» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Listen Up!: Spoken Word Poetry

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Listen Up!: Spoken Word Poetry

by Zoe Angelsey (Editor), Yusef Komunyakaa (Foreword by)

About this title: A veteran anthologist of the form has collected works by nine brilliant award-winning scribes of the top spoken word artists who ignite audiences worldwide with their soulful verse.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Listen Up! used book

Listen Up!

by Zoe Angelsey

price: $1.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: One World/Ballantine Date Published: 1999-03-30 ISBN-13: 9780345428974 ISBN: 0345428978

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: insomniacbooks, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Listen Up! used book

Listen Up!

by Zoe Angelsey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: One World/Ballantine ISBN-13: 9780345428974 ISBN: 0345428978

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Listen Up! used book

Listen Up!

by Zoe Angelsey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: One World/Ballantine ISBN-13: 9780345428974 ISBN: 0345428978

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Listen Up! used book

Listen Up!

by Zoe Angelsey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345428974 ISBN: 0345428978

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Listen Up! used book

Listen Up!

by Zoe Angelsey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345428974 ISBN: 0345428978

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Listen Up!: Spoken Word Poetry used book

Listen Up!: Spoken Word Poetry

by Angelsey, Zoe (Editor), and Komunyakaa, Yusef (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: One World Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345428974 ISBN: 0345428978

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 197 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Listen Up! used book

Listen Up!

by Angelsey, Zoe

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: One World/Ballantine ISBN-13: 9780345428974 ISBN: 0345428978

Description: Good. 0345428978 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Listen Up! : Spoken Word Poetry used book

Listen Up! : Spoken Word Poetry

by Angelsey, Zoe (Editor), and Komunyakaa, Yusef (Foreword by)

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: One World Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345428974 ISBN: 0345428978

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 197 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tom mammone, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Listen Up! Spoken Word Poetry used book

Listen Up! Spoken Word Poetry

by Angelsey, Zoe (Editor)

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: One World/Ballantine Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345428974 ISBN: 0345428978

Description: Very Good. 0345428978. Red remainder dot to top page ends, top corner of book lightly bumped; 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Paradise, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Listen Up! new book

Listen Up!

by Zoe Angelsey

price: $6.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: One World/Ballantine Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345428974 ISBN: 0345428978

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Listen Up! new book

Listen Up!

by Zoe Angelsey

price: $6.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: One World/Ballantine Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345428974 ISBN: 0345428978

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Listen Up! : Spoken Word Poetry used book

Listen Up! : Spoken Word Poetry

by Anglesey, Zoe (Editor)

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Paperback Original Publisher: One World / Ballantine Publishing Group, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345428974 ISBN: 0345428978

Description: Near Fine. Currently in print for $15.95. This copy is IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Listen Up! Spoken Word Poetry. With a Foreword By Yusef Komunyakaa

by Anglesey, Zoe (Editing)

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Publisher: New York Date Published: 1999

Description: A fine new copy. 8vo. paperbound. Black poetry. Contributors include Saul Williams, Carl Hancock Rux, Tish Benson, Jessica Moore and others. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eugene O'Neil, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Listen Up! used book

Listen Up!

by Angelsey, Zoe

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: One World/Ballantine Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345428974 ISBN: 0345428978

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Listen Up! used book

Listen Up!

by Zoe Angelsey

price: $14.82

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345428974 ISBN: 0345428978

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: One World/Ballantine Pub Date: 3/30/1999 Binding: Paperback Pages: 224. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Listen Up!: Spoken Word Poetry new book

Listen Up!: Spoken Word Poetry

by Angelsey, Zoe (Editor), and Komunyakaa, Yusef (Foreword by)

price: $15.73

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: One World Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345428974 ISBN: 0345428978

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 197 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Listen Up! : Spoken Word Poetry new book

Listen Up! : Spoken Word Poetry

by Anglesey, Zoe (Editor)

price: $15.91

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: One World Date Published: 1999-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780345428974 ISBN: 0345428978

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780345428974. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Listen Up! new book

Listen Up!

by Zoe Angelsey

price: $16.92

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: One World/Ballantine Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345428974 ISBN: 0345428978

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Listen Up! used book

Listen Up!

by Zoe Angelsey

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: One World/Ballantine Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345428974 ISBN: 0345428978

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket included pages are clean very good copy Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Listen Up! used book

Listen Up!

by Zoe Angelsey

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: One World/Ballantine ISBN-13: 9780345428974 ISBN: 0345428978

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Listen Up! used book

Listen Up!

by Zoe Angelsey

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: One World/Ballantine Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345428974 ISBN: 0345428978

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Listen Up! used book

Listen Up!

by Zoe Angelsey

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: One World/Ballantine ISBN-13: 9780345428974 ISBN: 0345428978

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Listen Up! used book

Listen Up!

by Zoe Angelsey

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: One World/Ballantine Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345428974 ISBN: 0345428978

Description: Acceptable. Former Library Book and/or book has writing/highlighting * If you can deal with the writing/markings, this is a great deal! * read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Listen Up! used book

Listen Up!

by Zoe Angelsey

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: One World/Ballantine Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345428974 ISBN: 0345428978

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Listen Up! used book

Listen Up!

by Zoe Angelsey

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345428974 ISBN: 0345428978

Description: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1999 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.