» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The lion.

by Joseph Kessel

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

The Lion

by Kessel, Joseph

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1959

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. torn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lion

by Kessel, Joseph

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. 186 p. illus. 27 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lion

by Kessel, Joseph

price: $7.85

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st American ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1959

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 244 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lion

by Kessel, Joseph

price: $7.85

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st American ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1959

Description: Good, shelf wear. 244 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lion

by Kessel, Joseph

price: $7.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st American ed. ] Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1959

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 244 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lion

by Kessel, Joseph

price: $8.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st American ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1959

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 244 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The lion

by Kessel, Joseph

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1959

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, some shelf wear to dust jacket, light aging, stk #915o6. 244 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lion

by Kessel, Joseph

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Inc, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Johnson, Harper. Good. No Jacket. Fourth Printing. Junior high book. Normal wear and tear for age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lion

by Kessel, Joseph

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, NY Date Published: 1959

Description: Book is Very Good+, has name on front fly. No dust jacket. 8vo. 244 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lion

by Joseph Kessel

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lion

by Joseph Kessel

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC)--244 Pages. Interior overall nice condition. Boards are well-preserved with only light signs of use. DJ has light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lion

by Joseph Kessel

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1959

Description: Good in Good jacket. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC)--244 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lion

by Joseph Kessel

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1959

Description: Good in Good + jacket. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC)--244 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lion

by Joseph Kessel

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lion

by Joseph Kessel

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lion

by Kessel, Joseph

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell

Description: Good. B000B66TGW. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lion

by Joseph Kessel

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf [, New York Date Published: 1962] 1962

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lion

by Joseph Kessel

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Date Published: 1959

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lion

by Joseph Kessel

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Date Published: 1959

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lion

by Kessel, Joseph

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Alfred A Knopf, 1959. ( hb no dj, cover well worn, ink writing fep, o/w in good cond. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The lion. used book

The lion.

by Kessel, Joseph

price: $2.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1959

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 244 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: hawkeye1961, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lion

by Kessel, Joseph

price: $2.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: PB, Dell, 1962, 1st thus, 20th Century Fox Movie Tie-in with William Holden, Trevor Howard, pictures from the movie on worn, creased covers, translated from the French by Peter Green, o.s. fep. Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Window Seat, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lion, the

by Kessel, Joseph

price: $2.20

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Re-issued / First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. A light spine crease, light edge chipping. slightly tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lion

by Joseph Kessel

price: $2.69

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lion

by Kessel, Joseph

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st U. S. Binding: Cloth Publisher: N. Y. : Alfred A. Knopf, 1959, N. Y. Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. -X-Library with usual library distinctions......Rebound Library. The hard cover has very light shelf wear..........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.