About this title: Have you ever wondered why you feel like you've known someone for years when you've only just met? Why you're so attracted to someone who seems like your complete opposite? How to make your relationships last despite your differences? Linda Goodman seeks to answers these questions perceptively and insightfully. Goodman provides the reader with the means to create their own detailed and unique astrological chart based on time and date of birth. Using her own interpretations of the planetary aspects the reader can compile an individual analysis of how compatible they and their loved ones really ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780553580150ISBN:0553580159
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 2230-Barely used. In great shape. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Brand New. Paperback. Linda Goodman's Relationship Signs provides a totally individual, detailed analysis of how compatible you and your partner really are. Whether you are familiar with astrology or a complete novice, this comprehensive reference shows you step-by-step how to find the keys to harmony and the areas of potential trouble--all you need is each person's birth date and time. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780553580150ISBN:0553580159
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. DJ has marks, chipping, residue-Cover has chipping, edgewear, marks-Spine slant-Marks on edge-Bumped / dogeared. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780330371254ISBN:0330371258
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books, NY
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780553110463ISBN:0553110462
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. DJ has a few small dings around edges, slight scuffing. Book has small scrape at back cover, otherwise very nice condition. read more
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1998-06-01
ISBN-13:9780553110463ISBN:0553110462
Description: New. Clean, Unmarked Copy, With Dust cover, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
"Perfect for those starting to take a more serious interest in astrology. Beginner or not, nice to see interpretations by Linda Goodman. I feel that I have learnt by reading this and am now very familiar with relevant symbols and terminology."
"This book is awesome fun. Ostensibly for analyzing romantic entaglements through astrological birth charts, you can actually apply the advice to co-worker, friend, and familial relationships. Plus you will totally memorize your own birth chart after comparing it against everyone you know."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.