» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Little Prairie House

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: The Ingalls family moves from Wisconsin to Kansas, where they build a log cabin and start up a small farm. Second in the "Little House" series.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Little Prairie House (Little House) used book

A Little Prairie House (Little House)

by Laura Ingalls Wilder

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780064435260 ISBN: 0064435261

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Little Prairie House (Little House) used book

A Little Prairie House (Little House)

by Laura Ingalls Wilder

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060259075 ISBN: 0060259078

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Little Prairie House (Little House) used book

A Little Prairie House (Little House)

by Laura Ingalls Wilder

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780064435260 ISBN: 0064435261

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Little Prairie House used book

A Little Prairie House

by Wilder, Laura Ingalls

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060259075 ISBN: 0060259078

Description: Graef, Renee. Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. My First Little House Books. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Little Prairie House used book

A Little Prairie House

by Wilder, Laura Ingalls

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060259075 ISBN: 0060259078

Description: Graef, Renee. Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. My First Little House Books. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Little Prairie House used book

A Little Prairie House

by Wilder, Laura Ingalls

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780064435260 ISBN: 0064435261

Description: Graef, Renee. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. My First Little House Books. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Little Prairie House used book

A Little Prairie House

by Wilder, Laura Ingalls

price: $2.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060259075 ISBN: 0060259078

Description: Graef, Renee. Very good. No dust jacket. Minor shelf and edgewear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. My First Little House Books. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J Ortega, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

A Little Prairie House (Little House Picture Book) used book

A Little Prairie House (Little House Picture Book)

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060259075 ISBN: 0060259078

Description: Good. 1998; former library book; Hardcover; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding; usual library stickers etc...; in mylar cover; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Little Prairie House (Little House) new book

A Little Prairie House (Little House)

by Laura Ingalls Wilder

price: $5.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780064435260 ISBN: 0064435261

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Little Prairie House new book

A Little Prairie House

by Wilder, Laura Ingalls

price: $6.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780064435260 ISBN: 0064435261

Description: Graef, Renee. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. My First Little House Books. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Little Prairie House used book

A Little Prairie House

by Wilder, Laura Ingalls

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060259075 ISBN: 0060259078

Description: Renee Graef. Good+ in Good+ jacket. Canadian orders will be charged GST. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

A Little Prairie House (Little House Picture Book) used book

A Little Prairie House (Little House Picture Book)

by Wilder, Laura Ingalls...

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060259075 ISBN: 0060259078

Description: Fine. WEEKLY READER EDITION 2003---NEAR PERFECT! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: William Ponder, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Little Prairie House (Little House Picture Book) used book

A Little Prairie House (Little House Picture Book)

by Wilder, Laura Ingalls

price: $29.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060259075 ISBN: 0060259078

Description: Very Good. 0060259078 1953 Harper Blue Ribbon HARDBACK COPY. D/J has some wear, still in very good shape. Book is totally clean inside, no names or other writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

A Little Prairie House (Little House) used book

A Little Prairie House (Little House)

by Wilder, Laura Ingalls

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780064435260 ISBN: 0064435261

Description: Good. 0064435261 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Little Prairie House (Little House) used book

A Little Prairie House (Little House)

by Laura Ingalls Wilder

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780064435260 ISBN: 0064435261

Description: Acceptable. Thank you for shopping at Wabash Valley Books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wabash Valley Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

A Little Prairie House (Little House) used book

A Little Prairie House (Little House)

by Wilder, Laura Ingalls; Graef, Renee

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060259075 ISBN: 0060259078

Description: Good. 1998 hardcover book in nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: d book store, PA, USA

Reliability: High

A Little Prairie House (My First Little House Books) used book

A Little Prairie House (My First Little House Books)

by Wilder, Laura Ingalls

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 04/11/1999 ISBN-13: 9780064435260 ISBN: 0064435261

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Little Prairie House (Little House) new book

A Little Prairie House (Little House)

by Wilder, Laura Ingalls

price: $2.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780064435260 ISBN: 0064435261

Description: New. 0064435261 NEW! Light Shelf Wear, NO Remainder Marks-Ships Daily! Delivery Confirmation Email Sent With Every Order! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Little Prairie House used book

A Little Prairie House

by Laura Ingalls Wilder; Illustrator-Renee Graef

price: $3.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1999-04-30 ISBN-13: 9780064435260 ISBN: 0064435261

Description: Used-Very Good, minor shelfwear. Very good softcover, 1998, has minor shelf wear. Clean text, tight binding. Minor creasing to covers, especially at corners. Next day shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

A Little Prairie House new book

A Little Prairie House

by Wilder, Laura Ingalls

price: $4.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780064435260 ISBN: 0064435261

Description: BRAND NEW. 0064435261. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Little Prairie House

by Wilder, Laura Ingall

price: $4.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781199512031 ISBN: 1199512036

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

A Little Prairie House new book

A Little Prairie House

by Wilder, Laura Ingalls

price: $5.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780064435260 ISBN: 0064435261

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Little Prairie House, Laura Ingalls Wilder new book

A Little Prairie House, Laura Ingalls Wilder

price: $5.86

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064435260 ISBN: 0064435261

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

My First Little House Books a Little Prairie House used book

My First Little House Books a Little Prairie House

by Wilder, Laura

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC ISBN-13: 9780060259075 ISBN: 0060259078

Description: VF. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jills New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Little Prairie House new book

A Little Prairie House

by Wilder, Laura Ingalls And Graef, Renee

price: $6.38

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780064435260 ISBN: 0064435261

Description: New. The Ingalls family picks a special spot on the prairie for their snug log cabin home. Full color. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 11, 2009
By April

"One of my all time fav's, even now"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 28, 2009
By Jenni, Idaho Falls, ID

"I love all the "My First Little House Books". I love the illustrations and the wordings come right out of the Little House books. All children should read about Laura's family's life and understand the way things used to be. My kids were amazed when I told them Laura's house was probably as big as our living room."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 5, 2009
By Lena, Gilmer, TX

"I read this to Morgan this last weekend and she enjoyed it. I read all of the Little House books when I was in 5th grade. This one is more of a picture book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 30, 2008
By Hannah, Noel, MO

"These were my mom's standard read aloud books years. I have found memories of them, but stopped following the series as Laura grew up (and the author changed, yes)."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 10    Next page  
See all reviews of A Little Prairie House by Laura Ingalls Wilder, Renee Graef (Illustrator)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
12 of 12 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.