» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Lincoln the Man

by Edgar Lee Masters

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Lincoln, the Man,

by Edgar Lee Masters

price: $20.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company Date Published: 1931

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lincoln the Man used book

Lincoln the Man

by Masters, Edgar Lee

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd Mead & Company, New York Date Published: 1931

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Some fading and edgewear to spine; slight bumping of upper irght corner; Clean tight copy otherwise, with no writing or bookplates. 520 p. Includes: illustrations, index. Master's biography of Lincoln read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: russell yonda, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lincoln: the Man

by Masters, Edgar Lee

price: $29.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell, London Date Published: 1931

Description: Good. Readable, fact-filled, romanticised biography of Lincoln. with b/w photographs. 518 pages. Ex-library. A bit tatty at the spine but generally sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riviera Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Lincoln: the Man (1931)

by Edgar Lee Masters

price: $29.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell & Company Ltd Date Published: 1931

Description: Good. Hardback, no jacket, 1931. Text is clean & unmarked. Front hinge is weak, exterior has some fading & heavy wear along spine. We ship daily. International orders ship airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big Star Books & Music, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lincoln: the Man

by Edgar Lee Masters

price: $33.81

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell & Co Ltd Date Published: 1931

Description: Good. Foxing to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Lincoln: the Man (1931)

by Masters, Edgar Lee

price: $45.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell & Company Ltd. Date Published: 1/1/1931

Description: Fair. B000M13O5U Thanks ZD35. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lincoln the Man

by Masters, Edgar Lee

price: $45.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding

Description: Reader copy. 1931. Second Printing. Ex-Public Library. Green library style binding. Spine is cocked. Covers are worn. Text is clean. Usual library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lincoln: the Man (1931)

by Masters, Edgar Lee

price: $63.82

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell & Company Ltd.

Description: Very Good. B000M13O5U Excellent condition, hardback 1931, ex lib book, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lincoln: the Man

by Masters, Edgar Lee

price: $75.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Dodd Mead & Company, New York Date Published: 1931

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Second printing in pristine boards, gold lettering on spine slightly tarnishing. Tight binding, black and white plates to illustrate the text. 520 pp. including index. Book appears to have been stored on a shelf since its purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Areopagitica Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lincoln the Man

by Masters, Edgar Lee

price: $75.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co, New York Date Published: 1931

Description: Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 8vo; 50 pages; Dust jacket has some light soiling, rubbing and edgewear. Several smaller chips to jacket with the largest being about 1/2 X 2 inches in the upper right front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c. c. books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lincoln the Man-First Edition in Near Fine Condition

by Masters, Edgar Lee

price: $78.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company, New York Date Published: 1931

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. This FIRST EDITION is in NEAR FINE condition especially at over 75 years old. Book is in NEAR FINE condition with navy blue cloth with bold and bright gilt lettering inside of blind-stamped framing with bold and bright gilt lettering on spine. Book's spine tips and corners are very gently bumped and worn. Binding and insides are tight, bright, clean and unmarked. NO previous owner's or library markings, NO foxing and NOT a book club edition or remainder. DW is ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: primeeditions, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lincoln the Man

by Masters Edgar Lee

price: $89.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lincoln the Man

by Masters, Edgar Lee

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead and Company, New York Date Published: 1931

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Marks on the cover, no tears or wear, good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CSI Library Archives, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lincoln the Man

by Masters, Edgar Lee

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Dodd and Mead, NY Date Published: 1931

Description: Very Good. No Dj. Bookplate: Bernard Cohen's Lincolnia. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lincoln. the Man

by Masters, Edgar Lee

price: $27.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co., U.S. A. Date Published: 1931

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library 520 pages. Illustrated. Usual library markings and attachments. Textblock is clean except for small stain bottom of pages, perhaps water. Indexed. Corners and spine are bumped. Small tear at top of spine. Spine and binding are tight. Deckelled front edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boards and Wraps, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lincoln: the Man (1931)

by Edgar Lee Masters

price: $29.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell & Company Ltd Date Published: 1931

Description: Acceptable. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lincoln the Man

by Edgar Lee Masters

price: $69.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Foundation for American Education Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780962384264 ISBN: 0962384267

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Lincoln the Man

by Edgar Lee Masters

price: $75.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Foundation for American Education Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780962384264 ISBN: 0962384267

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lincoln the Man (Signed).

by Masters, Edgar Lee

price: $305.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First printing Publisher: Dodd Mead,, New York: Date Published: 1931.

Description: #142 of limited edition of 150 copies signed by Edgar Lee Masters! SLIGHTLY DARKENED SPINE, OTHERIWISE A VERY FINE COPY. NO DJ. OWNER BOOKPLATE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Post Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lincoln the Man

by Masters, Edgar Lee

price: $45.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Black Cloth Covered Boards Publisher: Dodd, Mead and Co., New York Date Published: 1931

Description: Illustrated. Very Good Plus. Biography. 6-3/4 x 9-1/2. Right side of front cover has minor clear water mark, mostly toward bottom (cloth is not wrinkled). Top spine chipped slightly at edges; bottom has a couple of minor tears. Cover title gilt bright; spine gilt less so. Very little to suggest it is an ex-lib book (small stamp at top inside endpaper and glue remains at rear endpaper). Pasted-in note about book on inside front cover; owner's sticker on ffep. 520 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nuvomad Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.