» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Little Book of Love Spells

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Little Book of Love Spells

by Rebecca Sargent, Stephanie Bennett (Editor), Sophia

About this title: This handy book is a reference guide for any woman who has ever had troubles in love. Provides fifty spells to cast for every imaginable relationship problem, many with roots in real hexes and folklore. This self-help reference aids women by empowering them through humor. The spells conjure up spiritual cupids to aid women in their romantic ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Little Book of Love Spells used book

The Little Book of Love Spells

by Sargent, Rebecca, And Bennett, Stephanie (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780836232615 ISBN: 0836232615

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Little Book of Love Spells new book

The Little Book of Love Spells

by Sophia

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing, Kansas City, MO Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780836232615 ISBN: 0836232615

Description: New. No Jacket As Issued. 0836232615 This handy book is a reference guide for any woman who has ever had troubles in love. Provides fifty spells to cast for every imaginable relationship problem, many with roots in real hexes and folklore. This self-help reference aids women by empowering them through humor. The spells conjure up spiritual cupids to aid women in their romantic endeavors. Each spell is in recipe format, listing the items needed to perform the ritual along with directions and a ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Book of Love Spells new book

The Little Book of Love Spells

by Sophia

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 9/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780836232615 ISBN: 0836232615

Description: New. 0836232615 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 30U. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Book of Love Spells used book

The Little Book of Love Spells

by Sophia

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN-13: 9780836232615 ISBN: 0836232615

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Book of Love Spells used book

The Little Book of Love Spells

by Sophia

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780836232615 ISBN: 0836232615

Description: Good. Clean pgs- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Book of Love Spells used book

The Little Book of Love Spells

by Sophia

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780836232615 ISBN: 0836232615

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Book of Love Spells used book

The Little Book of Love Spells

by Sophia

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780836232615 ISBN: 0836232615

Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Book of Love Spells used book

The Little Book of Love Spells

by Sargent, Rebecca, and Bennett, Stephanie (Editor), and Sophia

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780836232615 ISBN: 0836232615

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Book of Love Spells used book

The Little Book of Love Spells

by Sophia

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN-13: 9780836232615 ISBN: 0836232615

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Book of Love Spells used book

The Little Book of Love Spells

by Sargent, Rebecca, and Bennett, Stephanie (Editor), and Sophia

price: $2.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780836232615 ISBN: 0836232615

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Purplecat's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Book of Love Spells

by Sophia

price: $3.70

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780760721810 ISBN: 0760721815

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Book of Love Spells

by Sophia

price: $4.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&N Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760721810 ISBN: 0760721815

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 120 p. Small book of love spells. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Book of Love Spells: Sophia used book

The Little Book of Love Spells: Sophia

by Sophia; Sargent, Rebecca

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Pub, Kansas City Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780836232615 ISBN: 0836232615

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 5 1/2 X 5 1/4", Square. 119 pages. Scant wear, no writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acme Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Book of Love Spells

by Sophia

price: $5.21

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760721810 ISBN: 0760721815

Description: Fine. 0760721815. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Book of Love Spells used book

The Little Book of Love Spells

by Sophia

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN-13: 9780836232615 ISBN: 0836232615

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Book of Love Spells used book

The Little Book of Love Spells

by Sophia

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN-13: 9780836232615 ISBN: 0836232615

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Little Book of Love Spells

by Sophia

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780760721810 ISBN: 0760721815

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Book is GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions, or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Book of Love Spells used book

The Little Book of Love Spells

by Sophia

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN-13: 9780836232615 ISBN: 0836232615

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Book of Love Spells used book

The Little Book of Love Spells

by Sophia

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780836232615 ISBN: 0836232615

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Book of Love Spells used book

The Little Book of Love Spells

by Sophia

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 1997-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780836232615 ISBN: 0836232615

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Little Book of Love Spells

by Sophia

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760721810 ISBN: 0760721815

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Book of Love Spells used book

The Little Book of Love Spells

by Sophia

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780836232615 ISBN: 0836232615

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1997. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Book of Love Spells used book

The Little Book of Love Spells

by Sophia

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780836232615 ISBN: 0836232615

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1997. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Book of Love Spells used book

The Little Book of Love Spells

by Sophia

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780836232615 ISBN: 0836232615

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1997. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Book of Love Spells: Sophia used book

The Little Book of Love Spells: Sophia

by Sophia; Sargent, Rebecca

price: $2.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780836232615 ISBN: 0836232615

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: IsIt First Edition, KS, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.