» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Little Miss Dynamite: The Life and Times of Brenda Lee

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Little Miss Dynamite: The Life and Times of Brenda Lee

by Brenda Lee, Robert K Oermann, Julie Clay

About this title: In this candid autobiography, Brenda Lee recounts her astonishingly dramatic life, filled with early poverty, tragic deaths, a nonexistent childhood, a controlling manager, young elopement, illnesses, barely averted financial disaster, and one of show business's most durable marriages. All the while, "the little girl with the great big voice" kept on singing. of photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Little Miss Dynamite: the Life and Times of Brenda Lee used book

Little Miss Dynamite: the Life and Times of Brenda Lee

by Lee, Brenda, And Oermann, Robert K, And Clay

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 03/2002 ISBN-13: 9780786866441 ISBN: 0786866446

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Little Miss Dynamite, the Life and Times of Brenda Lee used book

Little Miss Dynamite, the Life and Times of Brenda Lee

by Oermann, Robert K. With Julie Clay

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786866441 ISBN: 0786866446

Description: Good. A Library Discard Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Little Miss Dynamite: the Life and Times of Brenda Lee used book

Little Miss Dynamite: the Life and Times of Brenda Lee

by Julie Clay~Brenda Lee~Robert Oermann

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786866441 ISBN: 0786866446

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Little Miss Dynamite: the Life and Times of Brenda Lee used book

Little Miss Dynamite: the Life and Times of Brenda Lee

by Julie Clay~Brenda Lee~Robert Oermann

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786866441 ISBN: 0786866446

Description: Good. Binding is slightly cocked but content remains intact. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Little Miss Dynamite: The Life and Times of Brenda Lee used book

Little Miss Dynamite: The Life and Times of Brenda Lee

by Lee, Brenda, and Oermann, Robert K, and Clay, Julie

price: $2.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786866441 ISBN: 0786866446

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Great reading condition, mylar jacket, normal library markings, pages clean to read. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Little Miss Dynamite: the Life and Times of Brenda Lee used book

Little Miss Dynamite: the Life and Times of Brenda Lee

by Brenda Lee; Robert K. Oermann; Julie Clay

price: $2.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2002-03-06 ISBN-13: 9780786866441 ISBN: 0786866446

Description: Good in Worn. jacket. Biography book. Cover worn. Bindings good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Little Miss Dynamite: the Life and Times of Brenda Lee used book

Little Miss Dynamite: the Life and Times of Brenda Lee

by Lee, Brenda; Oermann, Robert K.; Clay, Julie

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786866441 ISBN: 0786866446

Description: Very Good. 0786866446 DJ damaged, Pages clean and unread. Free USPS tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Little Miss Dynamite: the Life and Times of Brenda Lee used book

Little Miss Dynamite: the Life and Times of Brenda Lee

by Lee, Brenda W/ R. Oermann And J. Clay

price: $3.26

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: boards Publisher: Hyperion, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786866441 ISBN: 0786866446

Description: Fine in dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Little Miss Dynamite: The Life and Times of Brenda Lee used book

Little Miss Dynamite: The Life and Times of Brenda Lee

by Lee, Brenda, and Oermann, Robert K, and Clay, Julie

price: $3.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786866441 ISBN: 0786866446

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. A really clean copy, may never have been read. Just a small amount of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ChapterOneBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Little Miss Dynamite: the Life and Times of Brenda Lee used book

Little Miss Dynamite: the Life and Times of Brenda Lee

by Lee, Brenda; Oermann, Robert K.; Clay, Julie

price: $4.95

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books, New York & London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786866441 ISBN: 0786866446

Description: Like New/Like New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0786866446 2002--First Edition---1st Printing-Hard Cover----with Dust Jacket--In Like new condition-------Keywords: GEORGIA BIOGRAPHY SINGERS AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT--This is a Like New book but may have slight blemishes, to dust jacket----No Remainder Marks or applied stickers. ----No added writing or marks, clean New Book---From a local B&M Bookstore that went out of business, it was in their stock room; or sat on a shelf----and was handled by the ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wise Owl Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Little Miss Dynamite: the Life and Times of Brenda Lee used book

Little Miss Dynamite: the Life and Times of Brenda Lee

by Lee, Brenda; Oermann, Robert K.; Clay, Julie

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786866441 ISBN: 0786866446

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. As-New / Unread copy-NO remainder marks or price clippings-Stated First Edition-Price inside dustcover: $24.95-Illustrated with photographs-305 pages-"She was born in an Atlanta charity ward and raised in the red-clay backwoods of Georgia, the daughter of an itinerant carpenter. But Brenda had a God-given voice that took her from an inheritance of poverty and obscurity to a destiny of glamour, wealth, fame, and adulation. " "Brenda Lee is one of ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Little Miss Dynamite: the Life and Times of Brenda Lee used book

