» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

A little Chinese cookbook.

by Terry Tan

About this title: From bite-sized appetizers to elegant entrees for for an emperor, this little treasury of authentic recipes reflects the range of regional influences in Chinese cuisine. Among the dishes included are Mongolian Lamb Stew, Peking Duck, Shrimp Dumpling Soup, and Almond Surprise. Full-color illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Little Chinese Cookbook used book

Little Chinese Cookbook

by Tan, Terry

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780877017981 ISBN: 0877017980

Description: Fine. 0877017980 This miniature book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its jacket and cover show minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Forestelves, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Little Chinese Cookbook

by Terry Tan

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1990-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780877017981 ISBN: 0877017980

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little Chinese Cookbook

by Tan, Terry

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780877017981 ISBN: 0877017980

Description: Fine. 0877017980 A like-new book / light shelf wear to dust jacket / good hard cover / excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little Chinese Cookbook

by Tan, Terry, and Chronicle Books

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877017981 ISBN: 0877017980

Description: Dray, Susan. Fine in fine dust jacket. Looks like new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 60 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Little Chinese Cookbook

by Tan, Terry

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 10/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780877017981 ISBN: 0877017980

Description: New. 0877017980 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 26O. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little Chinese Cookbook

by Tan, Terry

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877017981 ISBN: 0877017980

Description: Susan Dray. Fine in Fine jacket. 60 pp. Miniture book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little Chinese Cookbook

by Illustrator-Susan Dray

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1990-10 ISBN-13: 9780877017981 ISBN: 0877017980

Description: Like New. Photo available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Linda Shields, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little Chinese Cookbook

by Terry Tan

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1990-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780877017981 ISBN: 0877017980

Description: VG/G in good jacket. Dustjacket has 2 tears, one at each end of spine. Other wear to book and dustjacket is very minor. Tight and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MARY MAY MUSIC, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little Chinese Cookbook

by Terry Tan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877017981 ISBN: 0877017980

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little Chinese Cookbook

by Terry Tan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780877017981 ISBN: 0877017980

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little Chinese Cookbook

by Tan, Terry

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780877017981 ISBN: 0877017980

Description: Fine. 0877017980. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Little Chinese Cookbook

by Tan, Terry

price: $2.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780877017981 ISBN: 0877017980

Description: New. 0877017980 New, may have publisher mark, read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little Chinese Cookbook

by Tan, Terry

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 10/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780877017981 ISBN: 0877017980

Description: Very Good. 0877017980 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z65V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little Chinese Cookbook

by Tan, Terry

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 10/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780877017981 ISBN: 0877017980

Description: Very Good. 0877017980 Thanks 15U. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little Chinese Cookbook

by Tan, Terry

price: $2.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877017981 ISBN: 0877017980

Description: Fine. 0877017980. 0.6 x 5.6 x 4.3 Inches; 60 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little Chinese Cookbook

by Tan, Terry

price: $3.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Printing Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780877017981 ISBN: 0877017980

Description: Illustrated by Dray, Susan. Very Good; 1990. 0877017980. Almost like new, very lightly handled; hardcover; Chronicle Books; San Francisco CA; 16mo 6"-7" tall; 60 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little Chinese Cookbook

by Tan, Terry

price: $5.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877017981 ISBN: 0877017980

Description: Very Good. Very light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Little Chinese Cookbook (Little Bks. )

by Tan, Terry

price: $6.90

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877017981 ISBN: 0877017980

Description: Dray, Susan (illustrator) Fine in Near Fine jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Glossy bds, 60pp, index. Colour illus. About 25 recipes: Egg Drop Soup, Pot Stickers, Soy Braised Chicken. No markings, Fine in unclipped Fine (-) Dj. (0.8 FO 47/1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Little Chinese Cook Book (International Little Cookbooks)

by Terry Tan

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Appletree Press Ltd Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780862812539 ISBN: 0862812534

Description: Fine. EXCELLENT CONDITION-APPEARS UNREAD-DUST WRAPPER PRICE CLIPPED-EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Little Chinese Cook Book (International Little Cookbooks)

by Terry Tan

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Appletree Press Ltd Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780862812539 ISBN: 0862812534

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Little Chinese Cook Book (International Little Cookbooks)

by Terry Tan

price: $12.53

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Appletree Press Ltd Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780862812539 ISBN: 0862812534

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Little Chinese Cookbook

by Tan, Terry

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877017981 ISBN: 0877017980

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Little Chinese Cookbook

by Terry Tan

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780877017981 ISBN: 0877017980

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Little Chinese Cookbook

by Terry Tan

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780877017981 ISBN: 0877017980

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Little Chinese Cookbook

by Terry Tan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877017981 ISBN: 0877017980

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.