» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Linux Unleashed

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Linux Unleashed, Fourth Edition, is for the professional who has experience with operating systems but is new to Linux or has limited Unix/Linux experience. The book focuses on the needs of administrators, power users, and programmers--covering everything from managing users and groups to using the programming tools that come with Linux. The book will show the reader how to install, configure, and manage Linux. The book will show the reader how the operating system works from the inside out. The book contains extensive coverage of the programming tools and utilities that help the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Linux Unleashed (4th Edition) used book

Linux Unleashed (4th Edition)

by Bill Ball, David Pitts, Billy Ball

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780672316883 ISBN: 0672316889

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Linux Unleashed (4th Edition) used book

Linux Unleashed (4th Edition)

by Bill Ball, David Pitts, Billy Ball

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780672316883 ISBN: 0672316889

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Linux Unleashed (4th Edition) used book

Linux Unleashed (4th Edition)

by Bill Balldavid Pittsbilly Ball

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780672316883 ISBN: 0672316889

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Linux Unleashed (4th Edition) used book

Linux Unleashed (4th Edition)

by Ball, Bill; Pitts, David; Ball, Billy

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sams ISBN-13: 9780672316883 ISBN: 0672316889

Description: Very Good. 0672316889 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, 4th edition books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Linux Unleashed (4th Edition) By Ball, Bill; Pitts, David; Ball, Billy new book

Linux Unleashed (4th Edition) By Ball, Bill; Pitts, David; Ball, Billy

by Bill Ball; David Pitts; Billy Ball

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sams Date Published: 1999-10-22 ISBN-13: 9780672316883 ISBN: 0672316889

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Linux Unleashed used book

Linux Unleashed

by William Ball, David Pitts, John Goerzen, Matthew Gillard, Jeffrey Pajor, Steve Litt, Frank Hum, Gary Murphy

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sams Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780672316883 ISBN: 0672316889

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Linux Unleashed used book

Linux Unleashed

by William Ball, David Pitts, John Goerzen, Matthew Gillard, Jeffrey Pajor, Steve Litt, Frank Hum, Gary Murphy

price: $14.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sams Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780672316883 ISBN: 0672316889

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Linux Unleashed, 4th Ed used book

Linux Unleashed, 4th Ed

by Ball, Bill; Pitts, David

price: $48.22

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sams, Indianapolis, Indiana Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780672316883 ISBN: 0672316889

Description: Used Very Good. 0672316889 Clean Text, minor shelf and corner wear to cover, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Linux Unleashed used book

Linux Unleashed

by Ball, Bill, And Goerzen, John, And Pitts, David

price: $57.36

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition Binding: trade paperback Publisher: Indianapolis, Sams Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780672316883 ISBN: 0672316889

Description: VG. Light shelf wear to covers, slight soiling to page edges, small erasure mark on title page, overall very good condition. pp. 1468. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lost and Found Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Linux Unleashed (4th Edition) new book

Linux Unleashed (4th Edition)

by Bill Ball, David Pitts, Billy Ball

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sams Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780672316883 ISBN: 0672316889

Description: New. This is a brand new book. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill of Greater Washington, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Linux Unleashed (4th Edition) used book

Linux Unleashed (4th Edition)

by Bill Ball, David Pitts, Billy Ball

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sams ISBN-13: 9780672316883 ISBN: 0672316889

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Linux Unleashed used book

Linux Unleashed

by Ball, Bill

price: $3.96

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sams Date Published: October 22, 1999 ISBN-13: 9780672316883 ISBN: 0672316889

Description: Good. Unix, Unix Linux & Unix TCL/TK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Linux Unleashed (4th Edition) new book

Linux Unleashed (4th Edition)

by Ball, Bill; Pitts, David; Ball, Billy

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sams Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780672316883 ISBN: 0672316889

Description: New. 0672316889 Fourth Edition. Pub date: 2000. Condition: BRAND NEW. Slight shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Linux Unleashed (4th Edition) used book

Linux Unleashed (4th Edition)

by Bill Ball, David Pitts, Billy Ball

price: $5.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sams Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780672316883 ISBN: 0672316889

Description: Very Good. Red and gold spine, white lettering. Clean, crisp, unmarked pages in tight, firm binding. Lightly rubbed corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Linux Unleashed

by Ball, William; Pitts, David; Goerzen, John; Gillard, Matthew

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sams Date Published: 16/11/1999 ISBN-13: 0752063316887

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Linux Unleashed used book

Linux Unleashed

by Ball, William; Pitts, David; Goerzen, John; Gillard, Matthew

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sams Date Published: 16/11/1999 ISBN-13: 9780672316883 ISBN: 0672316889

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Linux Unleashed

by Ball, William; Pitts, David; Goerzen, John; Gillard, Matthew

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sams Date Published: 16/11/1999 ISBN-13: 0752063316887

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Linux Unleashed (4th Edition) used book

Linux Unleashed (4th Edition)

by Bill Ball, David Pitts, John Goerzen, Billy Ball

price: $6.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780672316883 ISBN: 0672316889

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Linux Unleashed 4th Edition used book

Linux Unleashed 4th Edition

by Ball, Bill

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4TH Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Sams ISBN-13: 9780672316883 ISBN: 0672316889

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Linux Unleashed used book

Linux Unleashed

by Ball, Bill, and Goerzen, John, and Pitts, David

price: $18.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sams Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780672316883 ISBN: 0672316889

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1468 p. Contains: Illustrations. Unleashed. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books-A-Google, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Linux Unleashed (4th Edition) new book

Linux Unleashed (4th Edition)

by Bill Ball, David Pitts, Billy Ball

price: $24.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sams Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780672316883 ISBN: 0672316889

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Linux Unleashed used book

Linux Unleashed

by Ball, Bill.; Pitts, David

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SAMS, Indianapolis, Ind Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780672316883 ISBN: 0672316889

Description: 4th ed. Small 4to, paperback. Near fine condition, contents bright, crisp & clean, binding tight. xl, 1468 p. illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tiber Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Linux Unleashed (4th Edition) new book

Linux Unleashed (4th Edition)

by Ball, Bill; Pitts, David; Ball, Billy

price: $37.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sams ISBN-13: 9780672316883 ISBN: 0672316889

Description: New. 0672316889. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Linux Unleashed (4th Edition) used book

Linux Unleashed (4th Edition)

by Bill Ball, David Pitts, John Goerzen, Billy Ball

price: $44.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780672316883 ISBN: 0672316889

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Linux Unleashed new book

Linux Unleashed

by Parker, Timothy,

price: $45.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sams Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780672316883 ISBN: 0672316889

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.