Little Miss Dynamite: the Life and Times of Brenda Lee

by Lee, Brenda; Oermann, Robert K.; Clay, Julie

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786866441 ISBN: 0786866446

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Clean text, 305 pages. DJ has light wear, chipping and sticker. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Little Miss Dynamite: the Life and Times of Brenda Lee used book

Little Miss Dynamite: the Life and Times of Brenda Lee

by Oermann, Robert K.; Lee, Brenda; Clay, Julie

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786866441 ISBN: 0786866446

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Octavo. Near fine hardcover in fine dustjacket, very minor paperclip damage to a few page edges, PA507567. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Little Miss Dynamite: the Life and Times of Brenda Lee used book

Little Miss Dynamite: the Life and Times of Brenda Lee

by Lee, Brenda; Oermann, Robert K.; Clay, Julie

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786866441 ISBN: 0786866446

Description: As New in Fine jacket. Stated FIRST Edition / Coded First Printing (2002) DUST JACKET NOTES: FINE / Jacket has minimal cover wear including light edge wear/curl and scuffing. BOOK NOTES: AS NEW / Hardcover book has minimal cover wear including very light spinal bumping; inside crisp and clean with NO markings. Binding is solid and true. 305 pages. Buy with confidence. The only book you regret is the book you didn't buy. Thanks for looking. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CDP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Little Miss Dynamite: the Life and Times of Brenda Lee used book

Little Miss Dynamite: the Life and Times of Brenda Lee

by Lee, Brenda With Robert K. Oermann And Julie Clay

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786866441 ISBN: 0786866446

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. viii, 305 pp. First printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Little Miss Dynamite: the Life and Times of Brenda Lee used book

Little Miss Dynamite: the Life and Times of Brenda Lee

by Lee, Brenda; Oermann, Robert K.; Clay, Julie

price: $7.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S. A Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786866441 ISBN: 0786866446

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Little Miss Dynamite the Life and Times of Brenda Lee used book

Little Miss Dynamite the Life and Times of Brenda Lee

by Lee, Brenda

price: $7.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786866441 ISBN: 0786866446

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0-7868-6644-6. Small 4to-9" to 11" tall; 305 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Little wear to note book of DJ. Mylar cover. Photos illustrate, discography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Little Miss Dynamite: the Life and Times of Brenda Lee used book

Little Miss Dynamite: the Life and Times of Brenda Lee

by Lee, Brenda; Oermann, Robert K.; Clay, Julie

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786866441 ISBN: 0786866446

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Rubbings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Little Miss Dynamite: the Life and Times of Brenda Lee used book

Little Miss Dynamite: the Life and Times of Brenda Lee

by Oermann, Robert K.; Lee, Brenda; Clay, Julie

price: $12.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (Stated) Binding: Hardback Publisher: Hyperion Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786866441 ISBN: 0786866446

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback, Dust Jacked bumped and torn along top of spine and top corner, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Little Miss Dynamite: the Life and Times of Brenda Lee used book

Little Miss Dynamite: the Life and Times of Brenda Lee

by Lee, Brenda

price: $12.93

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786866441 ISBN: 0786866446

Description: Fine; good+ d/j; 1st. Ed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Little Miss Dynamite: the Life and Times of Brenda Lee new book

Little Miss Dynamite: the Life and Times of Brenda Lee

by Brenda Lee; Robert K. Oermann; Julie Clay

price: $16.49

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2002-03-06 ISBN-13: 9780786866441 ISBN: 0786866446

Description: New. NEW: First Edition, First Printing, (complete # line). Hardcover and dust jacket, NEW, no markings, no price clippings to dust jacket, not a Book Club Edition and no remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GankoBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Little Miss Dynamite: The Life and Times of Brenda Lee new book

Little Miss Dynamite: The Life and Times of Brenda Lee

by Lee, Brenda, and Oermann, Robert K, and Clay, Julie

price: $32.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786866441 ISBN: 0786866446

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Little Miss Dynamite: the Life and Times of Brenda Lee used book

Little Miss Dynamite: the Life and Times of Brenda Lee

by Clay, Julie, Lee, Brenda, Oermann, Robert

price: $50.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786866441 ISBN: 0786866446

Description: Used-Very Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; AUTOGRAPHED AND INSCRIBED BY BRENDA LEE To Mary, Love and Thanks. Brenda Lee; Very good condition. very clean and bright pages; Book has almost no shelfwear; tight spine; Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Little Miss Dynamite: the Life and Times of Brenda Lee used book

Little Miss Dynamite: the Life and Times of Brenda Lee

by Brenda Lee, Robert K. Oermann, Julie Clay

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786866441 ISBN: 0786866446

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Little Miss Dynamite: the Life and Times of Brenda Lee used book

Little Miss Dynamite: the Life and Times of Brenda Lee

by Brenda Lee, Robert K. Oermann, Julie Clay

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786866441 ISBN: 0786866446

Description: Good. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.