» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Linens and Lace

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: The author of Having Tea has teamed up with a prize-winning photographer for this exquisite and practical guide to buying and living with vintage household linens. 150 full-color photographs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Linens and Lace used book

Linens and Lace

by Foley, Tricia, and Raymond, Lilo (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517576809 ISBN: 0517576805

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 87 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Linens and Lace used book

Linens and Lace

by Tricia Foley

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517576809 ISBN: 0517576805

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Linens and Lace used book

Linens and Lace

by Tricia Foley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517576809 ISBN: 0517576805

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Linens and Lace used book

Linens and Lace

by Tricia Foley

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 9/26/1990 ISBN-13: 9780517576809 ISBN: 0517576805

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Linens and Lace used book

Linens and Lace

by Tricia Foley

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 9/26/1990 ISBN-13: 9780517576809 ISBN: 0517576805

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Linens and Lace used book

Linens and Lace

by Tricia Foley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517576809 ISBN: 0517576805

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Linens and Lace used book

Linens and Lace

by Tricia Foley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517576809 ISBN: 0517576805

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Linens and Lace used book

Linens and Lace

by Foley, Tricia, and Raymond, Lilo (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517576809 ISBN: 0517576805

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 87 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Linens and Lace used book

Linens and Lace

by Tricia Foley

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517576809 ISBN: 0517576805

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Linens and Lace used book

Linens and Lace

by Foley, Tricia

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517576809 ISBN: 0517576805

Description: Fine. 0517576805. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Linens & Lace used book

Linens & Lace

by Foley, Tricia

price: $9.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517576809 ISBN: 0517576805

Description: Raymond, Lilo (photos) Fine in Good Unclipped jacket. DJ soiled in a few spots (brown scuffs), but internally tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Linens and Lace used book

Linens and Lace

by Foley, Tricia; Whitcomb, Claire

price: $9.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517576809 ISBN: 0517576805

Description: Fine in Price-clipped, Else Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Linens and Lace used book

Linens and Lace

by Foley, Tricia; Whitcomb, Claire

price: $14.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517576809 ISBN: 0517576805

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardback book in fine condition, Brodart protected dust jacket shows light rubbing, 100 examples of beautiful photography in this 88 page book which presents an overview of collectible needlework. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Linens and Lace used book

Linens and Lace

by Foley Tricia Claire Whitcomb Linens

price: $21.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc., New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517576809 ISBN: 0517576805

Description: Lilo Raymond. Clarkson N. Potter, Inc.., NY, First Edition, 1990. Fine with almost fine dust wrapper. ISBN-0517576805. Dedicated to the idea that domestic bliss = a well-stocked linen closet. Out of print. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKSBEYONDBOOKS,INC, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Linens and Lace used book

Linens and Lace

by Tricia Foley

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517576809 ISBN: 0517576805

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Linens and Lace used book

Linens and Lace

by Tricia Foley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517576809 ISBN: 0517576805

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Linens and Lace used book

Linens and Lace

by Tricia Foley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517576809 ISBN: 0517576805

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Linens and Lace used book

Linens and Lace

by Tricia Foley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517576809 ISBN: 0517576805

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Linens and Lace used book

Linens and Lace

by Tricia Foley

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1990-09-26 ISBN-13: 9780517576809 ISBN: 0517576805

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Linens and Lace used book

Linens and Lace

by Tricia Foley

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517576809 ISBN: 0517576805

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1990. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Linens and Lace used book

Linens and Lace

by Tricia Foley

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517576809 ISBN: 0517576805

Description: Good. Limited markings on first page Used-Good. Trinity City Books ships from the Dallas, Texas area daily, Mon-Fri and fully guarantee our products. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Linens and Lace used book

Linens and Lace

by Foley, Tricia/ Whitcomb, Claire

price: $9.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: CLARKSON POTTER ISBN-13: 9780517576809 ISBN: 0517576805

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Linens and Lace used book

Linens and Lace

by Foley, Tricia

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517576809 ISBN: 0517576805

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Linens and Lace used book

Linens and Lace

by Foley, Tricia

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517576809 ISBN: 0517576805

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Linens and Lace used book

Linens and Lace

by Foley, Tricia

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Clarkson Potter, c1990 ISBN-13: 9780517576809 ISBN: 0517576805

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.