New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Little Book of Stupid Questions: 300 Hilarious, Bold, Embarassing, Personal and Basically Pointless Queries

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Little Book of Stupid Questions: 300 Hilarious, Bold, Embarassing, Personal and Basically Pointless Queries

by David Borgenicht

About this title: For everyone who is sick of asking the big questions, here are more than 300 topics for inane, pointless, silly, but highly entertaining discussion. For anyone looking for the perfect gift, party game, browser's book or just great conversation piece, from deep thoughts to deep doo-doo, The Little Book of Stupid Questions has all the answers.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Little Book of Stupid Questions used book

The Little Book of Stupid Questions

by Brogenicht, David

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sourcebooks Hysteria ISBN-13: 9781887166508 ISBN: 1887166505

Description: Very Good. 1887166505 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Book of Stupid Questions

by Borgenicht, David

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes and Noble Books ISBN-13: 9780760723937 ISBN: 0760723931

Description: Fine. 0760723931 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z77Q. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Book of Stupid Questions

by Borgenicht, David

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes and Noble Books ISBN-13: 9780760723937 ISBN: 0760723931

Description: Very Good. 0760723931 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z76U. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Book of Stupid Questions

by David Borgenicht

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes and Noble Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780760723937 ISBN: 0760723931

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Book of Stupid Questions

by David Borgenicht

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes and Noble Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780760723937 ISBN: 0760723931

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Book of Stupid Questions

by David Borgenicht

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes and Noble Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780760723937 ISBN: 0760723931

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jinobe Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Book of Stupid Questions

by Borgenicht, David

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes and Noble Books ISBN-13: 9780760723937 ISBN: 0760723931

Description: Very Good. 0760723931 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Book of Stupid Questions

by David Borgenicht

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes and Noble Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780760723937 ISBN: 0760723931

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Little Book of Stupid Questions

by Borgenicht, David

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes and Noble Books ISBN-13: 9780760723937 ISBN: 0760723931

Description: New. 0760723931 Book free of markings. Jacket shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Forestelves, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Book of Stupid Questions

by David Borgenicht

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes and Noble Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780760723937 ISBN: 0760723931

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Little Book of Stupid Questions

by Borgenicht, David

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes and Noble Books ISBN-13: 9780760723937 ISBN: 0760723931

Description: New. 0760723931 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 59O. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Book of Stupid Questions

by David Borgenicht

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes and Noble Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780760723937 ISBN: 0760723931

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little Book of Stupid Questions used book

The Little Book of Stupid Questions

by Brogenicht, David

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sourcebooks Hysteria Date Published: 9/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9781887166508 ISBN: 1887166505

Description: Very Good. 1887166505 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z17V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little Book of Stupid Questions used book

The Little Book of Stupid Questions

by David Brogenicht

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sourcebooks Hysteria Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781887166508 ISBN: 1887166505

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little Book of Stupid Questions used book

The Little Book of Stupid Questions

by David Brogenicht

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781887166508 ISBN: 1887166505

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Book of Stupid Questions

by David Borgenicht

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760723937 ISBN: 0760723931

Description: 2008. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little Book of Stupid Questions used book

The Little Book of Stupid Questions

by Brogenicht, David

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Sourcebooks Hysteria, Bridgeport, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781887166508 ISBN: 1887166505

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 1887166505 book is in good used condition, softcover, edges worn, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Book of Stupid Questions

by David Borgenicht

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes and Noble Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780760723937 ISBN: 0760723931

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Bookstore stamp on flyleaf, moderate edge and cover wear, rest great! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Coast Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Little Book of Stupid Questions

by David Borgenicht

price: $2.01

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes and Noble Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780760723937 ISBN: 0760723931

Description: New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Book of Stupid Questions

by Borgenicht, David

price: $2.32

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes and Noble Books ISBN-13: 9780760723937 ISBN: 0760723931

Description: Fine. 0760723931 Excellent Condition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Book club edition, Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Book of Stupid Questions

by David Borgenicht

price: $2.59

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780760723937 ISBN: 0760723931

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nice Copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

THe Little Book of Stupid Questions

by David Borgenicht

price: $2.68

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Barnes and Noble Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780760723937 ISBN: 0760723931

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Hard cover book. Great reading condition, Clean pages, dj has shelf wear, has a good appearance. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little Book of Stupid Questions used book

The Little Book of Stupid Questions

by Borgenicht, David

price: $2.68

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781887166508 ISBN: 1887166505

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Clean, dj has light shelf wear, pages very clean, has nice appearance, great reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Book of Stupid Questions

by Borgenicht, David

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760723937 ISBN: 0760723931

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little Book of Stupid Questions new book

The Little Book of Stupid Questions

by Brogenicht, David

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sourcebooks Hysteria Date Published: 4/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9781887166508 ISBN: 1887166505

Description: New. 1887166505 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 791B. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.