|
Listen Up!
by
Zoe Angelsey
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: One World/Ballantine
Date Published: 1999-03-30
ISBN-13: 9780345428974
ISBN: 0345428978
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
insomniacbooks,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Listen Up!
by
Zoe Angelsey
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: One World/Ballantine
ISBN-13: 9780345428974
ISBN: 0345428978
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Listen Up!
by
Zoe Angelsey
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: One World/Ballantine
ISBN-13: 9780345428974
ISBN: 0345428978
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Listen Up!
by
Zoe Angelsey
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780345428974
ISBN: 0345428978
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Listen Up!
by
Zoe Angelsey
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780345428974
ISBN: 0345428978
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Listen Up!: Spoken Word Poetry
by
Angelsey, Zoe (Editor), and Komunyakaa, Yusef (Foreword by)
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: One World
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780345428974
ISBN: 0345428978
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 197 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Listen Up!
by
Angelsey, Zoe
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: One World/Ballantine
ISBN-13: 9780345428974
ISBN: 0345428978
Description: Good. 0345428978 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B-Logistics,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Listen Up! : Spoken Word Poetry
by
Angelsey, Zoe (Editor), and Komunyakaa, Yusef (Foreword by)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: One World
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780345428974
ISBN: 0345428978
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 197 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tom mammone,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Listen Up! Spoken Word Poetry
by
Angelsey, Zoe (Editor)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Fifth Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: One World/Ballantine
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780345428974
ISBN: 0345428978
Description: Very Good. 0345428978. Red remainder dot to top page ends, top corner of book lightly bumped; 224 pages. read more
|
|
Listen Up!
by
Zoe Angelsey
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: One World/Ballantine
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780345428974
ISBN: 0345428978
Description: New. read more
|
|
Listen Up!
by
Zoe Angelsey
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: One World/Ballantine
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780345428974
ISBN: 0345428978
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suffolk Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Listen Up! : Spoken Word Poetry
by
Anglesey, Zoe (Editor)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Paperback Original
Publisher: One World / Ballantine Publishing Group, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780345428974
ISBN: 0345428978
Description: Near Fine. Currently in print for $15.95. This copy is IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE. read more
|
|
Listen Up! Spoken Word Poetry. With a Foreword By Yusef Komunyakaa
by
Anglesey, Zoe (Editing)
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: First edition
Publisher: New York
Date Published: 1999
Description: A fine new copy. 8vo. paperbound. Black poetry. Contributors include Saul Williams, Carl Hancock Rux, Tish Benson, Jessica Moore and others. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eugene O'Neil,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Listen Up!
by
Angelsey, Zoe
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: One World/Ballantine
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780345428974
ISBN: 0345428978
Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Listen Up!
by
Zoe Angelsey
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: first
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780345428974
ISBN: 0345428978
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: One World/Ballantine Pub Date: 3/30/1999 Binding: Paperback Pages: 224. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Listen Up!: Spoken Word Poetry
by
Angelsey, Zoe (Editor), and Komunyakaa, Yusef (Foreword by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: One World
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780345428974
ISBN: 0345428978
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 197 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Listen Up! : Spoken Word Poetry
by
Anglesey, Zoe (Editor)
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: One World
Date Published: 1999-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780345428974
ISBN: 0345428978
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780345428974. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Listen Up!
by
Zoe Angelsey
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: One World/Ballantine
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780345428974
ISBN: 0345428978
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
|
|
Listen Up!
by
Zoe Angelsey
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: One World/Ballantine
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780345428974
ISBN: 0345428978
Description: Very Good. Dust jacket included pages are clean very good copy Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwillnyonline,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Listen Up!
by
Zoe Angelsey
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: One World/Ballantine
ISBN-13: 9780345428974
ISBN: 0345428978
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Listen Up!
by
Zoe Angelsey
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: One World/Ballantine
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780345428974
ISBN: 0345428978
Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more
|
|
Listen Up!
by
Zoe Angelsey
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: One World/Ballantine
ISBN-13: 9780345428974
ISBN: 0345428978
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Listen Up!
by
Zoe Angelsey
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: One World/Ballantine
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780345428974
ISBN: 0345428978
Description: Acceptable. Former Library Book and/or book has writing/highlighting * If you can deal with the writing/markings, this is a great deal! * read more
|
|
Listen Up!
by
Zoe Angelsey
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: One World/Ballantine
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780345428974
ISBN: 0345428978
Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Listen Up!
by
Zoe Angelsey
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780345428974
ISBN: 0345428978
Description: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1999 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bunches of Books,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|