New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Little Fir Tree

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Little Fir Tree

by Margaret Wise Brown

About this title: A little fir tree is brought to the home of a young lame boy every Christmas--until one year the boy comes to the tree.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Little Fir Tree

by Margaret Wise Brown, Barbara Cooney

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064430838 ISBN: 0064430839

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Fir Tree

by Margaret Wise Brown, Barbara Cooney

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780064430838 ISBN: 0064430839

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little Fir Tree used book

The Little Fir Tree

by Margaret Wise Brown

price: $6.64

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060281908 ISBN: 0060281901

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little Fir Tree used book

The Little Fir Tree

by Margaret Wise Brown~Jim Lamarche

price: $6.96

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060281892 ISBN: 0060281898

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Fir Tree

by Margaret Wise Brown, Barbara Cooney

price: $7.80

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780064430838 ISBN: 0064430839

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little Fir Tree used book

The Little Fir Tree

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060281892 ISBN: 0060281898

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little Fir Tree used book

The Little Fir Tree

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060281908 ISBN: 0060281901

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Fir Tree

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Thomas Y Crowell Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780064430838 ISBN: 0064430839

Description: Good in Good jacket. Holiday Ex-library. Clean and bright. Boards just starting to separate-common to this book. Price clipped. Some edgewear and a bit of shelfwear. Summary; The life of a living Christmas tree. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little Fir Tree new book

The Little Fir Tree

by Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Jim Lamarche

price: $10.22

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2005-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060281892 ISBN: 0060281898

Description: New. 100% Brand New! -Excellent Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Adoremus Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little Fir Tree new book

The Little Fir Tree

by Margaret Wise Brown

price: $11.76

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060281892 ISBN: 0060281898

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little Fir Tree used book

The Little Fir Tree

by Brown, Margaret Wise Illustrated By Jim Lamarche

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060281892 ISBN: 0060281898

Description: ISBN 0-06-028189-8. Hardback. First Printing thus. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little Fir Tree new book

The Little Fir Tree

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $13.59

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060281892 ISBN: 0060281898

Description: New. 0060281898 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little Fir Tree new book

The Little Fir Tree

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $13.59

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060281892 ISBN: 0060281898

Description: New. 0060281898 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little Fir Tree new book

The Little Fir Tree

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $13.59

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060281892 ISBN: 0060281898

Description: New. 0060281898 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little Fir Tree new book

The Little Fir Tree

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $14.39

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060281892 ISBN: 0060281898

Description: LaMarche, Jim. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Fir Tree

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $18.50

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: E. M. Hale & Co. Date Published: 1954

Description: Cooney, Barbara. Fair. Ex-Library Moderate to heavy cover and edge wear, lightly soiled, tears on edges and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Caveman Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Fir Tree

by Margaret Wise Brown

price: $19.95

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Thomas Y, Crowell Company, New York Date Published: 1954

Description: Barbara Cooney. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Hard cover, shelf wear, library marking, finger smudges, stain inside back cover, no dust jacket, shelf II-2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little Fir Tree new book

The Little Fir Tree

by Margaret Wise Brown, Jim Lamarche(Illustrator)

price: $22.34

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060281892 ISBN: 0060281898

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 32 pages. 11.30 x 9.00 x 0.20 in. 13.6 oz. A lonely little fir tree, standing by itself at the edge of the forest, has its life transformed when a father takes it home to serve as a living Christmas tree for his bedridden son. A little fir tree is brought to the home of a young lame boy every Christmas--until one year the boy comes to the tree. --A lonely little fir tree, standing by itself at the edge of the forest, has its ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little Fir Tree new book

The Little Fir Tree

by Margaret Wise Brown, Jim Lamarche(Illustrator)

price: $22.34

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060281908 ISBN: 0060281901

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 11.00 x 8.80 x 0.50 in. 13.6 oz. A lonely little fir tree, standing by itself at the edge of the forest, has its life transformed when a father takes it home to serve as a living Christmas tree for his bedridden son. A little fir tree is brought to the home of a young lame boy every Christmas--until one year the boy comes to the tree. --A lonely little fir tree, standing by itself at the edge of the forest, has its life ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little Fir Tree [Library Binding] By Brown, Margaret Wise; Lamarc new book

The Little Fir Tree [Library Binding] By Brown, Margaret Wise; Lamarc

price: $22.67

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060281908 ISBN: 0060281901

Description: New. New book but, has light shelf wear and remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little Fir Tree [Hardcover] By Brown, Margaret Wise; Lamarche, Ji new book

The Little Fir Tree [Hardcover] By Brown, Margaret Wise; Lamarche, Ji

price: $22.67

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060281892 ISBN: 0060281898

Description: New. New book but, has light shelf wear and remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Fir Tree

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $45.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell, NY Date Published: 1954 ISBN-13: 9780690040159 ISBN: 0690040156

Description: 0690040156. Illustrated by Barbara Cooney. A later printing. Previous owner's address label on rear paste-down, else near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. ISBN: 0690040156. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Fir Tree

by Margaret Wise Brown, Barbara Cooney

price: $99.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064430838 ISBN: 0064430839

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Fir Tree

by Margaret Wise Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trophy Pr Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780064430838 ISBN: 0064430839

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Little Fir Tree

by Margaret Wise Brown

price: $5.00