New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Little Peewee

by Dorothy Meserve Kunhardt

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Little Peewee (Or Now Open the Box) and Sylvester, the Mouse With the Musical Ear. (Two Books in One)

by Kunhardt, Dorothy

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weekly Reader Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. 1967 Golden Press Board Book-light edge scuffing to cover, pages clean, owner name inside cover. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Peewee and Sylvester the Mouse With the Musical Ear

by Dorothy Kunhardt And Adelaide Holl

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Children's book. Two books in one. Cover worn. Bindings good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Peewee Or, Now Open the Box, Sylvester the Mouse With the Musical Ear

by Kunhardt, Dorothy And Holl, Adelaide

price: $2.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1967

Description: Good Minus. Light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Caveman Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Peewee Or Now Open the Box/Sylvester the Mouse With the Musical Ear

by Dorothy Kunhardt

price: $2.12

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1934. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Peewee; Sylvester

by Kunhardt, Dorothy; Holl, Adelaide

price: $2.95

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Pictorial Hard Cover Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1967

Description: Miller, J.p.; bodecker, N.m. Fair. No Jacket. Ex-library with usual markings; heavy edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Caveman Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Peewee Or, Now Open the Box / Sylvester the Mouse With the Musical Ear: Two Books in One

by Kunhardt, Dorothy; Holl, Adelaide

price: $3.25

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1967

Description: J.P. Miller & N.M. Bodecker illus. Good No jacket. Pictorial binding; illustrated endpapers; binding has light wear/soil; inside is clean & VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Peewee Or, Now Open the Box and Sylvester the Mouse With the Musical Ear

by Kunhardt, Dorothy & Adelaide Holl

price: $4.00

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Golden Press, N.Y. Date Published: 1967

Description: J. P. Miller & N. M. Bodecker. Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Typical Library markings. Color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adams & Adams - Booksellers, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Peewee Or, Now Open the Box and Sylvester the House With the Musical Ear

by Dorothy Kunhardt And Adelaide Holl

price: $4.00

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: College Press, Joplin, MO Date Published: 1995

Description: Good No DJ. Cover has some wear. Some dog ears. No markings throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuietShout Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Peewee Or the Now Open Box & Sylvester the Mouse With the Musical Ear

by Dorothy Kunhardt & Adelaide Holl

price: $4.00

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: WRCBC Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Golden Press, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in None-As Issued jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Impressively clean copy. Two Books In One. Both beautifully illustrated. Very well bound with a clean text throughout. 62 pages. Square in stature with strong corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Calebs Cove, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Peewee Or, Now Open the Box

by Kunhardt, Dorothy

price: $4.95

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Illustrated by Miller, J. P. Good; 1948. Cover has wear at edges/corners, and there is book binder's tape at binding edge-name written inside cover-pages are good, unmarked, undamaged. Fairly nice, older copy.; Hardcover; Simon and Schuster; New York; Small 8vo 7½"-8" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Peewee Or, Now Open the Box

by Kunhardt, Dorothy

price: $5.00

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Weekly Reader, Ny Date Published: 1967

Description: J. P. Miller. Good. Small amount of pencil marks on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: IsIt First Edition, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Peewee, Or Now Open the Box / Sylvester, the Mouse With the Musical Ear

by Kunhardt, Dorothy / Holl, Adelaide

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Weekly Reader Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Golden Press

Description: VG. Wear to edges of cv; text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Peewee Or Now Open the Box and Sylvester the Mouse With the Musical Ear

by Kunhardt, Dorothy And Holl, Adelaide

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Weekly Reader Book Club Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover (Boards) Publisher: Weekly Reader Books, NY Date Published: 1967

Description: Miller, J. P. And Bodecker, N. M. VG. No Dust Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Two Books in One. Binding shows rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holly Davis - Book Genie, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Peewee Or, Now Open the Box and Mouse With the Musical Ear

by Kunhardt, Dorothy And Holl, Adelaide

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Weekly Reader Book Club Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Golden Press, New York Date Published: 1934

