New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Little Fur Family

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: This story shows a day in the life of a little fur child, ending with his parents singing him a lovely bedtime song.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

Little Fur Family

by Brown, Margaret Wise, And Williams, Garth

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Row, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Fur Family

by Margaret Wise Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590466288 ISBN: 0590466283

Description: 1993. Softcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. SOFTCOVER, Book has slight rubbing of spine and edges of cover, . read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Fur Family

by Margaret Wise Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590044660 ISBN: 0590044664

Description: 1946. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ********* SELLER'S COMMENT: BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; CREASES ON COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Fur Family

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Stapled Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic Inc, New York ISBN-13: 9780590044660 ISBN: 0590044664

Description: Williams, Garth. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some minor edgewear and rubbing to cover. Later printing of the classic first published in 1949. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Fur Family

by Margaret Wise Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

ISBN-13: 9780590466288 ISBN: 0590466283

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Fur Family

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590044660 ISBN: 0590044664

Description: Very Good. 0590044664 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Fur Family

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1946 ISBN-13: 9780590044660 ISBN: 0590044664

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kristin Wright, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Fur Family

by Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Garth Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590466288 ISBN: 0590466283

Description: Very Good. Very good/PR Seitz Bookseller-Good Books at reasonable prices on a regular basis. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PR Seitz Bookseller, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Fur Family

by Brown, Margaret Wise, And Williams, Garth

price: $2.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, [New York] Date Published: c1946

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-Library. Retired library book with pocket removed, ususal markings, wear to board edges and spine. Neat book. Picture available. Unknown printing. [25] p. : col. ill. ; 10 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Smilers Book Barn, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Fur Family

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $2.50

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1946

Description: Williams, Garth. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some spine damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Fur Family

by Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Garth Williams

price: $2.50

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Little Fur Family Board Book new book

Little Fur Family Board Book

by Brown, Margaret Wise; Williams...

price: $2.94

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Board book ISBN-13: 9780060759605 ISBN: 0060759607

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WORM-OUTLET, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Fur Family

by Brown, Margaret Wise; Williams, Garth

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Inc. ISBN-13: 9780590466288 ISBN: 0590466283

Description: Very Good. 0590466283 FIRST SCHOLASTIC PRINNTING--1993--SMALL PAPERBACK--COVER HAS MINOR WEAR--PAGES ARE CLEAN--NO MARKS/ MOST of our used books are in GOOD or VERY GOOD condition unless otherwise noted. Some may have marks/wear on the cover/text. Professional service and packing. We recommend the d option for much faster. #ds(prc=n) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Time Out Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Fur Family

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic Book Services

Description: Garth Williams. Good. Later SBS printing paperback. Former owner's name and address in pencil inside front cover and on title page. Otherwise good; clean and tight. Full color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lisa Swope, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Fur Family

by Brown, Margaret Wise; Illust By Garth Williams

price: $3.17

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Book Services; 1970

Description: 12mo, 32 pgs. In VG+ pictoral softcover paper wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Little Fur Family used book

Little Fur Family

by Brown, Margaret Wise, and Williams, Garth (Photographer)

price: $3.50

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1951 ISBN-13: 9780060207458 ISBN: 0060207450

Description: Good. No dust jacket. former owner name inside coverpage. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: littlbirdyworks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Fur Family

by Margaret Wise Brown

price: $3.75

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper and Row Date Published: 1946

Description: Garth Williams. Fair/No Jacket. Ex-Library edges and corners of cover are worn through, normal library markings, a few pages have dirty finger prints. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little fur family

by Brown, Margaret Wise, and Williams, Garth

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper and Row, New York

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on pages. A little shelf wear. No isbn or lib of congress no. [31]p. : col. ill.; 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. Originally published: 1946. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Little Fur Family used book

Little Fur Family

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060207458 ISBN: 0060207450

Description: Acceptable. Hardcover. copyright. 1946. x-library copy w/ marks& stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Little Fur Family Board Book used book

Little Fur Family Board Book

by Margaret Wise Brown~Garth Williams

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060759605 ISBN: 0060759607

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Fur Family

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $4.50

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic Book Services, New York Date Published: 19? ? ISBN-13: 9780590044660 ISBN: 0590044664

Description: Ill By Garth Williams. Very Good. No Jacket. 8 " X 6" 26 pages, color illustations. Slight coverwear, small paper scrape rear cover at the top corner. Clean interior. No stamps or writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acme Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Fur Family

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $4.50

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Soft cover

Description: VG. Paperback, illustrated by Garth Williams, copyright 1946, 1975 Scholastic edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Betsy Sundquist, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Fur Family

by Brown, Margaret Wise; Williams, Garth, Illustrator

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row 1946, 1974

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. Good to Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little fur family

by Margaret wise brown

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: copyright 1946 Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Macmillan Co., N ew York

Description: garth williams. Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. early start book club a division of macmillian book clubs read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Fur Family

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1993

Description: Williams, Garth. Very Good. Crisp and clean, obviously barely opened. No writing/rips/soil. Approx 8x6". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?