» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Literature: Thinking, Reading, and Writing Critically

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Literature: Thinking, Reading, and Writing Critically

by Sylvan Barnet, Morton Berman, William Cain

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Literature: Thinking, Reading, and Writing Critically (2nd Edition) used book

Literature: Thinking, Reading, and Writing Critically (2nd Edition)

by Berman, Morton; Burto, William; Cain, William

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780673525239 ISBN: 0673525236

Description: Good. 0673525236 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Literature: Thinking, Reading, and Writing Critically used book

Literature: Thinking, Reading, and Writing Critically

by Barnet, Sylvan, and Berman, Morton, and Cain, William, Professor

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Publishing Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780673525239 ISBN: 0673525236

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1800 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Literature: Thinking, Reading, and Writing Critically (2nd Edition) used book

Literature: Thinking, Reading, and Writing Critically (2nd Edition)

by Sylvan Barnet, Morton Berman, William Burto, William Cain

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Pub Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780673525239 ISBN: 0673525236

Description: Very Good. 2ND Edition. Very good clean book. No names. There is very little highlighting or markings. No DJ. SORRY, THIS BOOK IS TO LARGE FOR EXPEDITED OR INTERNATIONAL SHIPMENTS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawk Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Literature: Thinking, Reading, and Writi used book

Literature: Thinking, Reading, and Writi

by Sylvan Barnetmorton Bermanwilliam Burtow

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780673525239 ISBN: 0673525236

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Literature: Thinking, Reading, and Writing Critically (2nd Edition) used book

Literature: Thinking, Reading, and Writing Critically (2nd Edition)

by Sylvan Barnet Morton Berman William Burto William Cain

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Pub Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780673525239 ISBN: 0673525236

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket "Good, back cover loose, school markings, notes, some hi lighting. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Literature: Thinking, Reading, and Writing Critically (2nd Edition) used book

Literature: Thinking, Reading, and Writing Critically (2nd Edition)

by Sylvan Barnet Morton Berman William Burto William Cain

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Pub Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780673525239 ISBN: 0673525236

Description: GOOD. USED No dust jacket, some marking, underlining, and highlighting. Binding is becoming loose. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Literature: Thinking, Reading, and Writing Critically

by Barnet

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Longman, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780673543530 ISBN: 0673543536

Description: Very Good + 6 x 9.5 trade paperback book. White lettering on the orange spine with an illustrated cover. The instructor's manual made to accompany Literature: Thinking, Reading, and Writing Critically. 483 pages. 2nd Edition. Teacher's Edition. Edgewear. Very Good + condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Literature: Thinking, Reading, and Writing Critically used book

Literature: Thinking, Reading, and Writing Critically

by Barnet, Sylvan; Burto, William; Cain, William; Berman, Morton

price: $17.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Pub Group, White Plains, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780673525239 ISBN: 0673525236

Description: Very Good. Sticker on back cover, spine and corners lightly dented, book is lightly shelf worn, pages are clean and in very good readable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Literature: Thinking, Reading, and Writing Critically (2nd Edition) used book

Literature: Thinking, Reading, and Writing Critically (2nd Edition)

by Morton Berman, William Burto, William Cain

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780673525239 ISBN: 0673525236

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Literature: Thinking, Reading, and Writing Critically (2nd Edition) used book

Literature: Thinking, Reading, and Writing Critically (2nd Edition)

by Barnet, Sylvan; Berman, Morton; Burto, William; Cain, William

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780673525239 ISBN: 0673525236

Description: Fine. 0673525236 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships with 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Literature: Thinking, Reading, and Writing Critically (2nd Edition) used book

Literature: Thinking, Reading, and Writing Critically (2nd Edition)

by Morton Berman, William Burto, William Cain

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780673525239 ISBN: 0673525236

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Literature: Thinking, Reading, and Writing Critically (2nd Edition) By Barnet used book

Literature: Thinking, Reading, and Writing Critically (2nd Edition) By Barnet

by Morton Berman; William Burto; William Cain; Editor-Sylvan Barnet

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Pub Group Date Published: 1997-01 ISBN-13: 9780673525239 ISBN: 0673525236

Description: Like New. No writing or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: casablancabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Literature: Thinking, Reading, and Writing Critically (2nd Edition) used book

Literature: Thinking, Reading, and Writing Critically (2nd Edition)

by Barnet, Sylvan; Berman, Morton; Burto, William; Cain, William

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780673525239 ISBN: 0673525236

