|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Literature of the Anglo-Saxons
(42 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Literaure of the Anglo-Saxons
by
Anderson, George K
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780196286402
ISBN: 0196286409
Description: Very Good. In very good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Literature of the Anglo Saxons, the
by
Anderson, George K.
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Russell & Russell, New York
Date Published: 1962
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 431 pages, blue cloth with gold lettering, originally published in 1949 by Princeton Univ. Press, previous quarter size owners stamp on title page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John Fort,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Literature of the Anglo-Saxons
by
Anderson, George K.
Binding: H Cloth
Publisher: Russell & Russell, New York
Date Published: 1962
Description: No Jacket. Very Good. Ex-library with the usual flaws. Binding is firm, pages and covers are clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bobtail Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Literature of the Anglo-Saxons
by
Anderson, George K.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey
Date Published: 1949
Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VG book with faint liquid staining to bottom edge of rear board, in price-clipped, chipped, edgeworn DJ with slight sunning to spine; DJ in mylar cover. read more
|
|
The Literature of the Anglo-Saxons
by
Anderson, George K.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press,
Date Published: 1949
Description: B000NPSWIO. Hardcover with marginal notes in pencil. Moderate cover wear, with bumped corners, small patch of discoloration at upper spine; small stamp and ink date in red on front endpapers along with tape shadows, with similar tape shadows on rear endpapers. No DJ. Despite its stated defects, a sound, still serviceable copy for the researcher.; read more
|
|
Literature of the Anglo-Saxons, the
by
Anderson, George K.
Edition: Number Line 13579108642
Binding: Black Cloth Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780196286402
ISBN: 0196286409
Description: Very Good in Near Very Good No Price jacket. 8 3/4 X 5 1/2. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. No apparent reading wear. Boards, spine, edges and corners good. 431 pages, chapter notes & indexed. Very shelve presentable. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation or just enjoyment, this is the one. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charles E. Peck,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Literature of the Anglo-Saxons
by
Anderson, George K.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University
Date Published: 1949
Description: Very Good + First Edition. VG+. Hardcover, beige cloth with red & gilt spine titles, no DJ, 431 pp, light edgewear, otherwise a crisp, clean and tight copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tornbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Literature of the Anglo-Saxons
by
Anderson, George K.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Oxford/Sandpiper
Date Published: 1997
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. REPRINT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alphaville Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Literature of the Anglo-Saxons
by
Anderson, George K.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press, New Jersey
Date Published: 1949
Description: Good in Good Minus jacket. DJ browned, very worn at edges. Red cloth boards. Clean pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Russell Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Literature of the Anglo-Saxons
by
Anderson, George K.
Edition: Sandpiper Books Reprint
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780196286402
ISBN: 0196286409
Description: Fine/Very Good. 0196286409. read more
|
|
The Literature of the Anglo-Saxons
by
Anderson, George K.
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey
Date Published: 1949
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. A Beautiful Bright Copy. read more
|
|
Literature of the Anglo-Saxons
by
Anderson, George Kumler
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Russell & Russell
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780846201090
ISBN: 0846201097
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0846201097. Ex-library copy with usual stamps, call numbers and pocket.; 431 pages; Anderson provides in this single volume a descriptive history of the entire canon of Old English literature, from its beginnings to the Norman Conquest. The emphasis throughout is more on literature than on linguistics, and readings from Anglo-Saxon writings are quoted extensively, mainly in Anderson's own translations. The extensive notes at the end of each chapter constitute a ... read more
|
|
The Literature of the Anglo-Saxons
by
Anderson, George K.
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: revised edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1966
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, binding strong, text clean, no dustwrapper. 444pp. read more
|
|
The Literature of the Anglo-Saxons
by
Anderson, G K
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardback with dust wrapper
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1949
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Includes detailed bibliographical notes and index. Wrapper has wear, and some internal repair and reinforcement. Bookplate on endpaper. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
uncle phil's books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Literature of the Anglo-Saxons
by
George K. Anderson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Princeton
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good. "Good" includes traditional bookselling conditions from upper end of Fair to Good. read more
|
|
The Literature of the Anglo-Saxons
by
Anderson, George K.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Princeton, 1966
Description: Soft Cover. Good. Revised Ed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bernard witlieb,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Literature of the Anglo-Saxons
by
Anderson, George K.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford
Date Published: 1997
Description: Hardback w/jacket; very good; op '01; 431 pp; engl hist. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
King's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Literature of the Anglo-Saxons
by
Anderson, George K.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford
Date Published: 1997
Description: Hardback w/jacket; very good; op '01; 431 pp; engl hist. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
King's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Literature of the Anglo-Saxons
by
Anderson, George K.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford
Date Published: 1997
Description: Hardback w/jacket; very good; op '01; 431 pp; engl hist. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
King's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Literature of the Anglo-Saxons
by
Anderson, George K.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford
Date Published: 1997
Description: Hardback w/jacket; very good; op '01; 431 pp; engl hist. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
King's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Literature of the Anglo Saxons
by
Anderson, George K.
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Description: Good. Red and brown book boards with silver letters on a brown spine. May have some shelf wear. read more
|
|
The Literature of the Anglo-Saxons
by
Anderson, George Kumler
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton univ. press
Description: Very Good. B0006ARW7I Hard cover with dust jacket. Protective mylar covering. First edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thatbooklady,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Literature of the Anglo-Saxons
by
George Anderson
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780196286402
ISBN: 0196286409
Description: Very Good. 1997. Hardcover. Cloth. 8vo. 431 pp. Special edition reprinted from the Oxford edition of 1957. Some shelfwear to dj. Very Good. read more
|
|
Literature of the Anglo-Saxons
by
George Anderson
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780196286402
ISBN: 0196286409
Description: Like New. Fine. Cloth, D-j. This edition is out of print. read more
|
|
The Literature of the Anglo-Saxons
by
Anderson, George K
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, N.J.
Date Published: 1949
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8 Vo; 2 Pounds. 431 pages; dj in mylar; lite foxing of end papers. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=3975436&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|