» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: Courtroom drama as compelling as today's headlines from "the perfect author to read late into the night" (Clive Cussler). Lawyer Jack Bard has just three days to find enough evidence to keep his client--a former gang member who was trying to go straight and become an attorney--from ending up on death row, after the young man is acccused of first-degree murder.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Lingering Doubt

by Downing, Warwick, And Isaacson, Dana (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671760342 ISBN: 0671760343

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Lingering Doubt

by Downing, Warwick, And Isaacson, Dana (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781416507017 ISBN: 1416507019

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Lingering Doubt

by Downing, Warwick

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2004-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781416507017 ISBN: 1416507019

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback. Near fine. Very slight general wear. A couple of page edge ripples. Front hinge crease. Clean, tight, straight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ace High Books & Media, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lingering doubt

by Downing, Warwick

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781416507017 ISBN: 1416507019

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, stk #2286j6. 308 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lingering Doubt

by Downing, Warwick, and Isaacson, Dana (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781416507017 ISBN: 1416507019

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight edgewear. No markings or spine creasing. Faint crease on back cover. Pages bright and tight. First printing of this edition. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine Nauta, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lingering Doubt

by Downing, Warwick, and Isaacson, Dana (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781416507017 ISBN: 1416507019

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lingering Doubt, a

by Downing, Warwick

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2004-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781416507017 ISBN: 1416507019

Description: Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2004. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Lingering Doubt

by Warwick Downing

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781416507017 ISBN: 1416507019

Description: Good. -1st Printing--308 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Lingering Doubt

by Downing, Warwick, and Isaacson, Dana (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. September 2004 Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781416507017 ISBN: 1416507019

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 308pgs. Audience: General/trade. No remainder mark. Available today. Ships from the Great State of Maine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jones and Western, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Lingering Doubt

by Warwick Downing

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781416507017 ISBN: 1416507019

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Lingering Doubt

by Warwick Downing

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781416507017 ISBN: 1416507019

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lingering Doubt By Downing

by Downing

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 4/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780671760342 ISBN: 0671760343

Description: Very Good. Paperback. very good condition minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lingering Doubt

by Downing, Warwick, and Isaacson, Dana (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671760342 ISBN: 0671760343

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Great Copy. Clean and Unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has slight creasing, and slight wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lingering Doubt

by Downing, Warwick, and Isaacson, Dana (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671760342 ISBN: 0671760343

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Great Copy. Clean and Unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has slight creasing, and slight wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Lingering Doubt

by Warwick Downing

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416507017 ISBN: 1416507019

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Lingering Doubt

by Warwick Downing

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781416507017 ISBN: 1416507019

Description: Like New. MASS-MARKET PAPERBACK, LIKE NEW, MYSTERY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lingering Doubt

by Downing

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671760342 ISBN: 0671760343

Description: Good. Mass market paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Lingering Doubt

by Downing, Warwick

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9781416507017 ISBN: 1416507019

Description: Very Good. 1416507019: Very Clean Book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lingering Doubt

by Downing

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1993-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780671760342 ISBN: 0671760343

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Lingering Doubt

by Warwick Downing

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9781416507017 ISBN: 1416507019

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Lingering Doubt

by Downing

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671760342 ISBN: 0671760343

Description: New. 0671760343 brand new 2004 printing of Pocket Books paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lingering Doubt

by Downing

price: $2.20

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1993-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780671760342 ISBN: 0671760343

Description: Good. Binding tight and straight. Inside cover age tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Lingering Doubt

by Warwick Downing

price: $2.49

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2004-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781416507017 ISBN: 1416507019

Description: Good. About 25 pages corner creased from storage, small cover crease, pages white, ISBN 1416507019. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lingering Doubt, a

by Downing, Warwic

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671760342 ISBN: 0671760343

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780671760342 [DOWNING, WARWIC] LINGERING DOUBT, A. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N More Pa, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lingering Doubt

by Downing

price: $2.71

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671760342 ISBN: 0671760343

Description: Very Good. VG++ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.