available COPIES
Literature and Ethics: Essays Presented to A.E. Malloch
by
A. E. Malloch
About this title: Literature and Ethics presents an original definition of the relation between literature and ethics at a time when the whole concept of ethical literary criticism is being widely reconsidered. The book focuses on ethical conditions that are presupposed in literary communication between authors and readers, rather than on ethical themes within literature.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Literature and Ethics: Essays Presented to A.E. Malloch
(22 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Literature and Ethics: Essays Presented to a.E. Malloch
by
No Author Noted
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGill-Queen's University Pres, Kingston
Date Published: c1988.
ISBN-13: 9780773506626
ISBN: 0773506624
Description: Very Good. Includes bibliographical references and index. xv, 151 p. : ill.; 24 cm. read more
Literature and Ethics: Essays Presented to a.E. Malloch
by
No Author Noted
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGill-Queen's University Pres, Kingston
Date Published: c1988.
ISBN-13: 9780773506626
ISBN: 0773506624
Description: Very Good. Includes bibliographical references and index. xv, 151 p. : ill.; 24 cm. read more
Literature and Ethics: Essays Presented to a.E. Malloch
by
No Author Noted
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGill-Queen's University Pres, Kingston
Date Published: c1988.
ISBN-13: 9780773506626
ISBN: 0773506624
Description: Very Good. Includes bibliographical references and index. xv, 151 p. : ill.; 24 cm. read more
Literature and Ethics: Essays Presented to a.E. Malloch
by
No Author Noted
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGill-Queen's University Pres, Kingston
Date Published: c1988.
ISBN-13: 9780773506626
ISBN: 0773506624
Description: Very Good. Includes bibliographical references and index. xv, 151 p. : ill.; 24 cm. read more
Literature and Ethics: Essays Presented to a.E. Malloch
by
No Author Noted
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGill-Queen's University Pres, Kingston
Date Published: c1988.
ISBN-13: 9780773506626
ISBN: 0773506624
Description: Very Good. Includes bibliographical references and index. xv, 151 p. : ill.; 24 cm. read more
Literature and Ethics: Essays Presented to a. E. Malloch
by
No Author Noted
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGill-Queen's University Pres, Kingston
Date Published: c1988.
ISBN-13: 9780773506626
ISBN: 0773506624
Description: Very Good. in very good dust jacket. read more
Literature and Ethics: Essays Presented to a. E. Malloch
by
No Author Noted
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGill-Queen's University Pres, Kingston
Date Published: c1988.
ISBN-13: 9780773506626
ISBN: 0773506624
Description: Very Good. in very good dust jacket. read more
Literature and Ethics: Essays Presented to a. E. Malloch
by
No Author Noted
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGill-Queen's University Pres, Kingston
Date Published: c1988.
ISBN-13: 9780773506626
ISBN: 0773506624
Description: Very Good. read more
Literature and Ethics: Essays Presented to a.E. Malloch
by
Gary Wihl
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780773506626
ISBN: 0773506624
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Literature and Ethics: Essays Presented to a. E. Malloch By Wihl, Gary and David Williams
by
Wihl, Gary; Williams, David
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGill-Queen's University Canada
Description: Fair. First Edition Hardbound Near N boards slightly rubbed books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Literature and Ethics: Essays Presented to a.E. Malloch
by
Wihl, Gary; Williams, David
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGill-Queen's University Press, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780773506626
ISBN: 0773506624
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD hardcover, no marks in text, strong square spine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Stan Padluzski ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Literature and Ethics: Essays Presented to a. E. Malloch By Wihl, Gary & David Williams
by
Wihl, Gary & David Williams
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGill-Queen's University Canada
Description: Fair. Hardbound VG+ edgewear, boards soiled books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Literature and Ethics: Essays Presented to a.E. Malloch
by
Gary Wihl
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780773506626
ISBN: 0773506624
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD with very light wear to cover and pages. a no hassle guarantee on all our items. read more
Literature and Ethics: Essays Presented to a.E. Malloch
by
A. E Malloch
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780773506626
ISBN: 0773506624
Description: Very Good. 1988Very Good. read more
Literature and Ethics: Essays Presented to a.E. Malloch
by
Wihl, Gary
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: McGill-Queen's University Press
ISBN-13: 9780773506626
ISBN: 0773506624
Description: Good. 0773506624 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Literature and Ethics
by
Malloch, A. E.
Ships from
QC,
CANADA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGill Queens Univ Pr, Montreal & Kingston
Date Published: 1988
Description: Fine (Book Condition) NEW. UNREAD. Text clean, binding strong. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair. ] read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Montreal Books ,
QC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Literature and Ethics: Essays Presented to a. E. Malloch
by
Wihl, Gary (Editor); Williams, David (Editor)
Ships from
SK,
CANADA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGill-Queen's University Press, Montreal, PQ, Canada
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780773506626
ISBN: 0773506624
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cranberry cloth; white and gilt accents. 151pp. 11 b/w photographs. Unread. Issued without dustjacket. Some shelfwear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Four Corner Books ,
SK,
CANADA
Reliability:
Literature and Ethics: Essays Presented to a. E. Malloch
by
Wihl, Gary (Editor); Williams, David (Editor)
Ships from
SK,
CANADA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGill-Queen's University Press, Montreal, PQ, Canada
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780773506626
ISBN: 0773506624
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cranberry cloth; white and gilt accents. 151pp. 11 b/w photographs. Unread. Issued without dustjacket. Rubbed slightly at corners. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Four Corner Books ,
SK,
CANADA
Reliability:
Literature and Ethics: Essays Presented to a.E. Malloch (Hb)
by
Wihl/Williams,
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MCGILL-QUEEN'S
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780773506626
ISBN: 0773506624
Description: ABSOLUELY BRAND NEW /No dust jacket as issued. ships immeidately. 773506624. Brand New; BRAND NEW. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
scholars_attic ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Literature and Ethics: Essays Presented to a.E. Malloch
by
Wihl Williams
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: McGill-Queen's
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780773506626
ISBN: 0773506624
Description: pp. 151. Book condition is AS NEW; book is tight and crisp; boards and manuscript pages are bright; no markings in text. English. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Be Bop Bookshop ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Literature and Ethics: Essays Presented to a.E. Malloch
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780773506626
ISBN: 0773506624
Description: BRAND NEW. 0773506624. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Literature and Ethics
by
Wihl, Gary And Williams, David
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGill-Queens
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780773506626
ISBN: 0773506624
Description: Near Fine. 0773506624. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.