» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Little Online Book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Little Online Book

by Alfred Glossbrenner

About this title: This beginner's guide gives you everything you need to begin exploring the electronic universe from your desktop. You can correspond with people all over the world, look up information, shop, join electronic clubs, download free software, and more with the help of this friendly, nontechnical book. Covers modems, communication software, the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Little Online Book used book

Little Online Book

by Glossbrenner, Alfred

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Peachpit Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566091305 ISBN: 1566091306

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Little Online Book used book

The Little Online Book

by Alfred Glossbrenner

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Peachpit Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566091305 ISBN: 1566091306

Description: Very Good. A gentlwe introduction to modems, online services, electronic bulletin boards, and the internet. 426 pp. Cover slightly shelf worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Online Book used book

The Little Online Book

by Alfred Glossbrenner

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Peachpit Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566091305 ISBN: 1566091306

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Online Book: a Gentle Introduction to Modems, Online Services, Electronic Bulletin Boards, and the Internet used book

The Little Online Book: a Gentle Introduction to Modems, Online Services, Electronic Bulletin Boards, and the Internet

by Glossbrenner, Alfred

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition / 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Peachpit Press, CA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566091305 ISBN: 1566091306

Description: Drawings. Fine+ A gentle introduction to modems, online services, electronic bulletin boards, and the internet. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Online Book used book

The Little Online Book

by Alfred Glossbrenner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566091305 ISBN: 1566091306

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Online Book: a Gentle Introduction to Modems, Online Services, Electronic Bulletin Boards, and the Internet used book

The Little Online Book: a Gentle Introduction to Modems, Online Services, Electronic Bulletin Boards, and the Internet

by Glossbrenner, Alfred

price: $3.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Peachpit Press, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566091305 ISBN: 1566091306

Description: Used Very Good. Used very good condition, all pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Online Book used book

The Little Online Book

price: $3.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566091305 ISBN: 1566091306

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Online Book used book

The Little Online Book

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566091305 ISBN: 1566091306

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Online Book used book

The Little Online Book

by Glossbrenner, Alfred

price: $12.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Peachpit Press, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566091305 ISBN: 1566091306

Description: Used Very Good. All pages clean. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Online Book new book

The Little Online Book

by Glossbrenner, Alfred

price: $13.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Peachpit Press, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566091305 ISBN: 1566091306

Description: New. Likely never used. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Online Book used book

The Little Online Book

by Glossbrenner, Alfred

price: $13.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Peachpit Press, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566091305 ISBN: 1566091306

Description: Used Very Good. Some shelf wear to back cover. Inside text is clean and crisp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Online Book new book

The Little Online Book

by Glossbrenner, Alfred

price: $13.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Peachpit Press, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566091305 ISBN: 1566091306

Description: New. Likely never used. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Online Book used book

The Little Online Book

by Glossbrenner, Alfred

price: $15.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Peachpit Press, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566091305 ISBN: 1566091306

Description: Used Very Good. All pages clean. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Online Book used book

The Little Online Book

by Alfred Glossbrenner

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Peachpit Press ISBN-13: 9781566091305 ISBN: 1566091306

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Little Online Book used book

Little Online Book

by Glossbrenner, Alfred

price: $2.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Peachpit Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566091305 ISBN: 1566091306

Description: Good. No DJ Issued. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in very good condition. Does have a library stamp and a library card holder in back. Library stamp on back cover. 0.92" x 8.98" x 6.97". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samm44, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Online Book used book

The Little Online Book

by Alfred Glossbrenner

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566091305 ISBN: 1566091306

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Online Book used book

The Little Online Book

by Glossbrenner, Alfred

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Peachpit Press ISBN-13: 9781566091305 ISBN: 1566091306

Description: Good. This book is on our independent bookstores shelves and ready to ship. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chicklet Books Online, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Online Book: Alfred Glossbrenner (Paperback, 1994) used book

The Little Online Book: Alfred Glossbrenner (Paperback, 1994)

price: $12.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781566091305 ISBN: 1566091306

Description: BRAND_NEW. A gentle intro to modems, online services, electronic bulletin boards and the INternet- read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: nitax2, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Online Book new book

The Little Online Book

by Glossbrenner, Alfred

price: $14.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Peachpit Press ISBN-13: 9781566091305 ISBN: 1566091306

Description: Brand New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nerdbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Online Book used book

The Little Online Book

by Alfred Glossbrenner, John Grimes

price: $15.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566091305 ISBN: 1566091306

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Online Book used book

The Little Online Book

price: $30.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781566091305 ISBN: 1566091306

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Online Book new book

The Little Online Book

price: $30.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781566091305 ISBN: 1566091306

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Online Book in Stock. Immediate Dispatch From Our Uk Warehouse used book

The Little Online Book in Stock. Immediate Dispatch From Our Uk Warehouse

by Alfred Glossbrenner

price: $11.99

Ships from SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Peachpit Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566091305 ISBN: 1566091306

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Aldringham Books Ltd, SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.