» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The literature of England; an anthology and a history

by George Benjamin Woods

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

The Literature of England: an Anthology and a History

by Woods, George Benjamin, And Anderson, George

price: $8.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott, Foresman and Company, Chicago Date Published: 1936

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Literature of England: an Anthology and a History

by Woods, George Benjamin, And Anderson, George

price: $8.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott, Foresman and Company, Chicago Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Literature of England, an Anthology and a History

by Woods, George Benjamin, And Watt, Homer Andrew

price: $8.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott, Foresman and company Date Published: 1947

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Literature of England; an Anthology and a History. Set 2 Vol

by Woods, George Benjamin, And Watt, Homer Andrew

price: $8.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott, Foresman and company, Chicago, New York Date Published: 1941

Description: Good. 2 v. illus. (incl. maps) 26 cm. At head of title: Revised edition. Map and "index to The literature of England maps" on lining-papers of v. 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Literature of England an Anthology and a History Volume One

by Woods, George

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Scott foresman and Com

Description: Good. Hardbound, FAIR, occasional markings still good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Literature of England: an Anthology and a History

by Woods, George B. And Homer Watt And George Anderson

price: $3.13

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott, Foresman & Co, 1936, 1941 Date Published: 1941

Description: Ex Libris sticker, previous owner s name, title page has been wrinkled, some foxing to endpapers, red cloth boards, illustration of horses and carriage on front cover. Fair condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jody Ewing's First Editions, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Literature of England

by George B. Woods

price: $3.49

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott, Foesman Date Published: 1936

Description: Good. ---1011 pgs. Interior-Normal signs of use w/ some marking. The boards have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: Chicago, IL-Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Literature of England an Anthology and a History Volume One From the Beginnings to the Romantic Movement

by George B. Woods

price: $3.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott, Forsemanand Co, New York Date Published: 1941 1941

Description: A good reading copy only. Wear to cover and spine. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Literature of England an Anthology and a History Volume One From the Beginnings to the Romantic Movement

by George B. Woods

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Scott, Forsemanand Co Date Published: 1941

Description: Good. Somewhat worn/dirty, mainly exterior. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Literature of England; : an Anthology and a History,

by George Benjamin Woods

price: $3.53

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott, Foresman and Company Date Published: 1941

Description: GOOD. -Great Buy! -Hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Literature of England: an Anthology and a History Third Edition Volume Two

by Woods, George B.; Watt, Homer A.; Anderson, George K.

price: $3.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott, Foresman and Company, Chicago, Atlanta, Dallas, New York Date Published: 1948

Description: Good. No Jacket Issued. 7.5x10. Minor marking throught in pencil, some underlinings and marginalia-no highliting. Some edge and spine wear, but structure in blue cloth is sound. USPS Delivery Confirmation included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Swap 'N Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Literature of England: an Anthology and a History-Volume One (From the Beginnings to the Romantic Movement)

by Woods, George B.; Watt, Homer A. And Anderson, George K.

price: $4.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foresman and Company, Scott Date Published: 1941

Description: Fair condition. Cover edges worn. Corners worn otherwise contents are intact and legible Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The literature of England; an anthology and a history

by Woods, George Benjamin

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott, Foresman, Chicago Date Published: 1958

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Hardcover former library book in fair condition, cover wear, slit in first blank page at spine. 2v. illus. 26cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Literature of England, the

by Woods, George B.

price: $4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott, Foreman And Company Chica Date Published: 1941

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Literature of England

by George B. Woods

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott, Foesman Date Published: 1936

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. No DJ. Ex-library book with usual markings or attachments. Normal wear both inside and out for a book of it's age. Text is clean, though pages are worn/yellow w/ use. We recommend PRIORITY mail for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Literature of England an Anthology and a History Volume Two: From the Dawn of the Romantic Movement to the World War

by Woods, George B.; Watt, Homer A.; Anderson, George K.

price: $5.10

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott, Foresman and Company Date Published: 1941

Description: Fair. B000HAPAO4 this is a 1947 copyright instead of 1941 and the cover is faded and worn and the pages are starting to yellow. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Literature of England: an Anthology and a History: V.1 From the Beginnings to the Romantic Movement

by Woods, George B.

price: $5.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott, Foresman and Company Date Published: 1947

Description: Very Good. 1947 hardcover v.1, book & hinges are tight, red boards show fading & shelfwear to edges, no apparent marking to text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Literature of England an Anthology and a History

by Woods, George B.

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott, Foresman Date Published: 1948

Description: Fair. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Literature of England an Anthology and a History Volume Two

by Watt, Homer A.; Woods, George K. Anderson George B.

price: $6.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scott, Foresman and Company Date Published: 1941

Description: Fair. B000K0FETM HARDCOVER, PAGES ARE TIGHT, writing and underlining in book, cover is scuffed and worn. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Literature of England Volume 2 Only

by George & Buckler, William Anderson

price: $7.80

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott, Foresman & Co Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. Vol 2 5th edition, pgs clean & tight binding, a few notes in margins, dirt wear to outer pg edgesFirst Class shipping if available for faster service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Literature of England-an Anthology and a History-Vol.2 From the Dawn of the Romantic Movement to the World War

by Woods, George B. & Watt, Hamer A. & Anderson, George K.

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: HB, Scott, Foresman and Company, Chicago, (1936), general index and index of first lines, 1075 pages. Blue cloth on boards with gilt like lettering and blue background on front is showing irregularly sunned front with shelf wear and bumped corners with bottoms just fraying, splash of white and brown paints, contents are bright, clean and very tight. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Window Seat, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Literature of England: an Anthology and a History: Volume One

by Woods, George B., Homer A. Watt, George K. Anderson

price: $9.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott, Foresman and Company Date Published: 1941

Description: Fair/cover Wear/Lightly Shaken/clean Text. B000H3PRVW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Literature of England: 3rd Edition Vol 2

by Woods & Others

price: $9.64

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott, Foresman And Co, Dallas Date Published: 1948

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS FADED WITH SOME STAINING AND LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE FADED, SOILED AND ENDS BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Literature of England

by George B. Woods

price: $9.64

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott, Foresman Date Published: 1947

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. 1958 Edition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hawk Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Literature of England

by George Woods

price: $9.82

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co Date Published: 6/1/1968 ISBN-13: 9780673056634 ISBN: 0673056635

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.