» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: A New Approach to the Human Heart

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: A New Approach to the Human Heart

by Linda Goodman

About this title: A classic since its original publication in 1978, this guide to the cosmos and the human heart has led countless stargazers to greater understanding of both. The late bestselling astrologer Linda Goodman addresses the specifics of astrological compatibility in this easy-to-use, practical handbook. From potential futures to the reasons certain couples will fly or fall, LOVE SIGNS touches on myriad aspects of relationships, and shows how the heavens both affect and predict them. Sign by sign, the guide addresses all 12 "mysteries of love," or aspects, that each particular sun sign will bring to ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart

by Goodman, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780060115500 ISBN: 0060115505

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1186 p. 2 vols. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart

by Linda Goodman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett Columbine Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780449900437 ISBN: 0449900436

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart

by Linda Goodman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett Columbine ISBN-13: 9780449900437 ISBN: 0449900436

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart

by Linda Goodman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060115500 ISBN: 0060115505

Description: Good. Good condition No dust jacket included. Spine torn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart

by Linda Goodman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780060115500 ISBN: 0060115505

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart

by Linda Goodman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060115500 ISBN: 0060115505

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart

by Linda Goodman

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Columbine Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780449900437 ISBN: 0449900436

Description: Acceptable. Well used. Still readable but not for the collector. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Signs used book

Love Signs

by Linda Goodman

price: $2.04

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780330262224 ISBN: 033026222X

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Signs used book

Love Signs

by Linda Goodman

price: $2.12

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan Books ISBN-13: 9780330262224 ISBN: 033026222X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart

by Goodman, Linda

price: $2.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Paperback; Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Columbine, New York, New York, U. S. A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780449900437 ISBN: 0449900436

Description: Good+ 0449900436. Hole punched through front wrapper which sports a 1 1/2" long closed tear at joint. Lightly bumped corners.; 6" x 9" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Online PLus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart used book

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart

by Goodman, Linda

price: $2.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060968960 ISBN: 0060968966

Description: Used. Slight rubbing and bumping damage to corners and edges. Cover shows some scuffing. Good reading copy. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart used book

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060968960 ISBN: 0060968966

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WORM-OUTLET, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: A New Approach to the Human Heart used book

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: A New Approach to the Human Heart

by Goodman, Linda

price: $4.15

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060968960 ISBN: 0060968966

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. softcover; solid binding; no marking or highlighting within text; cover edges & corners worn; fold in front cover corners; crease in binding; VB74. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 944 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Linda Goodman's Love Signs a New Approach to the Human Heart

by Goodman, Linda

price: $4.36

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Harper & Row, c.1978, New York Date Published: 1978; c1978 ISBN-13: 9780060115500 ISBN: 0060115505

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. xxv, 1186 p. 25 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart

by Goodman, Linda

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Columbine Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780449900437 ISBN: 0449900436

Description: Fair. 0449900436 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart used book

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart

by Linda Goodman

price: $4.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060968960 ISBN: 0060968966

Description: Very Good. First printing 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Slight cover wear with minor scuffing to edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart used book

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart

by Linda Goodman

price: $5.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1992-02-12 ISBN-13: 9780060968960 ISBN: 0060968966

Description: Very Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in great condition. Cover shows minor signs of wear, curled. Pages tanned, appear intact with no markings. Book only, unless otherwise specified. Delivery confirmation on all domestic orders. Fast Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: azbooka3, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart used book

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart

by Goodman, Linda

price: $5.77

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Collins Living ISBN-13: 9780060968960 ISBN: 0060968966

Description: Good. 0060968966 Minor corner wear. Pages are lightly tanning. No highlighting. No underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart used book

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart

by Goodman, Linda

price: $6.10

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harperperennial Libr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060968960 ISBN: 0060968966

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart new book

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart

by Goodman, Linda

price: $6.17

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 12/27/1991 ISBN-13: 9780060968960 ISBN: 0060968966

Description: New. 0060968966 Brand New Book With Remainder Mark. May Have Slight Shelf Wear. In-Stock Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery wear on DJ. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart used book

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart

by Goodman, Linda

price: $6.91

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060968960 ISBN: 0060968966

Description: Good. 0060968966 Good Condition, Creases On Cover, Some Shelfwear, Bent Fornt Cover, Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart used book

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart

price: $6.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060968960 ISBN: 0060968966

Description: Fine. Remainder Mark. Never opened. {FP} read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: excellent_values, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: A New Approach to the Human Heart new book

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: A New Approach to the Human Heart

by Goodman, Linda

price: $7.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060968960 ISBN: 0060968966

Description: Fine. Remainder Mark. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 944 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: excellent_values, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Linda Goodman's Love Signs used book

Linda Goodman's Love Signs

by Goodman, Linda

price: $8.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060968960 ISBN: 0060968966

Description: Good. Heavy book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: A New Approach to the Human Heart used book

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: A New Approach to the Human Heart

by Goodman, Linda

price: $8.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060968960 ISBN: 0060968966

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A191_5/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 944 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 26, 2009
By a well wisher, The United States

"I was maybe 14 or 15 when I pulled this off my mother's bookshelf. I found the chapter concerning myself and the boy I was in love with: Aquarius-Gemini. It was lovely. It was moving. It was true. It made reference to Peter Pan and The Little Prince, two books that would earn my enduring affection. I've since become skeptical of astrology. Perhaps I fear ridicule or just plain being wrong. Still, it's a significant book in my life. I'll honor the enchantment cast."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 23, 2009
By Fritter, Redding, CA

"Helps to get into the head of the partner you can't figure out or how to improve your relationships by learning likes, dislikes, and needs."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 26, 2009
By Shelly, Minooka, IL

"A fun book to look up relationship dynamics."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 4, 2009
By Jennifer, Marlborough, MA

"This is a really fun book! I first came across it while in the eight grade and since then am ready to buy my third. Lots of hands have touched my Love Signs book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 20    Next page  
See all reviews of Linda Goodman's Love Signs: A New Approach to the Human Heart by Linda Goodman

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.8 out of 5 4.8 out of 5
20 of 20 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.