» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2- To 6-Year-Olds

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2- To 6-Year-Olds

by Judy Press

About this title: This book is suitable for ages 2 to 6 years. Press celebrates the magic and excitement of children's daily lives with over 80 craft experiences, including a paper friendship quilt, a hand print family tree, and pie tin wind chimes. Whimsical introductory poems encourage the creative spirit with every project. It includes over 150 illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-To 6-Year-Olds used book

The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-To 6-Year-Olds

by Press, Judy

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780913589960 ISBN: 0913589969

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Shipping upgrade! ! Order processed within minutes of your purchase! In business since 1975. All pages intact. No activites used. 25% of the pages are crayon colored. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Williamson Little Hands Book (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leland C. Warren, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series) used book

The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series)

by Judy Press

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company Date Published: 11/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780913589960 ISBN: 0913589969

Description: Very Good. 0913589969 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y51O. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series) used book

The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series)

by Judy Press

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780913589960 ISBN: 0913589969

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series) used book

The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series)

by Judy Press

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780913589960 ISBN: 0913589969

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2- To 6-Year-Olds used book

The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2- To 6-Year-Olds

by Press, Judy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780913589960 ISBN: 0913589969

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Williamson Little Hands Book (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series) used book

The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series)

by Judy Press

price: $2.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780913589960 ISBN: 0913589969

Description: Very Good. 0913589969. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series) used book

The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series)

by Judy Press

price: $4.29

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company, Charlotte, Vermont Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780913589960 ISBN: 0913589969

Description: Good. No Jacket. 0913589969 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 142 pages of crafts to do with kids. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book-Creative Fun for 2 to 6 Year Olds used book

Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book-Creative Fun for 2 to 6 Year Olds

by Press, Judy

price: $6.48

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780913589960 ISBN: 0913589969

Description: Williamson Publishing 1996. Weak Back Hinge. Previous Owners Name Inside Front Cover. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series) used book

The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series)

by Judy Press

price: $8.05

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780913589960 ISBN: 0913589969

Description: Fine. 913589969. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BC Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds used book

The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds

by Press, Judy

price: $8.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Williamson Pub, Charlotte, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780913589960 ISBN: 0913589969

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series) used book

The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series)

by Judy Press; Illustrator-Loretta Trezzo Braren

price: $13.45

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company Date Published: 1995-11 ISBN-13: 9780913589960 ISBN: 0913589969

Description: Book is like new. It is signed by the author with the following cute inscription. "Have fun with art now you can start! Judy Press" It is brand new and tight with a little shelf wear on the cover. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MarJams, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series) used book

The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series)

by Judy Press

price: $44.15

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780913589960 ISBN: 0913589969

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series) used book

The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series)

by Judy Press

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780913589960 ISBN: 0913589969

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series) used book

The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series)

by Judy Press

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780913589960 ISBN: 0913589969

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series) used book

The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series)

by Judy Press

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780913589960 ISBN: 0913589969

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series) used book

The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series)

by Judy Press

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780913589960 ISBN: 0913589969

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series) used book

The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series)

by Judy Press

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780913589960 ISBN: 0913589969

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series) used book

The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series)

by Judy Press~Loretta Trezzo Braren

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780913589960 ISBN: 0913589969

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series) used book

The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series)

by Judy Press

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780913589960 ISBN: 0913589969

Description: Good. 0913589969 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series) used book

The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series)

by Judy Press

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780913589960 ISBN: 0913589969

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series) used book

The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series)

by Judy Press

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780913589960 ISBN: 0913589969

Description: Acceptable. NAME WRITTEN ON INSIDE FRONT COVER. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series) used book

The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series)

by Judy Press; Illustrator-Loretta Trezzo Braren

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company Date Published: 1995-11 ISBN-13: 9780913589960 ISBN: 0913589969

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds used book

The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds

by Press, Judy

price: $3.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Williamson Pub, Charlotte, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780913589960 ISBN: 0913589969

Description: Near Fine. Book The book has been lightly read with care. It has light reading wear on cover edges. Tight clean pages. The spine has no spine creases. No names writing or marks in this wonderful book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Belltown Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series) used book

The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds (Williamson Little Hands Series)

by Judy Press

price: $6.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780913589960 ISBN: 0913589969

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds used book

The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2-to 6-Year-Olds

by Press, Judy

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Williamson Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780913589960 ISBN: 0913589969

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 3, 2008
By Jen, The United States

"The "Little Hands" series are full of great, creative ideas for little kids. I love these books, especially on rainy days!"

1 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 10

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
10 of 11 (91%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.