Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2- To 6-Year-Olds
by
Judy Press
About this title: This book is suitable for ages 2 to 6 years. Press celebrates the magic and excitement of children's daily lives with over 80 craft experiences, including a paper friendship quilt, a hand print family tree, and pie tin wind chimes. Whimsical introductory poems encourage the creative spirit with every project. It includes over 150 illustrations.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2- To 6-Year-Olds
(34 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-To 6-Year-Olds
by
Press, Judy
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780913589960
ISBN: 0913589969
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Shipping upgrade! ! Order processed within minutes of your purchase! In business since 1975. All pages intact. No activites used. 25% of the pages are crayon colored. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Williamson Little Hands Book (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Leland C. Warren ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series)
by
Judy Press
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company
Date Published: 11/1/1995
ISBN-13: 9780913589960
ISBN: 0913589969
Description: Very Good. 0913589969 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y51O. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series)
by
Judy Press
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780913589960
ISBN: 0913589969
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series)
by
Judy Press
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780913589960
ISBN: 0913589969
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2- To 6-Year-Olds
by
Press, Judy
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780913589960
ISBN: 0913589969
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Williamson Little Hands Book (Paperback). read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series)
by
Judy Press
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780913589960
ISBN: 0913589969
Description: Very Good. 0913589969. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series)
by
Judy Press
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company, Charlotte, Vermont
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780913589960
ISBN: 0913589969
Description: Good. No Jacket. 0913589969 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 142 pages of crafts to do with kids. read more
Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book-Creative Fun for 2 to 6 Year Olds
by
Press, Judy
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780913589960
ISBN: 0913589969
Description: Williamson Publishing 1996. Weak Back Hinge. Previous Owners Name Inside Front Cover. All books in VG or better condition. read more
The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series)
by
Judy Press
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780913589960
ISBN: 0913589969
Description: Fine. 913589969. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BC Books ,
LA,
USA
Reliability:
The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds
by
Press, Judy
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Williamson Pub, Charlotte, Vermont, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780913589960
ISBN: 0913589969
Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series)
by
Judy Press; Illustrator-Loretta Trezzo Braren
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company
Date Published: 1995-11
ISBN-13: 9780913589960
ISBN: 0913589969
Description: Book is like new. It is signed by the author with the following cute inscription. "Have fun with art now you can start! Judy Press" It is brand new and tight with a little shelf wear on the cover. Thank you! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
MarJams ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series)
by
Judy Press
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780913589960
ISBN: 0913589969
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series)
by
Judy Press
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780913589960
ISBN: 0913589969
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series)
by
Judy Press
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780913589960
ISBN: 0913589969
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series)
by
Judy Press
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780913589960
ISBN: 0913589969
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series)
by
Judy Press
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780913589960
ISBN: 0913589969
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series)
by
Judy Press
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780913589960
ISBN: 0913589969
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series)
by
Judy Press~Loretta Trezzo Braren
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780913589960
ISBN: 0913589969
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Snow Lion Books ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series)
by
Judy Press
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780913589960
ISBN: 0913589969
Description: Good. 0913589969 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series)
by
Judy Press
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780913589960
ISBN: 0913589969
Description: Acceptable. read more
The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series)
by
Judy Press
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780913589960
ISBN: 0913589969
Description: Acceptable. NAME WRITTEN ON INSIDE FRONT COVER. read more
The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series)
by
Judy Press; Illustrator-Loretta Trezzo Braren
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company
Date Published: 1995-11
ISBN-13: 9780913589960
ISBN: 0913589969
Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
text book recycle ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds
by
Press, Judy
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Williamson Pub, Charlotte, Vermont, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780913589960
ISBN: 0913589969
Description: Near Fine. Book The book has been lightly read with care. It has light reading wear on cover edges. Tight clean pages. The spine has no spine creases. No names writing or marks in this wonderful book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Belltown Books ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series)
by
Judy Press
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780913589960
ISBN: 0913589969
Description: Very Good. read more
The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds
by
Press, Judy
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Williamson Publishing
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780913589960
ISBN: 0913589969
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
eBookman ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
rating
4 out of 5
Jul 3, 2008
By Jen ,
The United States
"The "Little Hands" series are full of great, creative ideas for little kids. I love these books, especially on rainy days!"
1 of 1
people found this review helpful.
Customer rating:
3.2
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
9 out of 10
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.