» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Lingerie book.

by Mitchel Gray

About this title: Since its release in 1980, The Lingerie Book has drawn thousands of captivated readers, both men and women, into the secret boudoirs of the 20th century. The book captures women's most intimate apparel, decade by decade, since 1900, and its photos show top models in authentic period lingerie. 90 photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Lingerie Book

by Gray, Mitchel

price: $7.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780312487010 ISBN: 0312487010

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 96 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lingerie Book

by Gray, Mitchel

price: $2.29

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780312487010 ISBN: 0312487010

Description: Good. 96 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lingerie Book

by Mitchel Grey

price: $3.81

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 10/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780312487010 ISBN: 0312487010

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lingerie Book

by Mitchel Gray

price: $5.02

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312487034 ISBN: 0312487037

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lingerie Book

by Mitchel Gray

price: $7.35

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780312054618 ISBN: 0312054610

Description: Very Good. Pictorial Softcover. Tight Binding. Square Binding. Pristine pages, clean, no writing or markings. Clean, shiny cover. Minor cover scuffs/cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marilyn's Attic, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lingerie Book

by Gray, Mitchel

price: $9.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780312487034 ISBN: 0312487037

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 96 p. Audience: General/trade. Hdbk Cloth over bds. Fine/Fine No visible wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Captured Images, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lingerie Book

by Gray, Mitchel

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312060930 ISBN: 0312060939

Description: Boards in dust jacket. Light shelfwear. Very good. Reprint, unpaginated, numerous black and white and color photo ill. Text by Mary Kennedy. In a series of photographs, this book records the evolution of modern woman from submissive in 1900 to self-assured in 1980. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alta-Glamour Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lingerie Book

by Gray, Mitchel With Text By Mary Kennedy

price: $11.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780312487034 ISBN: 0312487037

Description: Trade paperback edition with many photographs, new and old. Near fine copy, tight, bright and attractive but for minor water rippling on the lower left corner. ISBN 0-312-48703-7. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lingerie Book

by Gray, Mitchel With Text By Mary Kennedy

price: $11.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780312487034 ISBN: 0312487037

Description: Trade paperback edition with many photographs, new and old. Near fine copy, tight, bright and attractive but for minor water rippling on the lower left corner. Copy #2. ISBN 0-312-48703-7. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lingerie Book

by Kennedy, Mary & Mitchel Gray

price: $11.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ST, MARTIN'S PRESS Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780312487010 ISBN: 0312487010

Description: MITCHEL GRAY PHOTOS. Very Good in Good jacket. HISTORY. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. CREAM JACKET HAS CHIPPING AT TOP SPINE EDGE AND RUBBING ALONG TOP EXTREME EDGE. PAGES ARE UNNUMBERED. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. COLOR PHOTOS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lingerie Book

by Mitchel Grey

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312487010 ISBN: 0312487010

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket torn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lingerie Book

by Mitchel Grey

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312487010 ISBN: 0312487010

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lingerie Book

by Mitchel Gray

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press 1980 Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780312487034 ISBN: 0312487037

Description: ISBN 9780312487034. Paperback copy in very good to near fine condition. Trade paperback edition. Tight clean unmarked copy. PR 18-8 20. First Edition. No Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lingerie Book

by Kennedy, Mary/ Mitchel Gray

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: not stated Binding: hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's, New York Date Published: c1980 ISBN-13: 9780312487010 ISBN: 0312487010

Description: Mitchel Gray color photos. near fine, vg+ dj, outsized black bds. Clean text. Tight. Unpaged, ISBN: 0-312-48701-0. Designed by Deborah Daly. Evocative & sexy, but still tasteful, young women model lingerie. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lingerie Book

by Gray, Mitchel

price: $12.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: St Martin's Press Date Published: 1980

Description: VG in VG DJ ++ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hook's Book Nook, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lingerie Book

by Mitchel Gray

price: $14.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312054618 ISBN: 0312054610

Description: Like New. Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lingerie Book

by Gray, Mitchell; Kennedy, Mary

price: $15.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ST. MARTIN'S PRESS, New York, NY, U.S. A Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780312487010 ISBN: 0312487010

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-COFFEE TABLE SIZE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lingerie Book

by Grey, Mitchel; Kennedy, Mary F.

price: $15.70

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780312487034 ISBN: 0312487037

Description: Very Good. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Very Good. Fashion photography--lovely nearly naked women through the decades. Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longfellow's Book Store, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lingerie Book

by Gray, Mitchel & Kennedy, Mary

price: $18.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Laminated Pictorial Wraps Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780312487010 ISBN: 0312487010

Description: About Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Tasteful photographic survey of Women's Lingerie in the 20th century. Unpaginated, profusely photo illustrated in color and in b&w. Bright, fresh copy with only very faint traces of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarius, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lingerie Book

by Grey, Mitchel

price: $19.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Bx280 Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780312487010 ISBN: 0312487010

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0312487010. Hardcover. 4to. St. Martins. 1980. Unpaginated. 96 pages. DJ in excellent shape, unclipped and with no tears present. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. Some of Janice Dickinson's earliest work! BX280; 4to 11"-13" tall; 96 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mugwump Books: J. Brewer, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lingerie Book

by Gray, Michel; Kennedy, Mary

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: hc w/dj Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780312487010 ISBN: 0312487010

Description: Color/BW photos thruout. F-/F-. Clean/bright/tight/straight; no rem, no PON. Complete DJ. , Illus DJ/polyd 4to; hc w/DJ, Unpaginated, Evolution of modern woman from submissive in 1900 to self-assured in 1980; tongue in cheek, sophisticated text read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mad Hatter Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lingerie Book

by Gray, Mitchel

price: $27.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1980

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Illustrated; Oversize. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lingerie Book

by Mitchel Gray

price: $2.84

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312487034 ISBN: 0312487037

Description: Good. Standard used condition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Lingerie Book

by Grey, Mitchel; Kennedy, Mary F.

price: $6.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St Martin's Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780312487034 ISBN: 0312487037

Description: Very Good. Oversized 0312487037 Pages unmarked. Covers moderately worn. Binding firm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Do Furnish A Room, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lingerie Book

by Gray, Mitchell

price: $6.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Saint Martin's Press, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780312060930 ISBN: 0312060939

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.