» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Linear Algebra

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Linear Algebra

by Kenneth Hoffman

About this title: This introduction to linear algebra features intuitive introductions and examples to motivate important ideas and to illustrate the use of results of theorems.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Linear Algebra

by Ray Kunze; Kenneth Hoffman

price: $29.06

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-hall Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. Hardcover without jacket. Name on end paper; text unmarked. Binding has some play but is solid. Boards edge worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seanatreiters, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Linear Algebra

by Kunze, Ray & Hoffman, Kenneth

price: $35.00

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover; Third Printing Publisher: Prentice-hall, Englewood Cliffs, N. J. Date Published: 1964

Description: VG/G. Minor edge wear. Shelfwear & chipping to edges of DJ. DJ enclosed in plastic protector. Previous owner's name on inside of front cover. Pages clean, binding solid.; 332 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Linear Algebra

by Hoffman, Kenneth; Kunze, Ray

price: $35.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Good/Good. . Hardcover, good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, w. ltly scuffed ends. Ltly bumped corners, sme lt wear on brd bottoms. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme lt soil or spots. Ltly tanned eps, pp. Sig, date on ffep, O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Dj g., smwht rubbed--sme marks, scuffs, spots, soil. Sme lt tanning--also on flaps, ins. Ltly bumped sp ends. In new mylar Brodart jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Linear Algebra used book

Linear Algebra

by Hoffman, Kenneth, And Kunze, Ray

price: $54.10

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780135367971 ISBN: 0135367972

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Reliable and fast processing and shipping. Extremely high seller feedback rating! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: DriBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Linear Algebra (2nd Edition) used book

Linear Algebra (2nd Edition)

price: $77.19

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780135367971 ISBN: 0135367972

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Linear Algebra (2nd Edition) used book

Linear Algebra (2nd Edition)

price: $77.19

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780135367971 ISBN: 0135367972

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Linear Algebra used book

Linear Algebra

by Hoffman, Kenneth And Kunze, Ray

price: $80.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780135367971 ISBN: 0135367972

Description: Very Good. Mathematics. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This book is in very good condition. There is hi-liting in the first half of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Linear Algebra used book

Linear Algebra

by Kenneth M Hoffman, Ray Kunze

price: $85.13

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: second Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780135367971 ISBN: 0135367972

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Pub Date: 4/15/1971 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 407. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Linear Algebra used book

Linear Algebra

by Kenneth M Hoffman, Ray Kunze

price: $85.13

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: second Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780135367971 ISBN: 0135367972

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Pub Date: 4/15/1971 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 407. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Linear Algebra new book

Linear Algebra

by Hoffman, Kenneth, and Kunze, Ray

price: $169.60

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780135367971 ISBN: 0135367972

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 407 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Linear Algebra

by Ray Kunze; Kenneth Hoffman

price: $8.97

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-hall Date Published: 1961

Description: Fair. Ex-library--normal library markings. Some words about the book cut out and glued onto first blank page of book. Substantial Corner and Cover Wear. Stains on front cover. Spine is cracked and ripping off. Binding somewhat loose, but book still holding together well. Shipping service: USPS. Expedited shipping takes 3-6 business days. Standard shipping takes 6-24 business days. International shipping varies. We ship within 2 business days. Your purchase benefits global literacy and the ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Linear Algebra 1e 9th Pr 1961

by Hoffman & Kunze

price: $26.37

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: F 1e, fr Shirley Wilson's Library Binding: H Hard Cover; Tight Binding; Publisher: PH, "we Accept EUs Via PAYPAL" Date Published: 1961

Description: Used, with Slight Markings. "We Ship Anywhere! And Now! Cheerfully" 332 pages; owner's name S A Wilson; sparse highlighting inside; a value copy; a classic (widely used over a long time) book; eligible for Flat Rate (global) Priority Mail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textsearch,Int'n'l(WeRecycle!), IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Linear Algebra 1e 4th Pr 1965

by Hoffman & Kunze

price: $27.06

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: F 1e, ("This Copy = an old edition") Binding: H Hard Cover; Tight Binding; Publisher: PH, "we Accept EUs Via PAYPAL" Date Published: 1965

