» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lionhearts: Saladin, Richard I, and the Era of the Third Crusade

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Lionhearts: Saladin, Richard I, and the Era of the Third Crusade

by Geoffrey Regan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Lionhearts: Richard 1, Saladin, and the Era of the Third Crusade used book

Lionhearts: Richard 1, Saladin, and the Era of the Third Crusade

by Geoffrey Regan

price: $7.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802713544 ISBN: 0802713548

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lionhearts: Saladin, Richard I, and the Era of the Third Crusade used book

Lionhearts: Saladin, Richard I, and the Era of the Third Crusade

by Regan, Geoffrey

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker and Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802713544 ISBN: 0802713548

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 254 Pages, B/W illustrations, Very Light Shelf Rubbings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Fort, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lionhearts: Saladin, Richard I and the Era of the Third Crusade used book

Lionhearts: Saladin, Richard I and the Era of the Third Crusade

by Regan, Geoffrey

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: hardbound Publisher: Walker & Co, New York Date Published: (1998) ISBN-13: 9780802713544 ISBN: 0802713548

Description: Very good in lightly edgeworn, lightly rubbed dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lionhearts: Richard 1, Saladin, and the Era of the Third Crusade used book

Lionhearts: Richard 1, Saladin, and the Era of the Third Crusade

by Geoffrey Regan

price: $12.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802713544 ISBN: 0802713548

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Very good hardcover in a like DJ with very light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lionhearts: Richard 1, Saladin, and the Era of the Third Crusade used book

Lionhearts: Richard 1, Saladin, and the Era of the Third Crusade

by Regan, Geoffrey

price: $25.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company ISBN-13: 9780802713544 ISBN: 0802713548

Description: Fine. 0802713548 First edition, First printing! Private library embosser on the title page. This book is just like new-clean, tight and unmarked with only a few tiny tears on the corner of dust jacket. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. No remainder marks, price clips or other imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AZBOOKA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lionhearts: Saladin, Richard I, and the Era of the Third Crusade used book

Lionhearts: Saladin, Richard I, and the Era of the Third Crusade

by Regan, Geoffrey

price: $32.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Cloth Publisher: Walker & cO Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802713544 ISBN: 0802713548

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Hard Back FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER BOOK AND JACKET IN FINE CONDITION. A parallel biography of two of the greatest figures of the 12th century. In alternating chapters, Regan presents the early years and rise to absolute authority of each man, while outlining the geopolitics of the medieval era in Europe and the Middle East. And they meet on the battlefield in a conflict that gains neither man a decisive victory. Regan describes tactics ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Parnassus BookShop, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Lionhearts: Richard 1, Saladin, and the Era of the Third Crusade new book

Lionhearts: Richard 1, Saladin, and the Era of the Third Crusade

price: $99.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802713544 ISBN: 0802713548

Description: New. **** FIRST EDITION COPY **** 1998 Walker Publication. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar of Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lionhearts: Saladin, Richard I, and the Era of the Third Crusade used book

Lionhearts: Saladin, Richard I, and the Era of the Third Crusade

by Regan, Geoffrey

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802713544 ISBN: 0802713548

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goat Horn Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Lionhearts: Richard I, Saladin, and the Era of the Third Crusade used book

Lionhearts: Richard I, Saladin, and the Era of the Third Crusade

by Geoffrey Regan

price: $12.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780802713544 ISBN: 0802713548

Description: NF in Nf jacket. 8vo. Burgundy paper boards and spine, gilt lettering. Near fine in a like jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Home Library, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Lionhearts: Richard 1, Saladin, and the Era of the Third Crusade used book

Lionhearts: Richard 1, Saladin, and the Era of the Third Crusade

by Regan, Geoffrey

price: $12.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company ISBN-13: 9780802713544 ISBN: 0802713548

Description: Very Good. 0802713548 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Lionhearts: Saladin, Richard I, and the Era of the Third Crusade used book

Lionhearts: Saladin, Richard I, and the Era of the Third Crusade

by Regan, Geoffrey

price: $15.50

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker and Co. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802713544 ISBN: 0802713548

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Purple cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ruffin Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Lionhearts: Saladin, Richard I, and the Era of the Third Crusade used book

Lionhearts: Saladin, Richard I, and the Era of the Third Crusade

by Regan, Geoffrey

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Walker & Company ISBN-13: 9780802713544 ISBN: 0802713548

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lionhearts-Saladin, Richard I, and the Era of the Third Crusade

by Regan, Geoffrey

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Walker and Company, New York Date Published: 1998

Description: VG+/VG+ 254. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hooked on History, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: High

Lionhearts: Richard I, Saladin, and the Era of the Third Crusade used book

Lionhearts: Richard I, Saladin, and the Era of the Third Crusade

by Geoffrey Regan

price: $25.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker and Company, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802713544 ISBN: 0802713548

Description: NF in Nf jacket. 8vo. Violet paper boards with gilt lettering on backstrip. Near fine in a like jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Home Library, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Lionhearts: Richard 1, Saladin, and the Era of the Third Crusade used book

Lionhearts: Richard 1, Saladin, and the Era of the Third Crusade

by Geoffrey Regan

price: $29.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company ISBN-13: 9780802713544 ISBN: 0802713548

Description: Like New. 0802713548. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Lionhearts: Richard 1, Saladin, and the Era of the Third Crusade used book

Lionhearts: Richard 1, Saladin, and the Era of the Third Crusade

price: $33.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802713544 ISBN: 0802713548

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Lionhearts: Richard 1, Saladin, and the Era of the Third Crusade used book

Lionhearts: Richard 1, Saladin, and the Era of the Third Crusade

by Geoffrey Regan

price: $59.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802713544 ISBN: 0802713548

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Lionhearts: Saladin, Richard I, and the Era of the Third Crusade used book

Lionhearts: Saladin, Richard I, and the Era of the Third Crusade

by Regan, Geoffrey

price: $7.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780802713544 ISBN: 0802713548

Description: Like New. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

Lionhearts; Richard I, Saladin, and the Era of the Third Crusade used book

Lionhearts; Richard I, Saladin, and the Era of the Third Crusade

by Regan, Geoffrey

price: $15.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Walker & Co. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780802713544 ISBN: 0802713548

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 254 pages, illustrated, maps, A dazzling parallel biography of two of the greatest figures of the twelfth century-Richard I and Saladin-in the battles of the Third Crusade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.