» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The lions of Judah

by Ted Willis

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Lions of Judah

by Willis, Ted

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Periodical ISBN-13: 9780872169043 ISBN: 0872169049

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lions of Judah

by Willis, Ted

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780030539862 ISBN: 0030539862

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 278p. dj little nicked top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lions of Judah, the

by Willis, Ted

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Playboy Paperbacks Date Published: Oct 1981 ISBN-13: 9780872169043 ISBN: 0872169049

Description: C. 1st printing. 0872169049. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lions of Judah

by Willis, Ted

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780030539862 ISBN: 0030539862

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Hardboards adged. Dj worn and tattered, mostly at the spine. Text unmarked and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lions of Judah

by Ted Willis

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780030539862 ISBN: 0030539862

Description: Very Good. Book in Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Dust Jacket in Good Condition, Book is Clean inside and out. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lions of Judah

by Willis, Ted

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Playboy Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780872169043 ISBN: 0872169049

Description: Good. 0872169049 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lions of Judah

by Ted Willis

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780030539862 ISBN: 0030539862

Description: Good. Former library book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lions of Judah

by Ted Willis

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Playboy Paperbacks Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780872169043 ISBN: 0872169049

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lions of Judah

by Ted Willis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Playboy Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780872169043 ISBN: 0872169049

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lions of Judah

by Ted Willis

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Playboy Paperbacks Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780872169043 ISBN: 0872169049

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lions of Judah

by Willis, Ted

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780030539862 ISBN: 0030539862

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lions of Judah

by Ted Willis

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780872169043 ISBN: 0872169049

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lions of Judah

by Ted Willis

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030539862 ISBN: 0030539862

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lions of Judah

by Willis, Ted

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston ISBN-13: 9780030539862 ISBN: 0030539862

Description: Good. 0030539862 Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The lions of Judah

by Willis, Ted

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780030539862 ISBN: 0030539862

Description: Good. 278 p. ; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lions of Judah

by Ted Willis

price: $2.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Playboy Paperbacks Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780872169043 ISBN: 0872169049

Description: Acceptable. Book has considerable wear, but is an ideal reading copy, as it is tightly-bound, free from markings (save for the price inside), and still very usable. MMP SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lions of Judah, the

by Willis, Ted

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Playboy Date Published: c1979

Description: Very good-near fine. Mystery paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The lions of Judah

by Willis, Ted

price: $4.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st. printing.... Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780030539862 ISBN: 0030539862

Description: New in new dust jacket. no marks. no damage. no remainder. no writiing. unread...Pristine... 278 p.; 24 cm. MAIL THE SAME DAY. THANK YOU...01-08-09-(5) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bob Lincoln Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lions of Judah

by Willis, Ted

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart Winston Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780030539862 ISBN: 0030539862

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Lions of Judah

by Willis, Ted

price: $5.34

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030539862 ISBN: 0030539862

Description: New. New hardcover in jacket and protective slip cover. No marks. No wear but minor spotting on outer binding. 1979 FIRST PRINT new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lions of Judah

by Willis, Ted

price: $5.34

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780030539862 ISBN: 0030539862

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Full number line, general minor wear to edges, corners and spine ends, pages clean, no PO markings, Dj has light wear to edges, no chips or tears and is not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BecLyn Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lions of Judah: a Novel

by Ted Willis

price: $6.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston New Y Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780030539862 ISBN: 0030539862

Description: Good in Good jacket. 299-X-Add: Ex-library. Good Condition: A copy that has been read, but remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or be an ex-library item. Some pages or dust-jacket may have tiny tears. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lions of Judah

by Willis

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Playboy Press, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780872169043 ISBN: 0872169049

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT INKING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lions of Judah used book

The Lions of Judah

by Willis, Ted

price: $9.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan ISBN-13: 9780330261456 ISBN: 0330261452

Description: [0-330-26145-2] 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......(War Fiction, Mystery) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lions of Judah used book

The Lions of Judah

by Willis, Ted

price: $9.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan ISBN-13: 9780330261456 ISBN: 0330261452

Description: [0-330-26145-2] 1980, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (War Fiction, Mystery) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.