» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Little princes : from cradle to crown

by Sue Arnold

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Little Princes: From Cradle to Crown

by Arnold, Sue

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson ISBN-13: 9780283985980 ISBN: 0283985984

Description: Very Good. 0283985984 Clean and crisp pages, light shelf wear to hard cover edges, light wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little Princes: From Cradle to Crown

by Sue Arnold

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780283985980 ISBN: 0283985984

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little Princes: From Cradle to Crown

by Sue Arnold

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780283985980 ISBN: 0283985984

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little Princes

by Arnold, Sue

price: $5.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st London Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick Date Published: 1982

Description: LIke New, Like New dj, gift quality hardback copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eileen Serxner Books, Inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little Princes: From Cradle to Crown

by Arnold, Sue

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780283985980 ISBN: 0283985984

Description: Drawings & Photographs. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little Princes: From Cradle to Crown

by Arnold, Sue

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, Sedgewick and Jackson, 1982, 1st. ed. ISBN-13: 9780283985980 ISBN: 0283985984

Description: Octavo, hardcover, fine in near fine pictorial brown dj. 208pp; photographic illustration comparing the raising of today's royal heirs with that of their predecessors--the modern royal families' mothers and children, childhood's experienced in the full glare of the public. Witty and provocative look at todays royal mothers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little Princes: From Cradle to Crown

by Sue Arnold

price: $10.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780283985980 ISBN: 0283985984

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Little Princes: From Cradle to Crown

by Sue Arnold

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidg. & J Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780283985980 ISBN: 0283985984

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. " edition, unclipped dustcover slight wear to cover edges otherwise in vg condition. post Books in and in " All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Little Princes: From Cradle to Crown

by Arnold, Sue

price: $14.09

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson, Limited, United Kingdom Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780283985980 ISBN: 0283985984

Description: Book Good +/Near VG. No Dustjacket. Ex Library. 9 1/2 " Tall. Ex. Library, flyleaf pulled-out, library stamps to rear of front board & title page with sellotape mark, boards are slightly out of true. 208 pages including index & family trees. Maroon boards, gilt titles to spine, fairly light wear to spine-ends, slight wear to corners. Page-edges slightly darkened through use. Text has a slight wave, but is very clean. Attractive b/w illustrations. Good working copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Little Princes From Cradle to Crown

by Sue Arnold

price: $21.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Date Published: 1982

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "In this witty and provocative book Sue Arnold describes the experiences of today's royal mothers and their children, comparing them with their unluckier forebears. " Near shop condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zarak Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Little Princes: From Cradle to Crown

by Sue Arnold

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson ISBN-13: 9780283985980 ISBN: 0283985984

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Little Princes; From Cradle to Crown

by Arnold, Sue

price: $5.60

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson, 1982 ISBN-13: 9780283985980 ISBN: 0283985984

Description: UK Printing Edition: 1st Condition: VG Dustjacket: VG Binding: HARDBACK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Author's Gallery Bookstore, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Little Princes-From Cradle to Crown

by Arnold, Sue

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Sidgwick & Jackson, 1982 ISBN-13: 9780283985980 ISBN: 0283985984

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good Minus/Good Plus. 6 x 9. Stated first edition. Clean book with a little wear at edges of cloth cover. Dust jacket has some surface scratches and scrapes and has wear at edges. [british royals-brown/white letters] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Little Princes From Cradle to Crown

by Arnold, S.

price: $12.50

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick, 1982

Description: ISBN: 0283985984. Hardcover 207 pages, Overall Good plus, tight clean, light rubbing. Dustjacket, Good, plus, rubbing. photos. witty book. education and rearing of princes. owners name front e.p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Livres Bronx Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Little Princes: From Cradle to Crown

by Sue Arnold

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIDG. J Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780283985980 ISBN: 0283985984

Description: Published by SIDG. J in 1982. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #1176334 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Little Princes: From Cradle to Crown

by Sue Arnold

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIDGWICK & JACKSON LTD Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780283985980 ISBN: 0283985984

Description: Ex-Library Published by Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd in 1982. Hardback. Number of pages: 208. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Little Princes: From Cradle to Crown

by Sue Arnold

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIDG. J Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780283985980 ISBN: 0283985984

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Little Princes: From Cradle to Crown

by Sue Arnold

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIDG. J Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780283985980 ISBN: 0283985984

Description: Published by SIDG. J in 1982. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7511031 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Little Princes, From Cradle to Grave

by Arnold, Sue

price: $22.00

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780283985980 ISBN: 0283985984

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Account of the modern royal families' mothers and children, childhood's experienced in the full glare of the public. Slight crimp to top of unclipped DJ. Inside is pristine, unmarked, and unread, now protected by clear archival cover. 750g when packed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grandmahawk's Eyrie, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Little Princes. From Cradle to Crown

by Arnold Sue

price: $26.06

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780283985980 ISBN: 0283985984

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 208 pp, b/w illustrations, d/j price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DEE WHY BOOKS, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

Little Princes: From Cradle to Crown

by Sue Arnold

price: $245.91

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780283985980 ISBN: 0283985984

Description: New. Ex shop-counter display, LIGHTLY SHOPSOILED COVER, neat tight and good value. IN STOCK NOW, despatched daily from the UK En Stock, tous les jours de expédiés du Royaume-Uni EN STOCK NOW, despachar diariamente desde el Reino Unido por correo aéreo IN STOCK NOW, auch wenn täglich aus dem Vereinigten Königreich per Luftpost. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ajmbooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Little Princes-From Cradle to Crown

by Arnold, Sue

price: $13.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Sidgwick & Jackson London 1982. A VG hardcover in a VG DJ. Size is 8vo. and there are 208pp. with many B & W photos. Sue Arnold describes the experiences of today's British royal mothers-including the Princess of Wales-and their children, comparing them to their forebears. An immaculate copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Mason, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.