» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The little lost duckling

by A. J. Wood, Simon Mendez

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Little Lost Duckling

by Sue Barraclough

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Templar Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781840116977 ISBN: 1840116978

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Lost Duckling

by Sue Barraclough

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Templar Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781840116977 ISBN: 1840116978

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Lost Duckling

by Sue Barraclough

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Templar Publishing ISBN-13: 9781840116977 ISBN: 1840116978

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Lost Duckling

by Sue Barraclough

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Templar Publishing ISBN-13: 9781840116977 ISBN: 1840116978

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Lost Duckling

by Sue Barraclough

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781840116977 ISBN: 1840116978

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Little Lost Duckling

by Barraclough, Sue

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Templar Publishing ISBN-13: 9781840116977 ISBN: 1840116978

Description: New. 1840116978 BRAND NEW, NEVER USED, MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR, SHIPS FAST, BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Lost Duckling

by Sue Barraclough; Simon Mendez

price: $2.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781840116977 ISBN: 1840116978

Description: Very good. Pages clean and unread, printed on sturdy card stock for little fingers. dust jacket has tear at top and bottom spine, wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Claire's Bargain Republic, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Little Lost Duckling

by Barraclough, Sue

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Templar Publishing Date Published: 3/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9781840116977 ISBN: 1840116978

Description: New. 1840116978 Thanks E24. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Lost Duckling

by Barraclough, Sue

price: $3.12

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Templar Publishing ISBN-13: 9781840116977 ISBN: 1840116978

Description: Very Good. 1840116978 Great condition 2002 EDITION, Illustrated Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover, clean pages, some shelf wear rubs to corners, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Little Lost Duckling

by Sue Barraclough; Illustrator-Simon Mendez

price: $4.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Templar Publishing Date Published: 2003-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781840116977 ISBN: 1840116978

Description: New. 2002, Templer, illustratred HB. New, Unread. Faint surface marking to cover else unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Animalzoo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little Lost Duckling

by Barraclough, Sue

price: $9.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Templar Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781840116977 ISBN: 1840116978

Description: Fine /VG+ As new. Two tiny closed tears to DJ at head & foot of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little Duck Lost

by Erica Briers

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Templar Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781840116977 ISBN: 1840116978

Description: Good in Good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Lost Duckling (Embossed Books)

price: $18.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mustard ISBN-13: 9781841640501 ISBN: 1841640506

Description: Very Good. 1841640506 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Lost Duckling

by Barraclough, Sue

price: $19.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Templar Company / Borders, Dorking, UK

Description: Mendez, Simon. Fine in Fine jacket. 2002, edition produced for Borders. FINE in FINE dust jacket. A fresh, totally unmarked and tightly bound hardcover in clean, intact jacket. A superbly crafted book that tells the tale of the Little Duckling who didn't listen-and is separated from her mother. The color illustrations are exceptionally fine and every page is embossed-adding a tactile dimension for youngsters learning to read. 10-1/4 x 10-1/4"; 22 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Knickerbocker Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Lost Duckling. Springtime Treasury. Join Duckling, Mouse and Bunny in Three Exciting Embossed Adventures!

by Barraclough, Sue

price: $27.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Templar, Dorking Date Published: 2003

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color. Embossed, double pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Lost Duckling

by Sue Barraclough

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Templar Publishing ISBN-13: 9781840116977 ISBN: 1840116978

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Little Lost Duckling

by Sue Barraclough

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Templar Publishing ISBN-13: 9781840116977 ISBN: 1840116978

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Little Lost Duckling

by Sue Barraclough

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Templar Publishing ISBN-13: 9781840116977 ISBN: 1840116978

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Little Lost Duckling

by Sue Barraclough

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Templar Publishing ISBN-13: 9781840116977 ISBN: 1840116978

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Little Lost Duckling

by Sue Barraclough

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781840116977 ISBN: 1840116978

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2003. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Little Lost Duckling

by Wood, A. J

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Mustard Date Published: 01/01/1999 ISBN-13: 9781841640594 ISBN: 184164059X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Little Lost Duckling (Embossed Books)

by Wood, A. J

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mustard Date Published: 01/09/1999 ISBN-13: 9781841640501 ISBN: 1841640506

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Little Lost Duckling (Embossed Books)

by Wood, A. J

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mustard Date Published: 01/09/1999 ISBN-13: 9781841640501 ISBN: 1841640506

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Little Lost Duckling

by Barraclough, Sue

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: TEMPLAR BOOKS ISBN-13: 9781840116977 ISBN: 1840116978

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Little Lost Duckling

by Barraclough, Sue

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: TEMPLAR BOOKS ISBN-13: 9781840116977 ISBN: 1840116978

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.