» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

List of Books

by Frederic Raphael

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

List of Books

by Raphael, Frederic

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517540176 ISBN: 0517540177

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 159 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

List of Books

by Raphael, Frederic

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517540176 ISBN: 0517540177

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 159 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

List of Books

by Raphael, Frederic

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517540176 ISBN: 0517540177

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 159 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

List of Books

by Raphael, Frederic

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517540176 ISBN: 0517540177

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 159 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ardex Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

List of Books

by Frederic Raphael & Kenneth McLeish

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517540176 ISBN: 0517540177

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Foxing on page edges. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

List of Books

by Frederic Raphael & Kenneth McLeish

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc ISBN-13: 9780517540176 ISBN: 0517540177

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

List of Books

by Frederic Raphael & Kenneth McLeish

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc ISBN-13: 9780517540176 ISBN: 0517540177

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

List of Books

by Frederic Raphael & Kenneth McLeish

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517540176 ISBN: 0517540177

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

List of Books

by Frederic Raphael & Kenneth McLeish

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc Date Published: 12/12/1988 ISBN-13: 9780517540176 ISBN: 0517540177

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

List of Books

by Frederic Raphael & Kenneth McLeish

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc Date Published: 12/12/1988 ISBN-13: 9780517540176 ISBN: 0517540177

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

List of Books

by Frederic Raphael & Kenneth McLeish

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc Date Published: 12/12/1988 ISBN-13: 9780517540176 ISBN: 0517540177

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

List of Books

by Frederic Raphael

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517540176 ISBN: 0517540177

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

List of Books

by Frederic Raphael

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517540176 ISBN: 0517540177

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

List of Books

by Frederic Raphael

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517540176 ISBN: 0517540177

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

List of Books

by Frederic Raphael

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517540176 ISBN: 0517540177

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

List of Books

by Frederic Raphael & Kenneth McLeish

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517540176 ISBN: 0517540177

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

List of Books

by Frederic Raphael & Kenneth McLeish

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517540176 ISBN: 0517540177

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

List of Books

by Frederic Raphael & Kenneth McLeish

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517540176 ISBN: 0517540177

Description: Acceptable. 1988-Hardcover---dj has some wear-Used-Acceptable-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

List of Books

by Frederic Raphael & Kenneth McLeish

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc Date Published: 1988-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780517540176 ISBN: 0517540177

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The List of Books

by Raphael, Frederic And Kenneth McLeish

price: $3.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517540176 ISBN: 0517540177

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

List of Books: a Library of Over 3, 000 Works

by Raphael, Frederic & McLeish, Kenneth

price: $4.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517540176 ISBN: 0517540177

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 160 pages, entries listed alphabetically by author under forty-four subject catgories. Titles in English. Important books in all fields. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Bump, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

List of Books

by Raphael, Frederic; McLeish, Kenneth

price: $4.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd ISBN-13: 9780855332235 ISBN: 0855332239

Description: Very Good. 0855332239. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The List of Books

by Raphael, Frederic, and McLeish, Kenneth

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517540176 ISBN: 0517540177

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Signed by previous owner. HB, 1981, slight shelf wear to DJ, DJ price clipped, name written inside. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 150 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Franklin G. Pivonka, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The List of Books

by Raphael, Frederic And Kenneth McLeish

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books, NY Date Published: 1981

Description: not illus. Hb, vg bk/ vg dj, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

List of Books a Recommended Library

by Raphael, Frederic

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Antique Collectors Club Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780855332235 ISBN: 0855332239

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.