|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A little fir tree is brought to the home of a young lame boy every Christmas--until one year the boy comes to the tree.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Little Fir Tree
(52 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Little Fir Tree
by
Margaret Wise Brown, Barbara Cooney
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780064430838
ISBN: 0064430839
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket included. read more
|
|
Little Fir Tree
by
Margaret Wise Brown, Barbara Cooney
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780064430838
ISBN: 0064430839
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
The Little Fir Tree
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060281908
ISBN: 0060281901
Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Little Fir Tree
by
Margaret Wise Brown~Jim Lamarche
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060281892
ISBN: 0060281898
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Little Fir Tree
by
Margaret Wise Brown, Barbara Cooney
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780064430838
ISBN: 0064430839
Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
The Little Fir Tree
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060281892
ISBN: 0060281898
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Little Fir Tree
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060281908
ISBN: 0060281901
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Little Fir Tree
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Thomas Y Crowell Company, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780064430838
ISBN: 0064430839
Description: Good in Good jacket. Holiday Ex-library. Clean and bright. Boards just starting to separate-common to this book. Price clipped. Some edgewear and a bit of shelfwear. Summary; The life of a living Christmas tree. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
funyettabooks,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Little Fir Tree
by
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Jim Lamarche
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2005-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780060281892
ISBN: 0060281898
Description: New. 100% Brand New! -Excellent Customer Service! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adoremus Books,
NE,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Little Fir Tree
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060281892
ISBN: 0060281898
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
The Little Fir Tree
by
Brown, Margaret Wise Illustrated By Jim Lamarche
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060281892
ISBN: 0060281898
Description: ISBN 0-06-028189-8. Hardback. First Printing thus. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. read more
|
|
The Little Fir Tree
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060281892
ISBN: 0060281898
Description: New. 0060281898 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Little Fir Tree
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060281892
ISBN: 0060281898
Description: New. 0060281898 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Little Fir Tree
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060281892
ISBN: 0060281898
Description: New. 0060281898 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Little Fir Tree
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060281892
ISBN: 0060281898
Description: LaMarche, Jim. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
|
|
The Little Fir Tree
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: E. M. Hale & Co.
Date Published: 1954
Description: Cooney, Barbara. Fair. Ex-Library Moderate to heavy cover and edge wear, lightly soiled, tears on edges and spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Caveman Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Little Fir Tree
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Edition: No Edition Stated
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Thomas Y, Crowell Company, New York
Date Published: 1954
Description: Barbara Cooney. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Hard cover, shelf wear, library marking, finger smudges, stain inside back cover, no dust jacket, shelf II-2. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books N Stuff ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Little Fir Tree
by
Margaret Wise Brown, Jim Lamarche(Illustrator)
Binding: book Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060281892
ISBN: 0060281898
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 32 pages. 11.30 x 9.00 x 0.20 in. 13.6 oz. A lonely little fir tree, standing by itself at the edge of the forest, has its life transformed when a father takes it home to serve as a living Christmas tree for his bedridden son. A little fir tree is brought to the home of a young lame boy every Christmas--until one year the boy comes to the tree. --A lonely little fir tree, standing by itself at the edge of the forest, has its ... read more
|
|
The Little Fir Tree
by
Margaret Wise Brown, Jim Lamarche(Illustrator)
Binding: book Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060281908
ISBN: 0060281901
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 11.00 x 8.80 x 0.50 in. 13.6 oz. A lonely little fir tree, standing by itself at the edge of the forest, has its life transformed when a father takes it home to serve as a living Christmas tree for his bedridden son. A little fir tree is brought to the home of a young lame boy every Christmas--until one year the boy comes to the tree. --A lonely little fir tree, standing by itself at the edge of the forest, has its life ... read more
|
|
The Little Fir Tree [Library Binding] By Brown, Margaret Wise; Lamarc
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060281908
ISBN: 0060281901
Description: New. New book but, has light shelf wear and remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Little Fir Tree [Hardcover] By Brown, Margaret Wise; Lamarche, Ji
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060281892
ISBN: 0060281898
Description: New. New book but, has light shelf wear and remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Little Fir Tree
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crowell, NY
Date Published: 1954
ISBN-13: 9780690040159
ISBN: 0690040156
Description: 0690040156. Illustrated by Barbara Cooney. A later printing. Previous owner's address label on rear paste-down, else near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. ISBN: 0690040156. read more
|
|
Little Fir Tree
by
Margaret Wise Brown, Barbara Cooney
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780064430838
ISBN: 0064430839
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
|
|
Little Fir Tree
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Trophy Pr
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780064430838
ISBN: 0064430839
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Little Fir Tree
by
Margaret Wise Brown
| | | |