» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Linnea in Monet's Garden

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: A little girl visits the home and garden of Claude Monet at Giverny, France, and learns about the artist's paintings and his life. The illustrations include photographs of the painter and his family as well as examples of his work.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Linnea in Monet's Garden used book

Linnea in Monet's Garden

by Bjork, Christina, And Sandin, Joan (Translated

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9789129583144 ISBN: 9129583144

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 52 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Linnea in Monet's Garden used book

Linnea in Monet's Garden

by Bjork, Christina; Monet, Claude

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books, Sweden Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9789129583144 ISBN: 9129583144

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very light wear. Book clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Linnea in Monet's Garden used book

Linnea in Monet's Garden

by Bjork, Christina, and Sandin, Joan (Translated by)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9789129583144 ISBN: 9129583144

Description: Anderson, Lena. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 52 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Linnea in Monet's Garden used book

Linnea in Monet's Garden

by Cristina Bjork; Illustrator-Lena Anderson; Translator-Joan Sandin

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 1987-10-01 ISBN-13: 9789129583144 ISBN: 9129583144

Description: Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition. Gift inscription. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Linnea in Monet's Garden used book

Linnea in Monet's Garden

by Cristina Bjork

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9789129583144 ISBN: 9129583144

Description: TextbooksRus #8608126. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Linnea in Monet's Garden used book

Linnea in Monet's Garden

by Cristina Bjork

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9789129583144 ISBN: 9129583144

Description: A good reading copy only. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Linnea in Monet's Garden used book

Linnea in Monet's Garden

by Cristina Bjork

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9789129583144 ISBN: 9129583144

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Linnea in Monet's Garden used book

Linnea in Monet's Garden

by Cristina Bjork

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9789129583144 ISBN: 9129583144

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Linnea in Monet's Garden used book

Linnea in Monet's Garden

by Bjork, Christina, and Sandin, Joan (Translated by)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9789129583144 ISBN: 9129583144

Description: Anderson, Lena. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 52 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Linnea in Monet's Garden used book

Linnea in Monet's Garden

by Cristina Bjork~Lena Anderson~Joan Sandin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9789129583144 ISBN: 9129583144

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Linnea in Monet's Garden used book

Linnea in Monet's Garden

by Cristina Bjork~Lena Anderson~Joan Sandin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9789129583144 ISBN: 9129583144

Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Linnea in Monet's Garden used book

Linnea in Monet's Garden

by Cristina Bjork~Lena Anderson~Joan Sandin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9789129583144 ISBN: 9129583144

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Dust Jacket dampstained. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Linnea in Monet's Garden (Linnea Books) used book

Linnea in Monet's Garden (Linnea Books)

by Cristina Bjork

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9789129583144 ISBN: 9129583144

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Linnea in Monet's Garden (Linnea Books) used book

Linnea in Monet's Garden (Linnea Books)

by Cristina Bjork

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American ed Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 10/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9789129583144 ISBN: 9129583144

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Linnea in Monet's Garden used book

Linnea in Monet's Garden

by Cristina Bjork

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books ISBN-13: 9789129583144 ISBN: 9129583144

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Linnea in Monet's Garden used book

Linnea in Monet's Garden

by Cristina Bjork

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books ISBN-13: 9789129583144 ISBN: 9129583144

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Linnea in Monet's Garden used book

Linnea in Monet's Garden

by Cristina Bjork

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books ISBN-13: 9789129583144 ISBN: 9129583144

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Linnea in Monet's Garden used book

Linnea in Monet's Garden

by Cristina Bjork

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books ISBN-13: 9789129583144 ISBN: 9129583144

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Linnea in Monet's Garden used book

Linnea in Monet's Garden

by Cristina Bjork

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books ISBN-13: 9789129583144 ISBN: 9129583144

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Linnea in Monet's Garden used book

Linnea in Monet's Garden

by Bjork, Christina, and Sandin, Joan (Translated by)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9789129583144 ISBN: 9129583144

Description: Anderson, Lena. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 52 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Linnea in Monet's Garden used book

Linnea in Monet's Garden

by Bjork, Christina, and Sandin, Joan (Translated by)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9789129583144 ISBN: 9129583144

Description: Anderson, Lena. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 52 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Linnea in Monet's Garden used book

Linnea in Monet's Garden

by Bjork, Christina, and Sandin, Joan (Translated by)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9789129583144 ISBN: 9129583144

Description: Anderson, Lena. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 52 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Linnea in Monet's Garden used book

Linnea in Monet's Garden

by Cristina Bjork

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9789129583144 ISBN: 9129583144

Description: Good. No DJ Ex-library General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Linnea in Monet's Garden used book

Linnea in Monet's Garden

by Bjork, Cristina

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books ISBN-13: 9789129583144 ISBN: 9129583144

Description: Very Good. 9129583144. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Linnea in Monet's Garden used book

Linnea in Monet's Garden

by Bjork, Cristina

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books ISBN-13: 9789129583144 ISBN: 9129583144

Description: Very Good. 9129583144 wear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Feb 26, 2009
By artemis3676

"Linnea in Monet's Garden is an adorable book. that introduces impressionism to young children in a way that they can relate to an find entertaining."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.