Description: Used Book in Good Condition. J So So Dust Jacket; "We Ship Anywhere! And Now! Cheerfully" 332 pages; yellowing; owner's name (david Radford); numbers on the title page; then apparently all clean and unmarked; a value copy; a classic (widely used over a long time) book; eligible for Flat Rate (global) Priority Mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textsearch,Int'n'l(WeRecycle!), IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Linear Algebra 1e 2pr 1962

by Hoffman & Kunze

price: $28.14

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: F 1e, ("This Copy = an old edition") Binding: H Hard Cover; Tight Binding; Publisher: PH, "we Accept EUs Via PAYPAL" Date Published: 1962

Description: Used Book in Good Condition. "We Ship Anywhere! And Now! Cheerfully" 332 pages; yellowing; bookstore stamp; then apparently all clean and unmarked; a value copy; a classic (widely used over a long time) book; eligible for Flat Rate (global) Priority Mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textsearch,Int'n'l(WeRecycle!), IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Linear Algebra

by Hoffman, Kenneth

price: $35.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Prentice-Hall Inc., Englewood Cliffs N.J. Date Published: 1961

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ in protective mylar cover with chipping and wear to spine edges, corners and sides. Also, some mild fading and wear to back and front covers. Boards exhibit shelfwear and textblock has slightly yellowed. There is some general underlining and marking throughout text. A clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All The King's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Linear Algebra 1e 4th Pr 1965

by Hoffman & Kunze

price: $35.67

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: H Hard Cover; Tight Binding; Publisher: PH, ^^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA; Date Published: 1961

Description: Used Book in Good Condition. J So So Dust Jacket; 332 pages; yellowing; owner's name (Tapas Magumdar); eligible for Flat Rate (global) Priority Mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textsearch,Int'n'l(WeRecycle!), IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Linear Algebra

by Kenneth Hoffman

price: $43.34

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780135368213 ISBN: 0135368219

Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 800grams, ISBN: 0135368219. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Linear Algebra

by Hoffman, K. And Kunze, R.

price: $54.28

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1961

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. Dust Jacket in reasonable condition., 850grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Linear Algebra

by Hoffman, K. And Kunze, R.

price: $59.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, New Jersey Date Published: 1961

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition., 800grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Linear Algebra (2nd Edition) used book

Linear Algebra (2nd Edition)

by Kenneth M Hoffman

price: $67.04

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 2 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1971-04-25 ISBN-13: 9780135367971 ISBN: 0135367972

Description: Very Good. 0135367972. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Linear Algebra, By Hoffman, 2nd Edition used book

Linear Algebra, By Hoffman, 2nd Edition

by Hoffman, Kenneth

price: $73.20

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780135367971 ISBN: 0135367972

Description: Very good. Hardcover. Used. Some Writing/Highlighting/Bent Pages. SKU: 21037847 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780135367971. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Linear Algebra. Second Edition used book

Linear Algebra. Second Edition

by Hoffman, Kenneth; Kunze, Ray

price: $86.90

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Second Edition, 24th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780135367971 ISBN: 0135367972

Description: Very Good. U.S. Hardcover Edition. 8vo. Whistle clean, tight copy: VG. 2nd Edition, 1971, 24th Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pengwyn Books, Ltd., OH, USA

Reliability: High

Linear Algebra (2nd Edition) new book

Linear Algebra (2nd Edition)

by Hoffman, Kenneth M; Kunze, Ray

price: $90.00

Ships from SINGAPORE

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780135367971 ISBN: 0135367972

Description: New. Brand New Book Original USA Version 2nd Edition ISBN 0135367972 Do not ship to PO box/APO addresses. FedEx or DHL shipment. Ship within 48 business hours. Estimated shipment time frame is 2 to 7 business. Daytime phone number needed to avoid delivery delay. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nyan Tu Kian, SINGAPORE

Reliability: High

Linear Algebra (2nd Edition) used book

Linear Algebra (2nd Edition)

by Kenneth M Hoffman

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780135367971 ISBN: 0135367972

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Linear Algebra (2nd Edition) used book

Linear Algebra (2nd Edition)

by Hoffman, Kenneth M; Kunze, Ray

price: $100.81

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780135367971 ISBN: 0135367972

Description: Good. 0135367972 A used but readable copy with markings and general wear. Hardcover. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.