» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Little People Big Book about Bedtime

by Fisher-Price

About this title: A collection of original stories, folktales, essays, questions and answers, poems, activities, and games relating to bedtime.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Little People Big Book About Bedtime

by Fisher-Price

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life for Children Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780809474547 ISBN: 0809474549

Description: Good. 63 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

Little People Big Book About Bedtime

by Kagan, Neil

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education ISBN-13: 9780809474547 ISBN: 0809474549

Description: New. 0809474549 New. No major marks or damage. Light storage wear. Reading level, Ages 9-12. Hardcover, 63 pages, Time Life Education (July 1989). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. A collection of original stories, folktales, essays, questions and answers, poems, activities, and games relating to bedtime. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little People Big Book About Bedtime

by Kagan, Neil

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education ISBN-13: 9780809474547 ISBN: 0809474549

Description: Fine. 0809474549 1990 Time-Life; **2ND PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w excellent; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little People Big Book About Bedtime

by Neil Kagan

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 1989-07 ISBN-13: 9780809474547 ISBN: 0809474549

Description: Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little People Big Book About Bedtime (Little People Big Book)

by Neil Kagan

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780809474547 ISBN: 0809474549

Description: Very Good. Used hardcover in very good condition. Clean with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little People Big Book About Bedtime (Little People Big Book)

by Neil Kagan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780809474547 ISBN: 0809474549

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little People Big Book About Bedtime

by Neil Kagan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780809474547 ISBN: 0809474549

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little People Big Book About Bedtime (Little People Big Book)

by Neil Kagan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780809474547 ISBN: 0809474549

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little People Big Book About Bedtime (Little People Big Book)

by Neil Kagan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education ISBN-13: 9780809474547 ISBN: 0809474549

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little People Big Book About Bedtime (Little People Big Book)

by Neil Kagan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education ISBN-13: 9780809474547 ISBN: 0809474549

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little People Big Book About Bedtime (Little People Big Book)

by Neil Kagan

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780809474547 ISBN: 0809474549

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little People Big Book About Bedtime (Little People Big Book)

by Neil Kagan

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809474547 ISBN: 0809474549

Description: Good. Good condition Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little People Big Book About Bedtime

by Neil Kagan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809474547 ISBN: 0809474549

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little People Big Book about Bedtime

by Fisher-Price

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Time-Life for Children Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780809474547 ISBN: 0809474549

Description: Good. 63 p. Little People Big Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little People Big Book About Bedtime

by Kagan, Neil

price: $2.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education ISBN-13: 9780809474547 ISBN: 0809474549

Description: Very Good. 0809474549 1989 1st edition pictoral hardcover (no DJ). Clean, tight, unmarked, except name inside. Free delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colewood Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Little People Big Book About Bedtime

by Kagan, Neil

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 7/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780809474547 ISBN: 0809474549

Description: New. 0809474549 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 31B. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little People Big Book About Bedtime

by Kagan, Neil

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 7/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780809474547 ISBN: 0809474549

Description: Very Good. 0809474549 Thanks 41U. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little People Big Book About Bedtime

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Prinitng History Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life, Incorporated, Alexandria, VA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780809474547 ISBN: 0809474549

Description: Cute Juvenile. Near Fine/No Dj. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-8094-7454-9 64 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little People Big Book About Bedtime

price: $5.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Illustrated Boards Publisher: Time-Life, Incorporated, Alexandria, VA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780809474547 ISBN: 0809474549

Description: Very Good Plus. No Jacket. 11 X 8 3/4. 63pp All pages are tight, bright and clean. Hinges & binding firm and straight. Board edges and corners very good. If needed for enjoyment, this is the one. Illustrated with colorful drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fisher-Price Little People Big Book About Bedtime

by Medina, Christopher; Stine, Jane (Eds. )

price: $5.55

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809474547 ISBN: 0809474549

Description: Good; 1989. 0809474549. Nice used copy but has name inside cover.; hardcover; Time-Life Books for Children; Alexandria VA; First Printing; 4to 11"-13" tall; 63 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little People Big Book About Bedtime

price: $5.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education, Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780809474547 ISBN: 0809474549

Description: As New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Color Illustrated. Condition is AS NEW in a Hard Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jonesbookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little People Big Book about Bedtime

by Time-Life

price: $6.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life for Children Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780809474547 ISBN: 0809474549

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 63 p. Little People Big Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little People Big Book About Bedtime (Little People Big Book) By Neil Kagan

by Neil Kagan

price: $9.58

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 1989-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780809474547 ISBN: 0809474549

Description: Like New. In great shape, shelf wear only. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Just Right Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little People Big Book About Bedtime (Little People Big Book)

price: $79.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809474554 ISBN: 0809474557

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little People Big Book About Bedtime (Little People Big Book)

by Neil Kagan

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education ISBN-13: 9780809474547 ISBN: 0809474549

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.