» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

List processing

by J M Foster

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

List processing

by Foster, J. M.

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Elsevier Pub. / Macdonald & Co. Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. VG+ hardbound with strong bind, tight corners, stamp by previous owner on fly leaf, clean interior, no writings or highlights, rubbing and light general wear on dj, a great buy! 54 p. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UC Regents / UCR, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

List Processing

by Foster, J. M.

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacDonald Computer Monographs 1967 with 54 pages and references

Description: Good to very good. Lightly yellowing pages. In a lightly soiled dust wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Rim Used Books LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

List Processing (Computer Mon. )

by J M Foster

price: $12.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macdonald Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780356022253 ISBN: 0356022250

Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 300grams, ISBN: 0356022250. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

List Processing,

by Foster, J.M.,

price: $19.98

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Hardcover Elsevier, Hardcover, dust jacket, both in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

List Processing

by Foster, J. M.

price: $23.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macdonald/Elsevier Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

List Processing

by Foster, J M

price: $23.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macdonald Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in Good jacket. The techniques of list processing are used in the writing of computer programs that operate on complex data. processing text, generating time tables, compiling real time...Previous owners name in small ink letters on the first page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

List Processing (Computer Mon. )

by Foster, J M

price: $17.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Macdonald, London Date Published: April 1967 ISBN-13: 9780356022253 ISBN: 0356022250

Description: Very Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. light. pp. 54. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

List Processing (Computer Monographs)

by J. M Foster

price: $170.85

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACDONALD & CO Date Published: 1967

Description: Ex-Library Published by Macdonald & Co in 1967. Hardback. Number of pages: 54. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.