Description: Fine. 0673525236 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships with 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Literature: Thinking, Reading, and Writing Critically (2nd Edition) used book

Literature: Thinking, Reading, and Writing Critically (2nd Edition)

by Morton Berman; William Burto; William Cain; Editor-Sylvan Barnet

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Pub Group Date Published: 1997-01 ISBN-13: 9780673525239 ISBN: 0673525236

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Literature: Thinking, Reading, and Writing Critically used book

Literature: Thinking, Reading, and Writing Critically

by Barnet, Sylvan

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Plains, NY, U.S.A. : Longman Publishing Group, 1997 Date Published: 1997-01 ISBN-13: 9780673525239 ISBN: 0673525236

Description: Very Good. Oversized hardcover. Second Edition. PAGES: xxix + 2016. Condition: 2 slightly wrinkled pages. Writing in margins on several pages. Tight, clean and otherwise in VERY GOOD condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Me and My Moms, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Literature: Thinking, Reading, and Writing Critically (2nd Edition) used book

Literature: Thinking, Reading, and Writing Critically (2nd Edition)

by Morton Berman, William Burto, William Cain

price: $12.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Pub Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780673525239 ISBN: 0673525236

Description: Very Good. Cover is in very good shape, very little shelf wear, binding is tight, pages are like never read-crisp, bright and clean, book is in very good condition. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stevens Book Shop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Literature: Thinking, Reading, and Writing Critically (2nd Edition) new book

Literature: Thinking, Reading, and Writing Critically (2nd Edition)

by Barnet, Sylvan; Berman, Morton; Burto, William; Cain, William

price: $22.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780673525239 ISBN: 0673525236

Description: New. 0673525236 Textbook 2nd Student edition. CD NOT INCLUDED. Book still in wrapping. bams aj. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Borgasorus Books, Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: High

Literature: Thinking, Reading, and Writing Critically...Second Edition used book

Literature: Thinking, Reading, and Writing Critically...Second Edition

by Barnet, Sylvan; Burto, William; Cain, William; Berman, Morton

price: $48.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Pub Group, White Plains, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780673525239 ISBN: 0673525236

Description: Nea Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" 2016 pages, 5 parts, 35 chapters, appendices A to C, index of critical terms, indeces of authors, titles, first lines of poems. Numerous literature examples to illustrate theory of literature including fiction, drama, tragedy, comedy, poetr, plays. Fundamental edition on the literature theory and criticism, near fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Literature: Thinking, Reading, and Writing Critically-Second Edition used book

Literature: Thinking, Reading, and Writing Critically-Second Edition

by Barnet, Sylvan; Et Al

price: $53.70

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Publishing Group, USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780673525239 ISBN: 0673525236

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 2016 pages. Designed for courses in literature and composition that emphasize critical thinking. Minimal markings. Light wear. Nice copy of this large, weighty tome. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareNonFiction, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Literature: Thinking, Reading, and Writing Critically (2nd Edition) new book

Literature: Thinking, Reading, and Writing Critically (2nd Edition)

by Barnet, Sylvan; Berman, Morton; Burto, William; Cain, William

price: $57.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780673525239 ISBN: 0673525236

Description: New. 0673525236. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Literature: Thinking, Reading, and Writing Critically used book

Literature: Thinking, Reading, and Writing Critically

by Sylvan Barnet, Morton Berman, William Burto, William Cain,

price: $58.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780673525239 ISBN: 0673525236

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Literature: Thinking, Reading, and Writing Critically new book

Literature: Thinking, Reading, and Writing Critically

by Sylvan Barnet, Morton Berman, William Burto, William Cain,

price: $62.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780673525239 ISBN: 0673525236

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Literature: Thinking, Reading, and Writing Critically used book

Literature: Thinking, Reading, and Writing Critically

by Sylvan Barnet, Morton Berman, William Burto, William Cain,

price: $63.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780673525239 ISBN: 0673525236

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Literature: Thinking, Reading, and Writing Critically new book

Literature: Thinking, Reading, and Writing Critically

by Sylvan Barnet, Morton Berman, William Burto, William Cain,

price: $66.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780673525239 ISBN: 0673525236

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Literature: Thinking, Reading, and Writing Critically (2nd Edition) used book

Literature: Thinking, Reading, and Writing Critically (2nd Edition)

by Sylvan Barnet

price: $67.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780673525239 ISBN: 0673525236

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.