» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Linnea's Almanac

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: A collection of indoor and outdoor craft activities. Readers will learn how to make such things as a crown of maple leaves and a garland of wildflowers while learning about such things as why leaves change color in autumn and what the summer solstice is. Color illustrations accompany the text.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Linnea's Almanac (Linnea Books) used book

Linnea's Almanac (Linnea Books)

by Cristina Bjork

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9789129591767 ISBN: 9129591767

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Linnea's Almanac (Linnea Books) used book

Linnea's Almanac (Linnea Books)

by Cristina Bjork

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books ISBN-13: 9789129591767 ISBN: 9129591767

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Linnea's Almanac (Linnea Books) used book

Linnea's Almanac (Linnea Books)

by Cristina Bjork

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books ISBN-13: 9789129591767 ISBN: 9129591767

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Linnea's Almanac used book

Linnea's Almanac

by Bjork, Christina, and Bjork, Cristina, and Sandin, Joan (Translated by)

price: $4.91

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9789129591767 ISBN: 9129591767

Description: Anderson, Lena. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 60 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Linnea's Almanac used book

Linnea's Almanac

by Bjork, Christina

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9789129591767 ISBN: 9129591767

Description: Lena Anderson. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NOT Ex-Library, NO WRITING, NOT Clipped, bright clean tight binding, 61 pages, DJ slight wear point. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Children's Book Nook, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Linnea's Almanac (Linnea Books) used book

Linnea's Almanac (Linnea Books)

by Cristina Bjork; Illustrator-Lena Anderson; Translator-Joan Sandin

price: $18.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 1989-10-15 ISBN-13: 9789129591767 ISBN: 9129591767

Description: Very Good. R & S Books [Published date: 1989]. Hard cover, 61 pp. Stated First Edition (of English Translation). Very good in very good dust jacket. Glossy pictorial paper over boards have very light bumping to edges and corners. Light overall rubbing. Binding tight. Pages crisp clean and bright with no markings. Dust jacket has a few tiny nicks and light creasing along the edges. Light overall rubbing and faint scratching. NOT price clipped. Now in an archival quality Brodart cover. NOT Ex ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Epilonian Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Linnea's Almanac used book

Linnea's Almanac

by Bjork, Christina, and Bjork, Cristina, and Sandin, Joan (Translated by)

price: $24.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9789129591767 ISBN: 9129591767

Description: Anderson, Lena. Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Dj has shelf and edgewear. Book has minor shelf and edgewear. Interesting read. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 60 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J Ortega, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Linnea's Almanac (Linnea Books) used book

Linnea's Almanac (Linnea Books)

by Cristina Bjork

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9789129591767 ISBN: 9129591767

Description: Good in Good jacket. BINDING LOOSE BUT INTACT, DUST JACKET WORN AS IT HAS SERVED IT'S PURPOSE AND PROTECTED THE BOOK, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Linnea's Almanac (Linnea Books) used book

Linnea's Almanac (Linnea Books)

by Cristina Bjork

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9789129591767 ISBN: 9129591767

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Linnea's Almanac (Linnea Books) used book

Linnea's Almanac (Linnea Books)

by Cristina Bjork

price: $2.01

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books ISBN-13: 9789129591767 ISBN: 9129591767

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Linnea's Almanac (Linnea Books) used book

Linnea's Almanac (Linnea Books)

by Cristina Bjork

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9789129591767 ISBN: 9129591767

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1989. Hardcover. Used, good. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Cover has some edge wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Linnea's Almanac (Linnea Books) used book

Linnea's Almanac (Linnea Books)

by Cristina Bjork

price: $49.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9789129591767 ISBN: 9129591767

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Linnea's Almanac (Linnea Books) used book

Linnea's Almanac (Linnea Books)

by Christina Bjork

price: $18.77

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S BOOKS Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9789129591767 ISBN: 9129591767

Description: Published by R & S Books in 1989. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 60. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8515729 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Linnea's Windowsill Garden

Linnea's Windowsill Garden

by Christina Bjork, Joan Sandin (Translator), Lena Anderson (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.75!

Linnea in Monet's Garden

Linnea in Monet's Garden

by Christina Bjork, Joan Sandin (Translator), Lena Anderson (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Charlotte in Paris

Charlotte in Paris

by Joan Knight, Joan MacPhail Knight, Melissa Sweet (Illustrator)

see all from $2.77!

new only from $6.78!

Owl Moon

Owl Moon

by Jane Yolen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.94!

Vendela in Venice

Vendela in Venice

by Christina Bjork, Cristina Bjork, Inga-Karin Eriksson (Photographer)

see all from $1.99!

Anna's Summer Songs

by Mary Q Steele, Lena Anderson (Photographer)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $35.62!