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. Missing DJ Good. No Jacket Illustrated Boards12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. BC. Previous owner's inscription inside front board. Red brick patterned boards with picture of dalmation dog and mouse with a guitar on cover. Two stories in one book. Boards G. Binding loose from front board but tight on back board. Bright color. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Peewee Or, Now Open the Box & Sylvester. Two Books in One

by Kunhardt, Dorothy & Holl Adelaide

price: $7.67

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1967

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Lightly edgeworn boards, text is tight and bright. Weekly reader book club selection, priced accordingly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Peewee Or, Now Open the Box and Sylverter, the Mouse With the Musical Ear

by Kunhardt, Dorothy And Holl, Adelaide

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Weekly Reader Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press, NY Date Published: 1967

Description: G; boards some soil and edgewear. Hardcover, 63pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Burlew, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Peewee & Sylvestor: the Mouse With the Musical Ear

by Dorothy Kunhardt & Adelaide Holl

price: $8.00

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN PRINTING Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: GOLDEN PRESS, NEW YORK Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. No Jacket. TWO IN ONE BOOK/GOOD HARDCOVERSLIGHT SOILING TO TOP EDGE OF PAGES AND SLIGHT WRINKLING OF PAGES DUE TO PREVIOUS MOISTURE/COVERS WITH MILD EDGEWEAR/COPYRIGHT 1967. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ARTIOS BOOKS, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little peewee; or now open the box

by dorothy kunhardt

price: $8.50

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: golden book Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1934

Description: j. p. miller. Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Peewee Or, Now Open the Box; Sylvester: the Mouse With the Musical Ear (2-in-1)

by Kunhardt, Dorothy; Holl, Adelaide

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Golden Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1967

Description: Illustrated by Miller, J. P.; Bodecker, N. M. Very Good. Illustrated hardcover, light wear/soil, pgs clean/bright; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Peewee Or Now Open the Box

by Kunhardt, Dorothy

price: $10.00

Ships from MT, USA

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1948

Description: J.P. Miller. Fair-Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Unpaginated. Little Golden Book. Pictorial boards; covs rubbed, creased at sp; 1" tear at top & 2" tear at bottom frnt cov at sp; edges & corners quite worn, bumped, creased. Sp edges & ends worn w/small tear at bottom end. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Doreen Hansen, MT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Peewee/Sylvester

by Kunhardt, Dorothy/Holl, Adelaide

price: $10.00

Ships from NE, USA

Edition: Weekly Reader Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Golden Press, New York

Description: Good. 8vo, 63, General wear to covers. Weekly Reader Children's Book Club Edition. Two books combined. Hinges are strong. No markings inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Peewee & Sylvester: the Mouse With the Musical Ear

by Kunhardt & Holl

price: $10.00

Ships from NE, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Golden Press/Weekly Reader, New York

Description: Good-. 12mo, 63, No DJ. General wear to edges/corners. Page 47 has a 1" tear on the top edge. Two stories in one volume. This is a Weekly Reader Children's Book Club edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Peewee: Or, Now Open the Box #52

by Kunhardt, Dorothy, Illustrated By Miller, J.P.

price: $19.95

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY Date Published: 1948

Description: Miller, J. P. Good+ No Jacket. Sm8vo 7-1/2" to 8" Tall. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. 4th Printing. Sm8vo from 7-1/2" to 8" Tall. unpaginated, quarterbound w/yel-brown decorative spine w/color illustrated front panel of small dog jumping out of a box, back panel has the yel-brown border illustration. "D" printing. slight wear to edges, light foxing, slight rubbing on the front panel. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Peewee; Sylvester

by Kunhardt, Dorothy; Holl, Adelaide

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Two Books in One Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1967

Description: Good/No Dust Wrapper. (L24) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Peewee Or, Now Open the Box

by Kunhardt, Dorothy; Miller, J. P.

price: $25.00

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1934, 1948

Description: Good. "E" edition. Cover is slightly spotted around edge, but not worn. Gold spine has 1 1/12 inch piece missing near center. Pages clean, bright and unmarked. Tight binding. pp. 0. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.