» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Liszt.

by Walter Beckett

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Liszt (Master Musician S. )

by Walter Beckett

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780460031264 ISBN: 0460031260

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits Room to Read! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Liszt

by Beckett, Walter

price: $11.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Reader copy. Ex-Public Library. CORNERS OF COVERS ARE DAMAGED. All text is clean and clear. Usual library stamps. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Liszt

by Beckett, Walter

price: $21.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1ST ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd Date Published: 1956

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. The Master Musicians series. B/w Illustrations. Edited by Eric Blom. Wrapper edge-chipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stella & Rose's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Liszt (Master Musician)

by W. Beckett

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Everyman Ltd Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780460031264 ISBN: 0460031260

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 450grams, ISBN: 0460031260. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Liszt

by Beckett, W.

price: $13.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J.M. Dent & Sons, London Date Published: 1963

Description: Hardback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, dust jacket in good condition, 185pages., 400grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Liszt

by Beckett, W

price: $14.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J.M. Dent & Sons Date Published: 1956

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. No Dust Jacket., 350grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Liszt

by Beckett, Walter

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: Very good. Frontis., Illustrated. 185pp. 12mo, cloth, d.w. London: J.M. Dent, 1956. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Liszt

by Beckett, Walter

price: $15.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J.M. Dent

Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. Very good DJ. hb, vg bk/ vg dj, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Liszt

by Walter Beckett

price: $15.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND

Binding: Hardcover

Description: J M Dent, London, 1956. Hard Cover, 12mo, Reprint. The Master Musicians Series. Book Condition: Good. Owners details endpaper. Slight edge wear. Boards and interior very clean. Dust Jacket: Fair. Moderate edgewear, creasing and rubbing. Chipping at spine ends. Clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: george derewlany, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: High

used book

Liszt

by Beckett, Walter

price: $15.43

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J.M. Dent & Sons Date Published: 1956

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. No Dust Jacket, 350grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Liszt

by Beckett, Walter

price: $17.84

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1963. Dent. Hard Cover. Book-VG, slight foxing. DJ-VG, slight edgewear, spine darkened. 7.5x5.5. 185pp. 8 b/w illus inc frontis. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Liszt

by Beckett, W.

price: $17.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J.M. Dent & Sons Date Published: 1956

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. No dust jacket., 350grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Liszt [the Master Musicians Series]

by Beckett, Walter

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: J. M. Dent & Sons LTD, London Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 185pp. Illustrated. Minor soiling to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Allen's Bookshop, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Liszt (Master Musician S. )

by Walter Beckett

price: $26.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Everyman Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780460031264 ISBN: 0460031260

Description: The Mater Musicians series. Paperback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, dust jacket in good condition, 258pages., 450grams, ISBN: 0460031260. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Liszt

by Beckett, Walter

price: $26.67

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1956. JM Dent. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG, minor edgewear. 7.5x5. 185pp. Some music score. Ex-Libris. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Liszt.

by Beckett, Walter

price: $14.84

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dent; Farrar, Straus & Cudahy Date Published: 1956

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. 185p., ill., 19 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4smarts, GA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Liszt

by Beckett Walter

price: $30.12

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J.M. DENT Date Published: 1956

Description: Published by J.M. Dent in 1956. Hardback. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.