Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: This story shows a day in the life of a little fur child, ending with his parents singing him a lovely bedtime song.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Little Fur Family
(153 available copies)
Page 1 of 7
Little Fur Family
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Stapled Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Inc, New York
ISBN-13: 9780590044660
ISBN: 0590044664
Description: Williams, Garth. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some minor edgewear and rubbing to cover. Later printing of the classic first published in 1949. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SmartNet Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Little Fur Family
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780590466288
ISBN: 0590466283
Description: Good. No Jacket. Staple Bound, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Little Fur Family
by
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Garth Williams
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1946
ISBN-13: 9780590044660
ISBN: 0590044664
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kristin Wright ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Little Fur Family
by
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Garth Williams
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780590466288
ISBN: 0590466283
Description: Very Good. Paperback, Scholastic, minor spine, edge & cover wear, unmarked, overall clean, post office daily. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MegaBooks2 ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Little Fur Family
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1946
ISBN-13: 9780590044660
ISBN: 0590044664
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
Little Fur Family
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780590466288
ISBN: 0590466283
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
Little Fur Family
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060207458
ISBN: 0060207450
Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Little Fur Family
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperFestival
ISBN-13: 9780060759605
ISBN: 0060759607
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Little Fur Family
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780590466288
ISBN: 0590466283
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Little Fur Family Board Book
by
Margaret Wise Brown~Garth Williams
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780060759605
ISBN: 0060759607
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. Issued without dust jacket. read more
Little Fur Family
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780590466288
ISBN: 0590466283
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
Little Fur Family Board Book
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Board book
Publisher: HarperFestival
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060759605
ISBN: 0060759607
Description: Good. read more
Little Fur Family
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1/1/1951
ISBN-13: 9780060207458
ISBN: 0060207450
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Little Fur Family
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
Date Published: 1/1/1993
ISBN-13: 9780590466288
ISBN: 0590466283
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Little Fur Family
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780060207458
ISBN: 0060207450
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Little Fur Family
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780590466288
ISBN: 0590466283
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Little Fur Family Board Book
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Board book
Publisher: HarperFestival
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060759605
ISBN: 0060759607
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; stained cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Little Fur Family
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperFestival
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060759605
ISBN: 0060759607
Description: Williams, Garth. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Little Fur Family
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperFestival
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060759605
ISBN: 0060759607
Description: Williams, Garth. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Little Fur Family
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780590466288
ISBN: 0590466283
Description: Good in Not Issued jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Once Upon a Time ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Little Fur Family
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060207458
ISBN: 0060207450
Description: Fine. 0060207450. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Little Fur Family
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590044660
ISBN: 0590044664
Description: Fine. 0590044664. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Little Fur Family
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1946
Description: Williams, Garth. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some spine damage. read more
Little Fur Family
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060207458
ISBN: 0060207450
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. read more
Little Fur Family
by
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Garth Williams
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
heavytail ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
rating
4 out of 5
Sep 26, 2009
By Jillian ,
Charlottesville, VA
"A cute story covered in fur. I'm so glad that I rediscovered this strange and delightful little book."
rating
5 out of 5
Aug 18, 2009
By Heather ,
The United States
"my fave illustrated book (garth williams' paintings are the main reason to look at/read it), as a kid. now i've given it to all my nieces & nephews."
rating
5 out of 5
Jun 9, 2009
By Christa ,
Portland, OR
"Margaret Wise Brown is the greatest of all children's authors. This book is sweet and wonderful. It follows a day in the life of the Little Fur Family. A great book to teach empathy and love of nature."
rating
5 out of 5
Jun 5, 2009
By Lobstergirl ,
The United States
"I drool over the fabulous illustrations in this book."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.