» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The literary career of Sir Joshua Reynolds.

by Frederick Whiley Hilles

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Literary Career of Sir Joshua Reynolds used book

The Literary Career of Sir Joshua Reynolds

by Frederick Whiley Hilles

price: $35.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1936

Description: G. No DJ. Size: 8vo (7.5" to 9.5" tall); EX-LIBRARY with understated stickers and markings, bookplate of Faye Library, Trinity College on front paste-down endpaper; Clean body of text; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled, front board slightly fractured at bottom forecorner; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Masstrader, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Literary Career of Sir Joshua Reynolds

by Frederick Whiley Hilles

price: $36.45

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Literary Career of Sir Joshua Reynolds

by Frederick Whiley Hilles

price: $45.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover--cloth Publisher: Macmillan Company,, New York, New York: Date Published: 1936.

Description: Near Fine/Good. Octavo, 8 3/4" tall, xx + 318 pages, black cloth. A near fine, clean, neat hard cover with little shelf wear, hinges and binding tight, paper lightly yellowed. In a good, edgeworn dust jacket with some chipping at the folds. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Literary Career of Sir Joshua Reynolds

by Hilles, Frederick Whiley

price: $48.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Archon Books Date Published: 1967

Description: New in fine dust jacket. New Hardbound in near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The literary career of Sir Joshua Reynolds.

by Hilles, Frederick Whiley

price: $19.77

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Archon Books, [Hamden, Conn. ] Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. xx, 318 p. : 2 facsims.; 22 cm. Includes Facsimiles. Reprint of the 1936 edition. "A bibliography of Sir Joshua's writings": p. [277]-300. Bibliography: p. xi-xii. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Literary Career of Sir Joshua Reynolds

by Frederick Whiley Hilles

price: $53.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Archon Press, Hamdon Connecticut Date Published: 1967

Description: Fn in NF jacket. Octavo. Fine with neat name (partially erased) on front endpaper, in a near fine unclipped dust jacket with one neatly closed tear, browning to spine and trace of soil to edges. The writings, with bibliography, of the painter Sir Joshua Reynolds, first published in 1936. Dust jacket is mylar-protected. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Wegren, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.