Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Longman, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780673543530ISBN:0673543536
Description: Very Good + 6 x 9.5 trade paperback book. White lettering on the orange spine with an illustrated cover. The instructor's manual made to accompany Literature: Thinking, Reading, and Writing Critically. 483 pages. 2nd Edition. Teacher's Edition. Edgewear. Very Good + condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Longman Pub Group, White Plains, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780673525239ISBN:0673525236
Description: Very Good. Sticker on back cover, spine and corners lightly dented, book is lightly shelf worn, pages are clean and in very good readable condition. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Longman Pub Group
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780673525239ISBN:0673525236
Description: Very Good. 2ND Edition. Very good clean book. No names. There is very little highlighting or markings. No DJ. SORRY, THIS BOOK IS TO LARGE FOR EXPEDITED OR INTERNATIONAL SHIPMENTS. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: White Plains, NY, U.S.A. : Longman Publishing Group, 1997
Date Published: 1997-01
ISBN-13:9780673525239ISBN:0673525236
Description: Very Good. Oversized hardcover. Second Edition. PAGES: xxix + 2016. Condition: 2 slightly wrinkled pages. Writing in margins on several pages. Tight, clean and otherwise in VERY GOOD condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Longman Pub Group
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780673525239ISBN:0673525236
Description: Very Good. Cover is in very good shape, very little shelf wear, binding is tight, pages are like never read-crisp, bright and clean, book is in very good condition. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Longman Pub Group, White Plains, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780673525239ISBN:0673525236
Description: Nea Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" 2016 pages, 5 parts, 35 chapters, appendices A to C, index of critical terms, indeces of authors, titles, first lines of poems. Numerous literature examples to illustrate theory of literature including fiction, drama, tragedy, comedy, poetr, plays. Fundamental edition on the literature theory and criticism, near fine copy. read more
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Longman Publishing Group, USA
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780673525239ISBN:0673525236
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 2016 pages. Designed for courses in literature and composition that emphasize critical thinking. Minimal markings. Light wear. Nice copy of this large, weighty tome. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.