» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Linda Mullins' Teddy Bears & Friends: Identification & Price Guide

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Linda Mullins' Teddy Bears & Friends: Identification & Price Guide

by Linda Mullins

About this title: A must-have book for all Teddy Bear lovers. You will find this research volume the ultimate identification, dating, and collector value guide to Teddy Nears and their plush animal friends. Linda Mullins has lovingly compiled over 400 full colour photos showing nearly 800 animals and gives 1,500 collector's values dating from turn-of-the-century ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Linda Mullins Teddy Bears & Friends Identification & Price Guide (Linda Mullins' Teddy Bears & Friends) used book

Linda Mullins Teddy Bears & Friends Identification & Price Guide (Linda Mullins' Teddy Bears & Friends)

by Linda Mullins

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hobby House Press ISBN-13: 9780875885803 ISBN: 0875885802

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Linda Mullins Teddy Bears & Friends Identification & Price Guide (Linda Mullins' Teddy Bears & Friends) used book

Linda Mullins Teddy Bears & Friends Identification & Price Guide (Linda Mullins' Teddy Bears & Friends)

by Linda Mullins

price: $4.20

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hobby House Press Date Published: 2000-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780875885803 ISBN: 0875885802

Description: Good. SOFTCOVER, Withdrawn canceled library copy with the usual library markings, stamps and labels. Q5. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Linda Mullins Teddy Bears & Friends Identification & Price Guide (Linda Mulli... new book

Linda Mullins Teddy Bears & Friends Identification & Price Guide (Linda Mulli...

price: $7.98

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875885803 ISBN: 0875885802

Description: New. Paperback, Purchased New, Never read, still new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Linda Mullins Teddy Bears & Friends Identification & Price Guide (Linda Mullins used book

Linda Mullins Teddy Bears & Friends Identification & Price Guide (Linda Mullins

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875885803 ISBN: 0875885802

Description: Very good. 2000, 160 pages, 8.5 x 11, Paperback. Small sticker on inside of front cover with previous owner's name and purchase info on it. Book is in Very Good Condition. Book is completely intact with inside pages in Very Good condition with no tears and with no notations (no pencil marks, no underlining, no highlighting, etc. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collector's Companion, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Linda Mullins Teddy Bears & Friends Identification & Price Guide (Linda Mullins used book

Linda Mullins Teddy Bears & Friends Identification & Price Guide (Linda Mullins

price: $17.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875885803 ISBN: 0875885802

Description: Very good. 2000, 8.5 x 11, 160 pages, Paperback, Book is in Very Good Condition. Cover shows minimal wear/use. Inside pages are in Very Good condition with no tears and with no notations (no pencil marks, no underlining, no highlighting, etc. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Collector's Companion, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Linda Mullins Teddy Bears & Friends Identification & Price Guide (Linda Mullins used book

Linda Mullins Teddy Bears & Friends Identification & Price Guide (Linda Mullins

price: $19.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875885803 ISBN: 0875885802

Description: Very good. 2000, 160 pages, 8.5 x 11, Paperback. Book is in Very Good-Excellent Condition. Book is completely intact with inside pages in Very Good-Excellent condition with no tears and with no notations (no pencil marks, no underlining, no highlighting, etc. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collector's Companion, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Linda Mullins Teddy Bears & Friends Identification & Price Guide new book

Linda Mullins Teddy Bears & Friends Identification & Price Guide

price: $21.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback... ISBN-13: 9780875885803 ISBN: 0875885802

Description: New. Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Linda Mullins Teddy Bears & Friends Identification & Price Guide (Linda Mullins' Teddy Bears & Friends) used book

Linda Mullins Teddy Bears & Friends Identification & Price Guide (Linda Mullins' Teddy Bears & Friends)

by Linda Mullins

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875885803 ISBN: 0875885802

Description: Acceptable. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Linda Mullins' Teddy Bears & Friends

by Mullins, Linda

price: $19.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: PB Publisher: Hobby House Press, Inc., Grantsville, MD Date Published: 2000

Description: Near Fine. 4to, 160, This is a new book. Identification & Price Guide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Friends Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Linda Mullins Teddy Bears & Friends Identification & Price Guide used book

Linda Mullins Teddy Bears & Friends Identification & Price Guide

by Mullins, Linda

price: $20.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hobby House Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780875885803 ISBN: 0875885802

Description: As New. 0875885802. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; Linda Mullins' Teddy Bears & Friends; 0.44 x 10.98 x 8.53 Inches; 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Linda Mullins Teddy Bears & Friends Identification & Price Guide new book

Linda Mullins Teddy Bears & Friends Identification & Price Guide

by Mullins, Linda

price: $21.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hobby House Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780875885803 ISBN: 0875885802

Description: New. 0875885802. NEW unread copy in as new condition, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; Linda Mullins' Teddy Bears & Friends; 0.44 x 10.98 x 8.53 Inches; 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Linda Mullins Teddy Bears & Friends Identification & Price Guide (Linda Mullins' Teddy Bears & Friends) used book

Linda Mullins Teddy Bears & Friends Identification & Price Guide (Linda Mullins' Teddy Bears & Friends)

by Linda Mullins

price: $24.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hobby House Press Date Published: 2000-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780875885803 ISBN: 0875885802

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Linda Mullins Teddy Bears & Friends Identification & Price Guide (Linda Mullins' Teddy Bears & Friends) used book

Linda Mullins Teddy Bears & Friends Identification & Price Guide (Linda Mullins' Teddy Bears & Friends)

by Linda Mullins

price: $27.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hobby House Press Date Published: 2000-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780875885803 ISBN: 0875885802

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Teddy Bears & Friends Identification & Price Guide used book

Teddy Bears & Friends Identification & Price Guide

by Linda Mullin

price: $35.42

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. Binding: Stiff Wrapper Publisher: Hobby House Press, Grantsville Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780875885803 ISBN: 0875885802

Description: Very Good. No DJ. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Covers slightly creased, o/w VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fine Books Classic Stamps, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Linda Mullins Teddy Bears & Friends Identification & Price Guide (Linda Mullins' Teddy Bears & Friends) used book

Linda Mullins Teddy Bears & Friends Identification & Price Guide (Linda Mullins' Teddy Bears & Friends)

by Linda Mullins

price: $55.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hobby House Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780875885803 ISBN: 0875885802

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Linda Mullins Teddy Bears & Friends Identification & Price Guide (Linda Mullins' Teddy Bears & Friends) new book

Linda Mullins Teddy Bears & Friends Identification & Price Guide (Linda Mullins' Teddy Bears & Friends)

by Linda Mullins

price: $59.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hobby House Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780875885803 ISBN: 0875885802

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Linda Mullins Teddy Bears & Friends Identification & Price Guide used book

Linda Mullins Teddy Bears & Friends Identification & Price Guide

by Mullins, Linda

price: $27.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hobby House Press, Grantsville, MD Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780875885803 ISBN: 0875885802

Description: As New Condition. out of Print. 8-1/2 x 11" OVER 1, 500 PRICES in this out of print Identifiication and Price Guide. Join the thousands of collectors on the hunt for loveable teddy bears and their friends. A teddy bear expert and well-known author of 14 books on the subject, the author offers an all-new Identification & Price Guide filled with many beguiling photographs never before published. Novices can acquire an expert eye and experienced collectors can enrich their visual vocabulary with ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: WeSellBooks, NM, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.