» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Little

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Little

by David Treuer

About this title: On an Indian reservation in Minnesota, an empty grave is dug for Little, whose body has never been found. The arrival and disappearance of this strange child - who chooses only to speak the word "you" - intersect with the destinies of a cast of characters, through whose eyes the story unfolds.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Little used book

Little

by Treuer, David

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Picador USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312151645 ISBN: 0312151640

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Little: a Novel used book

Little: a Novel

by David Treuer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312151645 ISBN: 0312151640

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Little used book

Little

by Treuer, David

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Picador USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312151645 ISBN: 0312151640

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Little used book

Little

by Treuer, David

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Picador USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312151645 ISBN: 0312151640

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Little used book

Little

by David Treuer

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Granta Books Date Published: 1998-10-08 ISBN-13: 9781862072176 ISBN: 1862072175

Description: Very Good. Text clean. Tight binding. Paperback/DJ shows signs of shelf wear and/or light wear on edges and/or corners. Front endpaper has store ink stamp. s1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALPOL & SON INC., NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Little used book

Little

by Treuer, David

price: $3.33

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Picador USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312151645 ISBN: 0312151640

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene Paullin, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Little used book

Little

by Treuer, David

price: $8.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Picador USA, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312151645 ISBN: 0312151640

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback, 248 pages; very light shelf wear, pale bottom edge spot stains without page penetration, otherwise unread condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little

by Treuer, David

price: $8.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st prtg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graywolf Press Date Published: 1995

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little

by Treuer, David

price: $9.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Picador Usa, New York Date Published: 1995

Description: VG-No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The pages are soiled. The cover is soiled and rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little

by Treuer, David

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: Graywolf Press, Saint Paul, MN Date Published: 1995

Description: Beautiful as new fine unread copy in fine dust jacket., DJ. Not a remainderp; not price-clipped. Perfect copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Bohn, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little. a Novel

by Treuer, David

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graywolf Press, Saint Paul

Description: Fine. B0014KEXWQ Stated First Printing Graywolf 1995 hardcover (with number line beginning with 2, Random House style). Fine in a Fine dust jacket in a clear protective mylar covere. Red dot on base edge. Author's first book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Little new book

Little

by Treuer, David

price: $15.16

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Picador USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312151645 ISBN: 0312151640

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Little

by Treuer, David

price: $16.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Graywolf Press, St. Paul, Minnesota Date Published: 1995

Description: VG+, VG+ 248 p. , Very minor scuffing to back of dj's read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: About Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little

by Treuer, David

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graywolf, St Paul, Minn Date Published: 1995

Description: First Edition. F in F DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Useful Fictions, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little

by Treuer, David

price: $26.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Graywolf Press, 1995. VG/VG, Promotional material included. A clean, bright copy of this well-reviewed book. Unobtrusive scratch on back of DJ., Fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boomer's Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little

by Treuer, David

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GRAYWOLF. ST. PAUL 1995 Date Published: 1995

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Fine in dj. Author's FIRST book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little

by Treuer, David

price: $75.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: softcover Publisher: Graywolf Press, St. Paul Date Published: (1995)

Description: The advance reading copy of this Ojibway writer's first novel, set on a fictional reservation in Minnesota. Signed by the author, with added sentiment "Wow! " Near fine in wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little

by Treuer, David

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: GRAYWOLF. ST. PAUL 1995 Date Published: 1995

Description: UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. Author's FIRST book. (LRC) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Little: a Novel used book

Little: a Novel

by David Treuer

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Picador ISBN-13: 9780312151645 ISBN: 0312151640

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Little: a Novel used book

Little: a Novel

by David Treuer

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Picador ISBN-13: 9780312151645 ISBN: 0312151640

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Little

by Treuer, David

price: $2.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graywolf Press Date Published: 1995

Description: Stated first edition, but begins with #2 on the copyright page. Remainder mark. Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Book Heaven, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Little used book

Little

by Treuer, David

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Granta Books Date Published: 07/10/1997 ISBN-13: 9781862070783 ISBN: 1862070784

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Little used book

Little

by Treuer, David

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Granta Books Date Published: 07/10/1997 ISBN-13: 9781862070783 ISBN: 1862070784

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Little used book

Little

by Treuer, David

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Granta Books Date Published: 08/10/1998 ISBN-13: 9781862072176 ISBN: 1862072175

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Little used book

Little

by Treuer, David

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Granta Books Date Published: 07/10/1997 ISBN-13: 9781862070783 ISBN: 1862070784

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.