0590163108

Description: Robins, Arthur. Fine. 9" x 7 1/2" Looks unused. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Little Rabbit Foo Foo used book

Little Rabbit Foo Foo

by Michael Rosen

price: $3.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671796044 ISBN: 0671796046

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little Rabbit Foo Foo

by Rosen, Michael

price: $3.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780440843535 ISBN: 0440843537

Description: Robins, Arthur. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent condition children's book. Former owner stamped name inside front cover, otherwise no faults. There is light light shelf wear at cover edges and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sandwalker's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Little Rabbit Foo Foo used book

Little Rabbit Foo Foo

by Michael Rosen

price: $3.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671709686 ISBN: 0671709682

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little Rabbit Foo Foo

by Rosen Michael, Robins Arthur

price: $5.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Staple Bind Publisher: Trumpet ISBN-13: 9780590163101 ISBN: 0590163108

Description: As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Little Rabbit Foo Foo used book

Little Rabbit Foo Foo

by Rosen, Michael

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Staple Bind Publisher: Walker and Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780744520651 ISBN: 0744520657

Description: Good. Heavy creases on back cover, light shelf wear to corners, binding is loose. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Little Rabbit Foo Foo new book

Little Rabbit Foo Foo

by Michael Rosen

price: $8.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671796044 ISBN: 0671796046

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 23, 2008
By lyn, Alhambra, CA

"This was my son's favorite and the first book he learned to read. This book will always hold a special place in my heart."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 10

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
10 of 11 (91%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.